GOLD COAST - Monday, January 2

Race 1 - M. Millions Tickets Online-C3 (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:50.67 (32.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Kent Fleming
Ms B Richardson (55.5)
8/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ave France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Last start: 9 - Eagle Farm 23/03/2011, Bundaberg Rum Hcp, 1000m
Lot 1045 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$7,500
Vendor: Aylesbury Yearling Preparation
Buyer: CARRINGTON AUST PTY LTD
Lot 316 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Washpool Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
2/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (55.5)
2/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Never Late (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 379 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Goodwood Park, Allora, Qld
Buyer: L Birchley
3
1.5
40/1
Bruce Hill
Ms T Harrison (57)
40/1
5g Shadow Creek (NZ) x Cache Cove (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.7
15/1
A J Edmonds
P Keane (57.5)
15/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (55.5)
10/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
4.7
6/4
M J Dunn
R McMahon (57.5)
6/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Fatina (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
G K Taylor
C Munce (55.5)
8/1
4m Shovhog (AUS) x Jazz Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
4.9
6/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (54)
6/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Fun For Us (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Ladies Day 7/1 Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.65 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
E T Ainsworth
Daniel Griffin (59)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 10/12/2011, Allcoast Recycling Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Anoro, Oradonna, Secret Mo, Secret Sites, Stradon,
2
1.3
8/1
Darren Bell
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
8/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sweet Valley (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
M J Lakey
C Munce (57.5)
5/2
3f Danzero (AUS) x Sunny Paradise (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.4
Veico (2)
15/4
L F Birchley
R McMahon (58)
15/4
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Comedy Club (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
L H Wheeler
D Tanti (56.5)
20/1
3f Collate (AUS) x Lexie Lucy (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
6
5.0
20/1
M A Palmer
J Byrne (58)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Moondust (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
6.3
5/2
A E Bailey
G Colless (57.5)
5/2
3f Danzero (AUS) x Crestfallen (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
Neil Hocking
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
9
6.7
16/1
F Adams
Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
3f Secret Savings (USA) x Lucky Chief (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Party In The Paddock Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:03.47 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Otango (2)
7/4
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (55)
7/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 21/12/2011, Pivotal Drilling Xmas Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Caton, Tail Of A Diva, Willow Mist,
Lot 1745 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
13/4
K M Schweida
G Colless (56)
13/4
3g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Warmuda (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 42 2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
3.8
Rahula (5)
13/4
Ms L Paton
M Hellyer (57.5)
13/4
Lot 569 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: KIA ORA STUD, Scone
Buyer: D Sutton VIC (Online)
4
6.3
4/1
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (54.5)
4/1
3g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Danzigah (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
5
8.3
30/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
D Green (54)
30/1
6g Wurabinda (AUS) x Rassenvain (NZ) (Rassendyll (USA))
6
9.1
30/1
Darren Bell
Raymond Hancock (57.5)
30/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Miss Exec (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
14.6
8/1
Kent Fleming
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
8/1
3g Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 4 - Wanless Enviro Services Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.77 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
Steven O'Dea
R Wiggins (54.5)
4/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 23/12/2011, Happy 60th Cammo Hcp (C1), 1350m
Lot 298 2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Wise, Robyn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
20/1
Daniel Wheeler
J Bowditch (54)
20/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 760 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$56,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
3
0.8
3/1
D J Bougoure
J Byrne (56)
3/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Acidity (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
Ms M Thexton
J L Taylor (54.5)
5/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x My Precious (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
1.7
4/1
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
4/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlinda (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
6
1.9
11/1
J P Caught
P Hammersley (55)
11/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Gwenn (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.9
16/1
Ms J Crompton
M Hellyer (57.5)
16/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
3.2
11/1
T Bailey
G Colless (54.5)
11/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
3.4
12/1
Ms K Doughty
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
12/1
10
4.7
16/1
H C Reed
B N Stewart (54.5)
16/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Grand Geisha (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
4.8
25/1
M J Dunn
R McMahon (54)
25/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Our Mistress (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
12
7.6
50/1
Ian Savins
Timothy Bell (55.5)
50/1
3g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
8.1
16/1
L P Morton
C Munce (54)
16/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Wa Wa Nee (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 5 - ABC Balloons & Events Hcp-C2 (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:18.64 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
David Scanes
P Hammersley (55.5)
10/1
5g Iglesia (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 23/12/2011, Merry Xmas From The Itc (C2), 1700m
Winning siblings: General Jay Dee, Social Elite,
Lot 2252 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 52 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Shamrock Holdings
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
40/1
P J Facoory
M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Star Merchant (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 1224 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: PAUL J FACOORY
3
0.8
12/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Timothy Bell (55.5)
12/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Truffle Pig (GB) (Formidable (USA))
Lot 366 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$49,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud
Buyer: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
4
1.8
5/2
G J Hutchesson
B N Stewart (58)
5/2
4m Johannesburg (USA) x The Crow Flies (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
3.1
15/1
L H Wheeler
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
15/1
6
4.4
Fuma (6)
3/1
S B Laming
C Munce (55.5)
3/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.4
Binrasy (13)
50/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
D Green (55.5)
50/1
8g Wurabinda (AUS) x Rassenvain (NZ) (Rassendyll (USA))
8
6.4
7/2
Ms G Heinrich
G Colless (56.5)
7/2
3g Galileo (IRE) x Aliceinwonderland (GB) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.8
Napier (4)
50/1
Ms K Purdy
J Bowditch (56)
50/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
9.1
9/1
Ms M Thexton
J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
3g General Nediym (AUS) x Lady Explorer (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
10.4
100/1
Donald Pearson
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
100/1
6g Darbonne (USA) x Sports Circuit (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
12
10.6
10/1
David Murphy
J Byrne (57)
10/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Princess Quillo (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
13
12.6
16/1
K M Schweida
R McMahon (55.5)
16/1
3f Hotel Grand (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Live Entertainment Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:03.42 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Beggin (2)
6/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (57)
6/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Repenting (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 29/09/2011, Late Mail Coffee Shop Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mydalea,
2
0.1
11/8
T Bailey
S Galloway (57)
11/8
Lot 2014 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: STEPHEN JONES
3
0.2
10/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (54.5)
10/1
4m King Cugat (USA) x Marloo (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 430 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Byrne (54)
25/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Certain (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
A F Ryan
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Fenice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
7/2
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (57)
7/2
3c All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
5.0
10/1
S B Laming
C Munce (55)
10/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Molly Ellen (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
6.0
30/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57)
30/1
8g Anglia (AUS) x Oh So Cool (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
9
6.1
14/1
G F Want
B N Stewart (58)
14/1
4g Shovhog (AUS) x Overter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
10
6.4
11/1
Deborah Handford
M Hellyer (55)
11/1
11
7.7
16/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (56)
16/1
3g Elusive Quality (USA) x Rosa's Joy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Goldmarket (1300m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:15.14 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T J Gollan
R McMahon (54)
6/1
4h Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Spirit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Doomben 24/12/2011, A Mulley Mem. Lough Neagh Stks, 1350m
Winning siblings: Temple Of Boom,
Lot 141 2009 MM QTIS 600
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: THE GOLLAN RACING TRUST
2
1.8
8/1
R G Lipp
E A Wilkinson (54)
8/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Strong Of Heart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 2481 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $17,500 Res $40,000
Lot 1234 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
30/1
G R Duncan
D Tanti (54)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Certain (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 577 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
4
2.5
9/1
T J Gollan
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
5g Big Jesse (AUS) x Backstage Star (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
2.7
7/1
L D Kelly
B N Stewart (54)
7/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Elite Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
6
3.0
11/1
L D Kelly
G Colless (55)
11/1
7g Springsteen (AUS) x Country Bowl (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
7
3.5
6/1
P Duff
J Byrne (54)
6/1
4g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
Ms A Willick
Daniel Griffin (54)
20/1
9
4.4
9/2
Desleigh Forster
P Hammersley (56)
9/2
4g Shovhog (AUS) x Hell For Leather (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
10
4.9
30/1
David Scanes
J Bowditch (54)
30/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Eternal Grace (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
5.2
40/1
S C Jones
L P Rolls (54)
40/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Speranto (AUS) (Esperanto (USA))
12
5.3
25/1
Ms K Doughty
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
25/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Tiercette (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
13
6.3
5/1
B S Baldwin
C Munce (54)
5/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Conjugality (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
14
6.5
Dalzar (13)
30/1
D J Duryea
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
7g Xaar (GB) x Maharani (AUS) (Dalmacia (NZ))
15
8.3
100/1
P N Nolan
S Galloway (55)
100/1
Race 8 - M.Millions Corp. Marquees (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.98 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Chopped (15)
14/1
John Thompson
Timothy Bell (54)
14/1
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast Cushion 16/12/2011, Yalumba Wines Hcp (C3), 1400m
Lot 155 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PATINACK FARM PTY LTD
2
0.8
6/1
A J Edmonds
J Bowditch (57.5)
6/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x With Good Grace (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Lot 440 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: WADHAM PARK BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
1.3
8/1
L H Wheeler
R Wiggins (54)
8/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 95 2009 MM QTIS 600
$23,000
Vendor: Epic Farm
Buyer: HELEN PAGE
Lot 261 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Kolora Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
20/1
Daniel Wheeler
Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
7/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (54)
7/1
5g Noverre (USA) x Cherished (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
2.9
7/1
S B Laming
C Munce (55)
7/1
7
3.9
7/2
Bruce Hill
Ms T Harrison (57)
7/2
5h Savoire Vivre (GB) x Sari Princess (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
8
4.0
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x She's All Gold (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
4.2
7/1
Ms J Crompton
E A Wilkinson (57.5)
7/1
4g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Call Me First (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
N J Doyle
R McMahon (54)
20/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Blushing Rose (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
11
4.6
14/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54.5)
14/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Western Show (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
12
5.4
30/1
Ms D Murphy
M Hellyer (55)
30/1
13
6.4
14/1
Ian Savins
Daniel Griffin (54)
14/1
14
10.4
Dobros (10)
7/1
A E Bailey
G Colless (54)
7/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Senorita Peta (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))