GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Bond University Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:57.60 (39.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
K Hickmott
Ms R Jamieson (51.5)
5/1
4m Fired (AUS) x Distant Galaxy (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Grafton 12/03/2012, Maclean Bowling Club Mdn Hcp, 1610m
Winning siblings: Nero's Fire,
2
1.8
4/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (51.5)
4/1
Lot 239 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Woodend
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60
3
5.0
6/4
Paul Messara
K Pope (58)
6/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Addictive (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 276 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong
Buyer: P Messara
4
10.6
3/1
A and K St Vincent
G Colless (57.5)
3/1
5
11.0
20/1
Steven O'Dea
R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Demarco Miss (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
14.5
25/1
N J Schofield
Daniel Griffin (54.5)
25/1
3f Break The Vault (AUS) x Versuvia (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
15.8
12/1
H H Wilson
D Tanti (55)
12/1
3g Markane (AUS) x Del Monte (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
21.3
12/1
Ms A Willick
A Pattillo (54.5)
12/1
3f Hold That Tiger (USA) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
35.8
11/1
Ms C Allardyce
C Whiteley (56.5)
11/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Miss Exec (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
39.3
Pinter (8)
6/1
Ben Ahrens
T Treichel (54.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Bond University Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:14.63 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T W McCarthy
T Treichel (56)
5/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Let's Kiss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Last start: 4 - Grafton 3/03/2012, Yamba Bowling Club Hcp (C2), 1100m
Lot 882 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$40,000
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
2
1.3
13/8
R L Heathcote
Jake Hull (57)
13/8
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Miss Sandman (AUS) (Regal Advice (NZ))
3
1.3
11/4
B R Guy
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/4
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shysu (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 417 2010 MM QTIS 600
$100,000
Vendor: Wise, Robyn
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
4
3.1
4/1
F Adams
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
4/1
5
4.9
15/1
B Brown
R Wiggins (54.5)
15/1
5g Taimazov (ARG) x Shaldam (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
6
10.9
11/4
Ms H Page
G Colless (59)
11/4
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Bond University Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.70 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
B R Guy
D Barron (56.5)
5/1
3g Get Square (AUS) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ipswich 2/03/2012, Br.Ted Magee Mdn Hcp, 1350m
Winning siblings: Ritzy's Command,
Lot 386 2010 MM QTIS 600
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
2
1.0
5/1
Melissa Kelly
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
5/1
3f Legion (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
3
4.3
11/1
M T Eggleston
S Galloway (56.5)
11/1
4
5.5
25/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (54.5)
25/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Act (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
6.3
7/1
R K McCall
D Tanti (56.5)
7/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Messhaya (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
7.1
6/1
Ms A Willick
T Treichel (54.5)
6/1
3f Dynaformer (USA) x Smooth Operator (USA) (Carson City (USA))
7
7.2
3/1
D Pendergast
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
3/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Motee (USA) (Hopeful Word (USA))
8
10.0
25/1
E G Henderson
Ms C Jokic (51.5)
25/1
3f Oh Oklahoma (AUS) x Convenient Woman (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
11.0
20/1
B Herne
Ms E Kehoe (55.5)
20/1
4m Zaha (CAN) x Snoozette (AUS) (Northern Spring (IRE))
10
14.5
Kuya (6)
7/1
J P Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
7/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Stark Galaxy (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
11
23.0
20/1
R J Milne
S Apthorpe (54.5)
20/1
3f Break The Vault (AUS) x Spinning Magic (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
26.5
20/1
N H Boyle
D Green (55.5)
20/1
7m Clang (AUS) x Rhythm Review (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))
Race 4 - Bond University Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.63 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
A J Edmonds
J Bowditch (56)
6/1
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 3/03/2012, Sky Racing Media Centre Hcp-C1, 1200m
Lot 1985 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
Annona (10)
11/4
T J Sears
G Colless (55)
11/4
Lot 238 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
16/1
B Herne
M Speers (56.5)
16/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x The Wrythe (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
4
0.7
11/1
D T Kelly
D Green (58)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hpnotiq (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.2
10/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
3f Frisco View (USA) x Smart Dancer (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
6
2.5
5/1
L F Birchley
C Whiteley (58)
5/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Star Of Gibraltar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
16/1
R J Milne
S Apthorpe (54)
16/1
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Angie's Gold (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.7
2/1
J P Morrisey
Daniel Griffin (58)
2/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
3.9
12/1
B V Crowley
Ms R Jamieson (52)
12/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Duchess Redoutes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
P C Richardson
Kirk Matheson (51.5)
20/1
4m Arena (AUS) x Gentle Nymph (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
7.4
30/1
R L Lyford
A Pattillo (54)
30/1
12
16.7
5/1
Brett Sturgess
K Wharton (55)
5/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Rivetting Lass (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
13
29.7
12/1
S J Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
12/1
2f Strategic (AUS) x Shirestar (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Bond University (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy Time: 0:54.02 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Kalbo (5)
4/1
J P Morrisey
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
4/1
6g Falbrav (IRE) x Taimana (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 10 - Doomben 6/08/2011, Savills Ind. Property Hcp, 1630m
Winning siblings: Fantastic Force, Shelford, Tarrega,
Lot 417 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Whakanui Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR S MORRISEY
2
0.1
5/1
Trevor Stevens
A Pattillo (55.5)
5/1
7g Kbenjar (AUS) x Frisky Dish (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.0
5/2
T J Dougall
Kirk Matheson (55)
5/2
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Miami Dolphins (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 905 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$32,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
4
2.1
4/1
H R Richardson
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
4/1
4g King Of Danes (AUS) x Yohana (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2
D T Kelly
Jake Hull (59.5)
7/2
7g Minardi (USA) x Soft Target (AUS) (Steinlen (GB))
6
4.4
7/2
P J Cunningham
Ms R S Mason (55)
7/2
6g Good Journey (USA) x Bashful Lady (NZ) (Imperial Guard (GB))
7
12.7
Otago (11)
14/1
B Robinson
Ms R Jamieson (51)
14/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Taiaroa (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:14.26 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/4
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (55)
7/4
Last start: 1 - Doomben 4/02/2012, Skyracing.Tv Hcp, 1110m
Lot 32 2011 MM QTIS 600
$17,500
Vendor: Twin Peaks
Buyer: DARBY BLOODSTOCK
2
5.3
Snipzu (6)
1/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (55)
1/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 805 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: LIAM BIRCHLEY AS AGENT
3
1.5
Dansal (10)
16/1
R Wilson
Ms R S Mason (55)
16/1
2f Ferocity (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 413 2011 MM QTIS 600
$6,000
Vendor: Bellfield Lodge
Buyer: ROBERT WILSON
4
7.1
16/1
Steven O'Dea
R Wiggins (55)
16/1
2f Lion Heart (USA) x Belong To You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
10.9
10/1
P Duff
K Pope (55)
10/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Intoxicate (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
6
11.0
12/1
L D Wanless
S Galloway (55)
12/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Eureka Blues (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
7
13.0
10/1
P J Fleming
K Wharton (57)
10/1
2g Frisco View (USA) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
14.0
50/1
Ms K Doughty
Matthew Palmer (57)
50/1
9
14.3
30/1
T J Dougall
D Tanti (57)
30/1
2g Court Command (AUS) x Ludgate (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
10
14.6
50/1
K Hickmott
Ms T Harrison (55)
50/1
2f Wurabinda (AUS) x Taabinga Lass (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
11
23.6
14/1
Bruce Hill
T Treichel (57)
14/1
2c Sequalo (AUS) x Ninnananna (AUS) (Rolling Minstrel (USA))
Race 7 - Carbine Club Gold Coast Stakes (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.91 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
Ms K Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56)
3/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Tiercette (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 3/03/2012, Coca Cola Amatil Falvelon Qlty, 1200m
Winning siblings: Choitier, Heart Of Tier, Regal Tier,
2
5.3
3/1
A J Edmonds
J Bowditch (54)
3/1
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 2702 2008 MM National Yearling Sale Gen Session
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: HELEN JONES
3
5.7
8/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (54)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Supernal (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 346 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: "Psd $140,000 Res $200,000"
3
5.7
12/1
P J Fleming
K Wharton (54)
12/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 1151 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8
$0
Vendor: Craiglea Stud
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $100,000
5
6.5
20/1
Steven O'Dea
R Wiggins (54)
20/1
4m Lion Heart (USA) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
7.8
Falino (4)
3/1
J P Caught
R McMahon (54.5)
3/1
4g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Danamala (GB) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.9
8/1
B J Smith
S Galloway (54)
8/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
10.9
9/1
N L Hilton
D Tanti (60)
9/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Flirting Glance (AUS) (Al Ameen (USA))
10
14.7
7/1
R L Heathcote
Matthew Palmer (57)
7/1
11
15.7
100/1
Bruce Hill
T Treichel (54.5)
100/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Ava Bolli (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Bond University Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:30.87 (40.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
D D Schmidt
Daniel Griffin (54)
5/1
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast Cushion 24/02/2012, Micks Meat Barn (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Elriz, Worthily,
2
2.0
3/1
Steven O'Dea
R Wiggins (59)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 460 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Glentree Downs, Modewarre
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pt
3
0.8
9/4
T W McCarthy
T Treichel (55.5)
9/4
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 709 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$38,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
4
3.8
6/1
J P Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
6/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fluffy Duck (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.3
5/2
Ms H Page
C Whiteley (54)
5/2
5g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x General Intent (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
Roslyn Pratt
K Wharton (54.5)
8/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
20.9
4/1
B Herne
Kirk Matheson (51.5)
4/1
4g Zaha (CAN) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))