GILGANDRA - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Ahrens/Cps Thomas B'hausen Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:46.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Fonda (6)
5/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (57)
5/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Serenity Jane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Red Poker,
2
1.0
Ateall (4)
10/9
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (58.5)
10/9
3g Eyeful (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms A Stanley (54.5)
20/1
3f Moonlark (USA) x Atlantic Dame (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
B T Parker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
11/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Stroboscopic (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.1
60/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (57)
60/1
4m Chat Up Line (AUS) x Games Night (AUS) (Shangri-La (AUS))
6
6.5
8/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (59)
8/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.6
11/2
Karen Lunn
D Northey (58.5)
11/2
3g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Good Grace (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
21.9
11/2
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
4g Fubu (AUS) x Mollybegood (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 2 - Inland Petroleum&Tatts Htl-C1 (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:47.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (54)
9/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Genghis,
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
2
2.8
6/1
M J Lunn
A Cavallo (56.5)
6/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Vice Anglais (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
Lot 318 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
3.3
12/1
Cassandra Stummer
D Northey (55)
12/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Floral Garden (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Lot 2126 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rawson Pastoral Services Pty Ltd Willow Tree NSW
Buyer:
Lot 209 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
4
3.5
40/1
Gregory O'Neill
Billy Cray (54)
40/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Marqueen (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
Connie Greig
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (57)
12/1
4g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
Gregory O'Neill
M Heagney (54)
20/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (54)
25/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Lady Ashron (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
9
8.6
4/6
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (60)
4/6
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Carborossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
12.7
Myvatn (9)
50/1
G R Brooker
K J Cowan (52.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Kelly&Astill Lawy./L Kelly Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/15
B F Cavanough
G M Ryan (57.5)
8/15
4m Pierro (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
2.5
Mumbo (7)
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (57)
40/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 217 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Bryan Dixon
3
4.8
66/1
Catherine L Chapman
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
66/1
9g Aussie Rules (USA) x Ready To Spy (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
4
5.2
40/1
J A Sylvester
S Lisnyy (58)
40/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Amazing Heart (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
7.0
16/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (54.5)
16/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.6
8/1
G A O'Brien
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
8/1
7
9.7
5/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (57.5)
5/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x La Canteur (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
10.2
16/1
Catherine L Chapman
M A Cahill (58)
16/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
10.9
80/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (56.5)
80/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
13.1
Raffle (10)
12/1
David J Smith
Angela Cooper (53.5)
12/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Migrate Miss (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Race 4 - Tooraweenah Bus. Cup (Bm50) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (57)
10/1
7m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
2
1.3
8/1
Connie Greig
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
8/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
9/4
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
9/4
7g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms A Stanley (54)
12/1
5
3.0
40/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (55)
40/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
3.5
13/2
Ms J Clement
A Cavallo (60)
13/2
8g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (60.5)
8/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
7.5
12/1
W Collison
D Northey (59)
12/1
10
7.7
Gronky (3)
11/1
J A Sylvester
S Lisnyy (60)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
11.6
20/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
20/1
9m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
12.2
25/1
Ms J Galea
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60)
25/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Gilgandra Newspapers (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
G J Watts
Yvette Lewis (54.5)
7/4
7m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
2
2.0
10/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54.5)
10/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
3.5
13/2
G R Brooker
K Dunbar (54)
13/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 1878 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Smith
4
4.8
8/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (59)
8/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
W T Martyn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
8/1
6
6.2
9/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
9/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Hearts Will (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.1
16/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (54)
16/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.2
4/1
Dennis Bush
G M Ryan (61.5)
4/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
Ms J Clement
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.7
100/1
Darren Hyde
Angela Cooper (51)
100/1
Race 6 - Gilgandra Sporting Club Cup (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.04
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Dame En Rouge, Kapaulenko,
2
0.5
4/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (61)
4/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x A Magic Pick (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (55)
6/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
15/2
W Collison
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
15/2
7g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.7
4/1
Ms C Crockett
M A Cahill (54.5)
4/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
14/1
7
5.6
80/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (54)
80/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
6.8
80/1
Ian Holland
A Banks (54)
80/1
9
7.1
12/1
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (52.5)
12/1
10
9.5
13/4
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (54)
13/4
11
10.5
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Angela Cooper (51)
60/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
13.3
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (53)
40/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Gilgandra Serv. Coo-Ee Cup-C2 (1550m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
B T Parker
G M Ryan (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Lacey Lynx Pack,
Lot 148 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.8
6/1
Gregory O'Neill
M Heagney (55.5)
6/1
4m Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
5.6
9/2
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (56)
9/2
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 398 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 29,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
6.0
30/1
M G Cooper
Angela Cooper (51)
30/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
8.2
30/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (54)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
8.3
12/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (59)
12/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.1
12/1
Mark Schmetzer
Billy Cray (54.5)
12/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
11.2
16/1
J A Sylvester
S Lisnyy (56.5)
16/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
11.3
16/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
16/1
10
14.8
13/4
B T Parker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
13/4
5g Zizou (AUS) x Mardi's Magic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
16.8
30/1
Karen Lunn
D Northey (55)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))