GEELONG - Friday, May 18

Race 1 - Bomboras Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:24.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
P A Richards
L Currie (58.5)
7/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Last start: 2 - Moe 25/04/2018, L V Express Mdn Plate, 1623m
Lot 402 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
2
0.8
8/11
F G Finnegan
L Nolen (58.5)
8/11
Lot 1185 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sebas Farm
Buyer: Mr FG Finnegan
3
1.6
5/1
M D Moroney
R McLeod (58.5)
5/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Diamond Life (AUS) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 746 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$150,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.7
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
7/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
5
2.9
100/1
D and R Beriman
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
100/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
R E Laing
D Yendall (58.5)
30/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
Steven Pateman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
8
9.6
20/1
Peter Mertens
Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Belle Of Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 2 - Hayden Real Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 8 - Woodville 19/10/2017, D&G Autospray Mdn, 2100m
Winning siblings: Gouldian, Painted Firetail, Sisken,
2
1.0
6/1
Luke Oliver
L Nolen (56.5)
6/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1563 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2.0
11/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
4
2.1
9/4
M G Price
D Yendall (54)
9/4
2f O'Reilly (NZ) x Darya Ye Noor (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Scene Queen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
J Noonan (56.5)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dizlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (56.5)
25/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Torquay Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.68
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
7/4
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mildura 31/07/2017, Tac - Be Races Ready Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Angels Crown,
2
1.0
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
9/4
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
5.3
10/1
Chris Diplock
Dale Smith (56)
10/1
4
6.5
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
20/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
5
6.6
20/1
R F Gill
Michael Poy (54)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.3
8/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
Ms K Petrick
L Currie (58)
12/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
10.1
50/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Cavalry Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
13.1
200/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58)
200/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Casula Gal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
15.3
80/1
Chris Calthorpe
Dean Holland (56)
80/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arboreta (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
100
0.0
11/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (56)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 4 - Coast Scaffolding Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
15/8
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Horsham 5/05/2018, Mixx Fm Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / G1X Racing / Moody Racing
2
1.0
50/1
Dane Smith
Lachlan King (56.5)
50/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
3
2.8
13/8
P and P Snowden
J Winks (55.5)
13/8
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Colorado Claire (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 84 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
3.0
11/2
A G Sawden
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/2
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.0
8/1
T R Montgomerie
L Nolen (58)
8/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Van Rensberg (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (58)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
Alan Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
5m Ice Point (ARG) x Esprit De Lys (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
66/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58)
66/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.1
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
10.3
Tulum (11)
30/1
D R Brideoake
Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Shylight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 5 - Champion Blinds (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.34
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
M W Greig
L Nolen (59)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Last start: 2 - Werribee 6/05/2018, Wyndham Bus. & Tourism (Bm58), 1005m
Lot 35 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: H McDowell
2
0.8
16/1
D E Coombes
D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
5g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.1
5/2
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (60)
5/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
4
3.0
15/1
Ms J Crosbie
Ms G Cartwright (55)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queen Goldie (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (59.5)
30/1
11g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
S P Nichols
Lachlan King (57.5)
5/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
Adrian Duggan
Juana Andreou (62)
15/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
6.8
9/1
M W Young
Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Spring Spirit (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
8.1
9/2
Matthew Cumani
Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
8.8
30/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (57.5)
30/1
11
10.3
20/1
Ms A Johnston
L Currie (60)
20/1
12
15.3
16/1
Rod Grantley
Damian Lane (58.5)
16/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Ripcurl (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.40
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
12/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Geelong 4/10/2017, J.T Dixon (Bm64), 1240m
Winning siblings: Mantecado, Ridgewood Drive, Sonntag,
Lot 535 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
1.8
15/2
Colin Scott
Damien Thornton (61.5)
15/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Alia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.0
Kaiken (9)
5/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59.5)
5/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
Ms S Jeffries
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
15/1
5
3.2
13/2
R J Besanko
D Yendall (60)
13/2
4m Presence (AUS) x Rossan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
12/1
7
4.9
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Michael Poy (58)
7/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x Fraud Queen (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.6
5/1
Andrew Cameron
D Oliver (59.5)
5/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
6.4
30/1
Nicholas Roe
R McLeod (61)
30/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 7 - Sct Torquay Cup (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Jay Hopkins
Damian Lane (58)
3/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Secret Liaison (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Last start: 8 - Flemington 5/05/2018, Living Legend Rogan Josh Hcp, 1700m
Winning siblings: Styling City,
2
0.1
20/1
D R Brideoake
R McLeod (62)
20/1
3
0.6
11/2
W P Cerchi
D Yendall (57)
11/2
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1636 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 441 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 681 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
0.7
Yesido (12)
13/2
Saab Hasan
D Oliver (56.5)
13/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.4
Indexes (15)
100/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (54)
100/1
6
1.9
12/1
A H Parker
L Nolen (59.5)
12/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
Zoffman (14)
30/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms J Beriman (56)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (60.5)
8/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
4.5
8/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (57)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Happy Heart (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
10
5.3
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
7/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
11
6.0
60/1
Charles Quick
Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
12
8.0
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (59.5)
100/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
11.5
80/1
Aaron Purcell
Michael Poy (58)
80/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Leto (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Race 8 - Arnold Concreting (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Colin Scott
Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Last start: 15 - Warrnambool 3/05/2018, The Standard (Bm78), 1100m
Winning siblings: Thatsmyemgee,
2
0.1
11/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
11/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 703 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
3
0.4
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
15/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
Matthew Cumani
L Nolen (58.5)
9/2
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
0.9
4/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
4/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x More Than Adequate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
1.2
60/1
Logan McGill
J Noonan (61.5)
60/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
1.3
2/1
K A Lees
Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
Jamie Edwards
B Rawiller (60)
50/1
9
4.8
8/1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
8/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
6.3
12/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))