GEELONG - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Bennett Racing Mdn Plate (1407m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.76 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Warrnambool 3/05/2018, No Fuss Event Hire Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Banri De Hero, Maeve In Manhattan,
2
1.3
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (58)
25/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (58)
5/2
2c Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
5
6.4
150/1
B G Purcell
Ben Thompson (58)
150/1
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.5
2/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
2/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
7.2
20/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
2g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.7
20/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (58)
20/1
2c Shocking (AUS) x Atmos (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.94 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
E V Musgrove
Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Last start: 2 - Kilmore 17/05/2018, The Bendigo Club Mdn Plate, 1900m
Winning siblings: Ballygoran, Coffee, Fiumicino, Kona, Tallat,
2
3.0
7/4
Mitchell Freedman
Dean Holland (58.5)
7/4
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Shanzel (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 246 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: M Freedman
3
5.3
5/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Park (58.5)
5/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 170 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Laming Racing
Lot 46 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock
Lot 15 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
5.5
16/1
Nathan Dunn
Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
6.3
11/1
D K Weir
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.8
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
6/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Zaria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
13.3
200/1
B I Stanaway
Jacob Rule (58.5)
200/1
8
14.0
80/1
B I Stanaway
Harry Grace (54.5)
80/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
26.0
100/1
B I Stanaway
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Donna Cattiva (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1107m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.82 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
200/1
G M Walker
Jack Martin (56.5)
200/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Road To Dundee (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Avoca 25/04/2017, Premix King Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 283 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: G. Walker, Moorooduc
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.5
Kasimba (10)
5/1
V L Malady
H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Irradiated (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 290 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: V Malady
Lot 596 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.3
7/4
M E Jones
John Allen (58.5)
7/4
Lot 556 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: C Coghlan
Lot 242 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.4
9/1
Dane Smith
Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
Pat Cannon
Dale Smith (58.5)
6/1
3g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
4.1
Soudi (13)
9/1
T J Vidler
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dasoudi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Ruby Doll (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
5.4
200/1
B I Stanaway
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
200/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
5.9
80/1
Alan Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (55)
80/1
5m Ice Point (ARG) x Esprit De Lys (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
6.3
200/1
Ms K Brewster
F Alesci (58.5)
200/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Piccolo Puledra (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
11
21.3
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 4 - Audi Centre Geelong Mdn Plate (1507m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.52 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (56)
11/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 2 - Horsham 5/05/2018, Mixx Fm Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Down The Middle,
Lot 302 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
1.3
9/4
Alisa Hinch
Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/4
3g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 90 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW
Buyer: A Vermay
3
3.3
Campo (1)
12/1
G A Daffy
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
3.4
Hostar (5)
11/1
P A Chow
L Nolen (58)
11/1
3g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
4.2
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.4
200/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (58)
200/1
7
5.9
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Mongolia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
10/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
10/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.9
80/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (58)
80/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.2
4/1
Julius Sandhu
Ethan Brown (56)
4/1
11
8.0
100/1
D W Brown
Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
12
9.0
40/1
Michael Gatty
Beau Mertens (58)
40/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
13
9.7
Vivendi (16)
9/1
Mitchell Beer
A Mallyon (56)
9/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
9.8
100/1
W R Pholi
Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
15
10.3
200/1
Andrew Noblet
J Noonan (58)
200/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sistine Angel (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - T1 Troopers (Bm64) (1507m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.78 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
P G Carey
R McLeod (59)
7/2
4m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Hillside 9/05/2018, Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Boy, Naomi,
2
0.1
10/9
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
10/9
Lot 221 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.4
2/1
S B Laming
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
2/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 91 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr SB Laming
4
1.5
30/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
Symon Wilde
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
15/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
4.3
150/1
N J Harnett
Ben Thompson (57.5)
150/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (60)
25/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Womby Princess (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
8.0
40/1
D J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
12.3
150/1
B J Goodwin
Jye McNeil (59.5)
150/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Race 6 - Shojun Concrete (Bm64) (1107m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.23 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
M J McKenzie
J Mott (61.5)
30/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
Last start: 13 - Warrnambool 1/05/2018, Carlton Draught (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: A Good Yarn, King Cotton,
2
1.0
11/4
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (57)
11/4
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
Ms S Ferchie
L Nolen (59.5)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
3.2
15/4
C Maher
Damian Lane (58.5)
15/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
4.4
15/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
15/1
4m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
4.5
14/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
14/1
7
5.0
50/1
P A Banks
Trent Germaine (58)
50/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Leticia Griffin (55.5)
20/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Innocent Belle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
8.0
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Noonan (58)
30/1
10
9.0
2/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58.5)
2/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Belle's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.91 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58)
11/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (AUS) (Golden Lake (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Swan Hill 29/04/2018, Arentz Electrical (Bm58), 1600m
2
1.0
15/2
C Maher
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
15/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 126 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
Lot 202 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
3
2.0
13/2
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (59)
13/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.3
16/1
R K Challis
Michael Poy (57.5)
16/1
7m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (59)
40/1
8g Linda's Lad (GB) x Lady Of Shanhai (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
6
3.2
13/2
R E Laing
J Mott (59)
13/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.0
Denero (7)
9/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (59)
9/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
Trinity Bannon
Fred W Kersley (60.5)
7/1
5h Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
6.4
30/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
30/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
10
6.9
200/1
S Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
200/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.1
6/1
Shea Eden
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
6/1
12
7.9
50/1
M D Nyhan
Jacob Rule (59.5)
50/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x In Expectation (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
8.4
40/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (58)
40/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Footprint (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
8.5
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Thompson (57)
9/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
15
16.5
200/1
B I Stanaway
Harry Grace (52)
200/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 8 - J.T Dixon (Bm78) (1407m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.14 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Silentz (13)
7/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
7/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 9/05/2018, Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
Lot 334 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.8
25/1
P A Chow
H Coffey (56)
25/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
3
2.1
80/1
M J Williams
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
80/1
4
3.5
7/2
M D Moroney
R McLeod (58.5)
7/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (57.5)
10/1
5g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
6
5.2
80/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (59)
80/1
7
6.0
16/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (59)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Scenic Lil (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.1
40/1
D T O'Brien
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
40/1
9
7.3
80/1
P A Healey
Jye McNeil (54.5)
80/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.5
11/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.7
Enigman (10)
11/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
12
7.8
12/1
Brent Stanley
M Aitken (56.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
8.8
50/1
Mitchell Beer
Michael Poy (59)
50/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
14
16.8
100/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1307m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.47 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
D Binaisse
Teodore Nugent (57)
16/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Cranbourne 18/11/2017, Zaparas Lawyers (Bm58), 1400m
2
0.1
14/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (58)
14/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.1
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
J Mott (58.5)
7/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Alrosa (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
4
2.6
16/1
B J Goodwin
Damian Lane (59)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Harveynicks (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
3.1
11/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (59)
11/1
11g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
S Massingham
Ben Thompson (61)
12/1
6g Mr Martini (AUS) x Caught My Eye (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
5.8
7/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (60)
7/1
7g Manduro (GER) x Donoma (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
8
6.8
16/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
6.9
Rosti (3)
15/2
Shea Eden
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
15/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
10
7.4
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Michael Poy (57.5)
5/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Sinikka (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
13.4
30/1
Gary Bridges
H Coffey (59)
30/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Sakura Cluden (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))