GEELONG - Friday, June 23

Race 1 - Community Sector Bank Mdn (1140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.36 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (57)
7/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jackson Road, Queen Delight,
Lot 732 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: C Kelly
2
1.3
9/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57)
9/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
3f Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 247 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Cornish
4
2.4
2/1
S J Richards
Ryan Maloney (57)
2/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.4
15/8
Pat Cannon
Chris Symons (57)
15/8
6
5.6
30/1
Andrew Campbell
John Allen (57)
30/1
7
10.1
100/1
Shawn Mathrick
Jack Hill (57)
100/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Broms Girl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
13.1
25/1
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Rubellite (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
21.1
100/1
Michael Gibson
Lachlan King (55)
100/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Symmetrical Star (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Apollo Bay Community Bank Mdn (1240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.68 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
D T O'Brien
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
7/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 406 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (56)
13/2
Lot 658 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $325000 Res $350000
Lot 435 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 49 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer:
3
3.5
Mujaan (12)
11/4
K A Lees
D Yendall (56)
11/4
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Murjana (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.4
14/1
Ms S Ferchie
S Tsaikos (58.5)
14/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.4
66/1
Kane Harris
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
66/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
Andrew Noblet
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.9
2/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58.5)
2/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Ben Allen (54)
20/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
L and T Corstens
Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
18.2
100/1
C W McDonald
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
100/1
3g Stormhill (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 3 - Portarlington & Drysdale Mdn (1540m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.49 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
N J Harnett
Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Minsky Magic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 8/06/2017, Drouin & District Bank Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Nouveau Era, The Cotch, Velvet Sky,
2
1.5
2/1
Michael Roebuck
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
2/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Corinella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 654 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: M Roebuck
3
2.3
12/1
Paul Grills
Chris Symons (58.5)
12/1
Lot 97 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
4
2.6
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
9/4
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Memoire (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.1
15/2
M A Kavanagh
D Moor (56.5)
15/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.3
100/1
D J Connors
John Allen (58.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
D Binaisse
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
10/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.3
11/1
Jason Warren
Lachlan King (54.5)
11/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
14.8
200/1
Ms N Shelton
John Robertson (56.5)
200/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
14.9
20/1
Troy and John Kilgower
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Siennas Fury (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
17.9
200/1
Ms S Jeffries
B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Leopold Community Bank Mdn (1540m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.42 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57)
5/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Sealers Cove (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wangaratta 6/06/2017, Financial Momentum Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.1
4/1
R W Smerdon
N Callow (56.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Berengaria (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 309 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.6
80/1
N A Blackiston
B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Go Ruby Go (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 682 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.3
16/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.8
15/4
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/4
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.3
9/1
Luke Pepper
L Currie (56.5)
9/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Possessed (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
8.6
60/1
C W McDonald
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
60/1
8
9.6
11/2
Ms M Lawson
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/2
9
10.0
13/2
Pat Cannon
Chris Symons (56.5)
13/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
10.7
300/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
300/1
6m Host (CHI) x Little Angeleena (AUS) (Croatian Hill (AUS))
11
12.7
200/1
Chris Calthorpe
Boris Thornton (58.5)
200/1
3g Ice Point (ARG) x Lode Runner (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
27.7
200/1
M Woodhouse
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
200/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Dame Harris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Bendigo Bank Telco (Bm58) (1140m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.49 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Andrew Campbell
John Allen (58.5)
7/2
Last start: 3 - Geelong 19/05/2017, Rip Curl (Bm58), 1312m
2
1.3
8/1
M W Young
C J Parish (58)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Maze (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 327 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
Lot 235 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.1
3/1
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler (59)
3/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
3.4
14/1
D Binaisse
Lachlan King (55.5)
14/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.7
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
12/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (58.5)
9/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Siranoush (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
4.1
40/1
Kelvin Smith
R McLeod (60.5)
40/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
4.2
13/4
Ms A Johnston
Jack Martin (60.5)
13/4
9
6.2
25/1
M J Williams
D Moor (56.5)
25/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
7.2
12/1
A W Noonan
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
12/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Fairy Moon (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Race 6 - Bendigo Insurance (Bm64) (1755m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.76 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Brandy Cocktail (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 7 - Warracknabeal 27/05/2017, Pony Xpress (Bm64), 2000m
Winning siblings: Now Now, Sidecar, Vescer,
Lot 55 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
Lot 119 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 116 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.3
15/2
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
15/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
13/4
A H Parker
D W Stackhouse (58)
13/4
7g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.0
Rubme (1)
14/1
S C Bottomley
A McCabe (57)
14/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
3.1
15/4
Jody Thompson
Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/4
6
3.6
6/1
Adam O'Neill
Lachlan King (60)
6/1
7
7.9
12/1
R W Smerdon
N Callow (58)
12/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
8.1
66/1
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (58)
66/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.3
16/1
A H Parker
Ben Thompson (59)
16/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
12.1
30/1
R W Smerdon
Ms K Yuill (59)
30/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Red To Riches (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Bet 365 (Bm64) (2460m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.77 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (60)
15/4
Last start: 5 - Swan Hill 11/06/2017, Tasco Petroleum Think Big-Bm78, 2100m
2
0.4
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Lucinda Doodt (59)
4/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Patsetorri (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (60)
12/1
4
2.8
7/2
D T Curran
John Allen (58.5)
7/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
3.1
14/1
Archie Alexander
D Moor (60)
14/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
Jody Thompson
Lachlan King (57.5)
5/1
7
4.0
15/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/2
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
8.3
16/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59)
16/1
9
10.5
25/1
P A Chow
Chris Caserta (58)
25/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
14.5
100/1
Heath Conners
B Higgins (58)
100/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
22.5
150/1
Steven Pateman
Thomas Sadler (60)
150/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank Geelong City-Bm70 (1140m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.65 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (59)
8/1
5g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 31/05/2017, Superior Food Services (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Mississippi Grind,
2
0.3
10/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
10/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 256 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Kevin Dagg Bloodstock
3
1.6
9/4
M G Price
Thomas Sadler (58)
9/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 626 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
4
1.7
13/2
V L Malady
H Coffey (58)
13/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Samurtriark (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
Greg Connor
A Mallyon (59)
8/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
2.7
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (55)
15/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.5
Canelo (5)
16/1
M and L Cerchi
Jack Martin (57)
16/1
8
6.2
30/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (57)
30/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Hawaiian Melody (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.2
8/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Lachlan King (57)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.5
8/1
Kane Harris
N Callow (58.5)
8/1
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Bella Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 Geelong Cup (Bm64) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.56 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Julie Scott
Declan Bates (60)
12/1
9g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 8/06/2017, 2017-18 M'ships On Sale (Bm64), 1400m
2
0.4
15/1
Aaron Purcell
Lachlan King (58)
15/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing/Moody Racing
3
0.5
9/2
Andrew Campbell
John Allen (59)
9/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.6
11/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59)
11/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
5
0.7
6/1
Nick Mitchell
N Callow (59)
6/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
0.9
7/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (58)
7/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Never Miss (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
1.3
7/1
Gavin Groth
M J Allen (61)
7/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
1.6
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
Ben Allen (59)
16/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
1.9
11/1
T J Andrews
A Lynch (59.5)
11/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.6
15/1
Allan Peterson
L Currie (57)
15/1
8m Gonski (AUS) x Belle Poppi (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
5.4
30/1
Rachel Samsonenko
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
12
6.6
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (56)
14/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))