GEELONG - Friday, June 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Geelong Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.04 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
14/1
Lot 280 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (57)
8/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
1.6
Oneira (8)
25/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Noonan (57)
25/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 82 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Sheehan
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
4
1.7
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/2
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57)
8/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
3.1
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Winks (57)
14/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Of The Essence (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
4.4
8/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x My Emotion (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
5.2
9/1
P and P Snowden
Craig Williams (57)
9/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.2
50/1
David and Coral Feek
D Dunn (57)
50/1
2f Nadeem (AUS) x Dolly's Wig (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
6.3
20/1
G M Begg
Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Exceedingly Happy (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
10.0
40/1
Dean Larsson
J Keating (57)
40/1
2f Host (CHI) x Star Snuck (USA) (Snuck In (USA))
13
10.1
30/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (57)
30/1
2f Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.65 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
60/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Mighty Minx (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cajoles, Cameo Minx, Countcool, Viminx,
2
1.8
5/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Pat Carey Racing / Group One Bloodstock
4
7.0
Jamila (8)
16/1
M C Kent
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
16/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Noor El Ain (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
7.8
9/2
M W Young
D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
6
8.0
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58.5)
11/1
7
10.0
30/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Songfest (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
10.7
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
12.0
Macvain (14)
150/1
A M Alder
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
15.5
25/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58.5)
25/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Elle Si Bon (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
11
19.7
100/1
Mark Sues
Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
20.1
150/1
M and L Cerchi
Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
27.1
150/1
Ms S Ferchie
M Aitken (56.5)
150/1
3f Nova Sofala (AUS) x Quite A Girl (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Race 3 - Lara Community Bank Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.21 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Ms K Edwards
L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
3g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ethan Rom,
2
2.8
6/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
6/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
15/2
2f Kaphero (AUS) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.8
50/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
5
5.0
7/2
V L Malady
H Coffey (56.5)
7/2
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Irradiated (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
5.1
9/1
Jamie Edwards
D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
7
5.6
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
9/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Love Connection (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
6.6
13/4
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/4
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.1
30/1
Pat Cannon
Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.9
66/1
Patrick Keane
B Park (56.5)
66/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.1
50/1
B Robinson
M J Dee (58.5)
50/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Community Sector Banking Mdn (1733m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:50.82 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
3g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 342 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: J & S Kelton Somerton Park SA
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
10/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (56.5)
10/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.3
100/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1561 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
4
1.0
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Tabrir (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
5
1.2
50/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
1.4
30/1
A H Parker
J Winks (56.5)
30/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
7
4.2
11/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/8
3f Gallant Guru (AUS) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.5
15/2
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
4.6
40/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
40/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
4.8
100/1
Dane Smith
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
12
6.0
7/1
N A Blackiston
D Oliver (58.5)
7/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
13
7.5
50/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
50/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Free To Rein (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Bendigo Bank-Bus. Banking-Bm58 (2440m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:42.77 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
K L Corstens
J Mott (61)
7/1
Winning siblings: First Responder,
Lot 349 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Malua Racing
2
1.0
15/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Nolen (57)
15/1
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
1.2
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (60.5)
3/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 261 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.7
2/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (59)
2/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
8/1
6
4.1
16/1
G C Strang
Teodore Nugent (51)
16/1
7g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.8
11/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.1
30/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54)
30/1
5h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
9
14.1
100/1
D F Daffy
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Jig Time Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
14.3
11/1
Jamie Edwards
Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
11
15.0
100/1
S Cooper
Harry Grace (52)
100/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
20.0
40/1
Ms U Clarke
M Aitken (58.5)
40/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
23.3
150/1
B I Stanaway
Zac Spain (54)
150/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
14
30.3
Rinaldo (14)
150/1
Tony Romeo
Trent Germaine (54)
150/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Barwon Health Kids Appeal-Bm58 (2440m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:43.49 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (60)
2/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jackanna, Mo Vo, Pakaya Prince,
2
4.8
3/1
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (61.5)
3/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 16 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
6.8
9/2
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (59)
9/2
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
Lot 7 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
9.0
6/1
Brett Scott
M J Walker (57)
6/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
9.7
25/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
10.7
100/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Major Card (AUS) (Press Card (USA))
7
11.5
40/1
Steven Pateman
Lewis German (57)
40/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
8
11.6
12/1
Tony Romeo
Trent Germaine (51)
12/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
9
13.1
150/1
R D Daniel
C Quilty (54)
150/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
13.3
25/1
Brian McGrath
Harry Grace (52)
25/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Anna Pavlova (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.8
100/1
Ms A Blackburn
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
10g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
16.0
60/1
B I Stanaway
Zac Spain (54)
60/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
17.3
80/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54)
80/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
14
26.3
10/1
R E Laing
J Mott (60)
10/1
5h Pentire (GB) x Flaming Roberto (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Bendigo Bank (Bm64) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.70 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Ms W Kelly
Craig Williams (58.5)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Stylish Bow (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Only Money, Sunbury,
Lot 307 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Sullivans Run Wentworth NSW
Buyer: Kevin Kelly As Agent
2
2.3
15/1
R D Griffiths
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
15/1
Lot 623 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)/McKeever Bloodstock
3
3.1
9/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 181 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
4
3.1
40/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
G M Begg
D Yendall (58.5)
4/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Delorosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.0
30/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (57)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.0
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (59)
12/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.7
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
20/1
11
10.7
12/1
R D Griffiths
J Mott (59)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
12.7
Anneka (4)
100/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (59)
100/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
14.0
50/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
15.7
30/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (58.5)
30/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank Cup (Bm64) (1225m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.06 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (60.5)
10/9
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choix De Maia, Dame Van Winkle, Heirborn,
Lot 142 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.8
Wired (10)
7/2
J L Johnston
Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
12/1
D Binaisse
Teodore Nugent (58)
12/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57.5)
8/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.0
9/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Noonan (60)
9/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x El Rayo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
H Coffey (60.5)
16/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
Levi Kavanagh
D Oliver (59)
30/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
Tim McIntosh
Damian Lane (58)
15/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (61)
20/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 9 - Bet365 Geelong (Bm70) (1525m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.43 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
7/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Vologda (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.8
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (60)
9/4
5g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
3.6
10/1
Greg Hayes
B Park (56.5)
10/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
4
3.7
7/1
Leslie Baker
Ben Thompson (59.5)
7/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
6/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
6/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
7.9
9/1
Ms C Knight
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
9/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.7
66/1
Cameron Thompson
Clayton Douglas (59)
66/1
8g Azevedo (AUS) x Uleen (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
11.9
Godfrey (15)
100/1
S S Cunningham
Lewis German (53)
100/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
19.9
66/1
R L Meek
M J Dee (54)
66/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Bet 365 (Bm64) (1733m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.50 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
C Maher
Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Rada, El Rada, Power Trip,
Lot 653 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
13/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 135 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 575,000 / Reserve $ 600,000
3
0.9
100/1
A B Logan
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
4
1.0
13/2
Luke Oliver
Craig Williams (59.5)
13/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.7
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.0
11/4
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (60)
11/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (AUS) (Golden Lake (AUS))
7
5.2
7/1
N A Blackiston
D Oliver (58.5)
7/1
8
6.7
6/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
6/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Danasia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.8
80/1
Brett Scott
Michael Poy (58)
80/1
6m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
8.8
16/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
8g Linda's Lad (GB) x Lady Of Shanhai (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
11
14.3
150/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (59)
150/1
12
15.3
16/1
Heath Conners
J Winks (58.5)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))