GERALDTON - Sunday, April 15

Race 1 - Faye Morgan Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.24 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2.3
5/2
J H Reynolds
L Camilleri (58)
5/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Geraldton 5/04/2018, Thanks Perth Racing Mdn, 1100m
Lot 185 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Barry Edwards
2
2.3
5/1
G M Sorensen
Ms S Altieri (58)
5/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Damascus Diva (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T A Bettesworth
P Hall (58)
5/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Hepburn Rose (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 245 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Paul Rocke
4
3.8
Freda (10)
15/2
J H Reynolds
Randy Tan (55.5)
15/2
5
7.0
25/1
Levi Dillon
Ms L Staples (56)
25/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Minden (AUS) (Todvega (AUS))
6
8.3
40/1
R B Martin
N Rudland (56)
40/1
5m Brocco (USA) x Robyn's Jewel (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
7
9.5
11/8
C R Green
T Turner (55.5)
11/8
3f Reset (AUS) x Locus Standi (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Country Labor Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.96
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
0.5
13/4
R K Cowl
T Turner (56)
13/4
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Royal Culture (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Geraldton 5/04/2018, Thanks Perth Racing Mdn, 1100m
2
0.5
9/4
C R Green
Andrew Castle (56)
9/4
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 537 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C Green
3
2.0
11/2
Ms M Blanke
P Knuckey (58)
11/2
4
3.0
25/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms R Forrest (56)
25/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
13/4
Adrian Tiver
M Autier (58)
13/4
6
6.0
9/2
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (56)
9/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.5
30/1
G G Tiver
Randy Tan (56)
30/1
Race 3 - Drennan O'Malley Motors Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
0.2
11/2
Ms J Leeson
Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/2
7g Redoutable (AUS) x Secret Pact (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Geraldton 22/03/2018, Gwn Hcp (C5), 1200m
Winning siblings: Korolenko, Prophet Of War,
Lot 551 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cromartry Park
Buyer:
2
0.2
7/2
G B Spowart
P Knuckey (57.5)
7/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 335 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
2.0
40/1
Ms C Godden
N Rudland (54)
40/1
6m Musket (AUS) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 311 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$16,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: BRETT POPE
4
3.8
7/1
R K Cowl
Brodie Kirby (54)
7/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x More Addictive (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.9
11/2
C R Green
T Turner (57)
11/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.5
11/4
G B Spowart
P Hall (59)
11/4
6g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
Ms S Childs
Andrew Castle (54.5)
16/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x In The Stars (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
8
6.0
20/1
N W Pateman
Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Eucalypt Park (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
G M Sorensen
Ms S Altieri (58)
30/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Damascus Diva (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
9.8
60/1
A W Hughes
Randy Tan (56)
60/1
7g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Deal Me Out (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
11
10.3
20/1
J M Hollamby
Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
14.0
100/1
R J Burns
Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
6m Musket (AUS) x Silent Wishes (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
13
16.5
20/1
H Williams
Brandon Louis (52)
20/1
Race 4 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C5 (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.00 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1.5
13/8
A W Maley
Brodie Kirby (57.5)
13/8
4g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Albany 1/04/2018, Tabtouch (Bm58+), 1500m
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa,
Lot 217 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
1.5
8/1
Ms S Childs
N Rudland (54)
8/1
3
1.7
13/4
C R Green
T Turner (55)
13/4
Lot 59 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: CLIFF GREEN
4
2.5
25/1
Ms S Childs
Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
6m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Flutique (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
N W Pateman
Ms L Staples (54)
40/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Latakia (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
T A Bettesworth
M Autier (55.5)
8/1
7
3.4
12/1
G T Morgan
Ryan Hill (54)
12/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Magical Sunday (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
4.0
10/1
Ms S Childs
Andrew Castle (55)
10/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Newdanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.3
10/1
W R Parker
L Camilleri (54)
10/1
7m Danehill Express (AUS) x Chanviel (AUS) (Jevington (AUS))
10
7.0
Rufus (10)
60/1
Greg Wright
Jerry Noske (54)
60/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.5
100/1
Natalie Burke
Ms S Altieri (54)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Trimagic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.46 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.4
15/1
A P Scally
Jerry Noske (54)
15/1
Last start: 3 - Geraldton 22/03/2018, Gwn Hcp (C5), 1200m
Winning siblings: Angel Suez, Stare,
2
0.4
3/1
C R Green
T Turner (54)
3/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Royal Secret (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.7
11/1
A J Voigt
Natasha Faithfull (54)
11/1
6m Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
4
2.3
5/2
G B Spowart
P Knuckey (55)
5/2
4m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.3
15/2
Ms F Ducas
Ms R Forrest (54)
15/2
4m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
Ms S Childs
R Markou (59.5)
6/1
6m Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
N W Pateman
Ms L Staples (54)
25/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
8
6.0
50/1
A W Maley
Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
G M Sorensen
Ms S Altieri (54)
50/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Red Pluton (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
10
16.8
7/1
K R Anderson
L Camilleri (54)
7/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Like A Steam Train (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Race 6 - The Gerald Apartment Htl-Bm72+ (1300m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.38 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3.0
11/2
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (57.5)
11/2
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 31/03/2018, Seacorp (Bm78+), 1100m
Winning siblings: Fiction, Kim Success, Lightz, Polarmore, Polaway,
Lot 262 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
3.0
25/1
W R Parker
L Camilleri (56)
25/1
6g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 360 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
3.5
Akiko (11)
11/2
Ms S Childs
Brodie Kirby (54)
11/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 29 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: G & D Terrell
4
3.6
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
5
5.0
9/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
9/1
7g Balmont (USA) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
6
6.8
100/1
C R Green
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
100/1
7
6.9
11/1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (59)
11/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
Flytego (13)
80/1
G B Spowart
M Autier (54)
80/1
8g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Startego (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
9
8.3
11/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
11/1
7g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
L Smith
D Staeck (59)
20/1
8g Heritage (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
8.5
25/1
W R Parker
Ryan Hill (54)
25/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Lily Langfur (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
10.3
200/1
Natalie Burke
N Rudland (54)
200/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
13
10.4
200/1
N W Pateman
Ms L Staples (54)
200/1
10g State City (USA) x Cyclone Watch (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Geraldton Cup (Bm68+) (2100m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.57 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
0.5
5/4
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (56)
5/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 31/03/2018, Tabtouch (Bm66+), 2200m
Winning siblings: We're Ready,
Lot 209 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.5
12/1
R K Cowl
T Turner (54)
12/1
3
0.7
16/1
N W Pateman
M Autier (54)
16/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 627 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Taylor
4
2.3
10/1
G B Spowart
Randy Tan (54)
10/1
5
2.5
100/1
Ms J Martin
N Rudland (54)
100/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
M H Wallace
Ryan Hill (55)
9/1
7
3.8
7/2
A W Maley
P Hall (58)
7/2
7g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
N W Pateman
Ms L Staples (54)
50/1
9
8.5
8/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Di Canio (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
9.0
25/1
Ms M Vallentine
P Knuckey (57)
25/1
9g Balestrini (IRE) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
11.0
80/1
Ms S Childs
L Camilleri (54)
80/1
Race 8 - Geraldton Hotel Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.33 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1.3
3/1
K R Anderson
Randy Tan (60.5)
3/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Geraldton 5/04/2018, Air Charter Tickets Hcp (C2), 1300m
Winning siblings: First Trade, Pearl Trade,
Lot 393 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Kim Anderson
2
1.3
10/1
Eddie McGuire
L Camilleri (59)
10/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 453 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn
Buyer: A Forth
3
1.8
80/1
Ms K Craig
T Turner (54.5)
80/1
5m Balmont (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 320 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$21,000
Vendor: B Lucas, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Paula Wagg
4
2.3
11/4
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (59)
11/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
Ms S Childs
Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Barton Street (AUS) (Zentsov Street (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
R K Cowl
Ms S Altieri (56)
20/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Our Katarina (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Rosia Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
Ms S Childs
R Markou (57)
25/1
9
7.4
30/1
M C Sharp
Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
7.5
9/1
A J Voigt
D Staeck (56.5)
9/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Street Lover (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.0
14/1
Ms J Liakousis
P Hall (56)
14/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
8.1
40/1
A P Scally
N Rudland (57.5)
40/1
13
8.3
11/1
R B Martin
P Knuckey (58)
11/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Versarc (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
14
21.0
100/1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (56)
100/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))