GEELONG - Sunday, September 4

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.78
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
M G Price
C Newitt (58)
7/2
3c Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shravan, Sikeleli Afrika, Vettel,
Lot 536 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
5/2
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (58)
5/2
Lot 292 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.1
7/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (58)
7/2
3c Choisir (AUS) x Circles Of Gold (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
4
3.0
5/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58)
5/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Full Bloom (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
6
4.3
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.3
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (58)
40/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
11.3
16/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
12.8
30/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
10
13.2
40/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (58)
40/1
Race 2 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.44 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kaye Club,
2
0.8
11/2
C Maher
L Nolen (58)
11/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Bergman (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 133 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
2.8
25/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
25/1
3c Helenus (AUS) x Katsumi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.7
1/1
Shea Eden
D Dunn (58)
1/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (58)
15/2
6
5.1
15/2
S J Richards
Regan Bayliss (58)
15/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.2
16/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
16/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
K M Keys
L Currie (58)
30/1
9
9.9
25/1
Mark Ashby
J Keating (58)
25/1
3g Host (CHI) x Dylan's Guest (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
10
14.4
50/1
Brian McGrath
Ms J Beriman (58)
50/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
11
15.4
Horino (5)
16/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
12
16.2
100/1
D W Brown
Dean Holland (58)
100/1
3c Authorized (IRE) x Matilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor @ Ryans Torquay Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Exocet (2)
9/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (57)
9/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hediard, Ready For Victory,
2
0.2
12/1
P T Hyland
Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
Lot 331 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
3
1.2
15/2
S J Richards
Regan Bayliss (57)
15/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 326 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.7
5/2
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (57)
5/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
G M Begg
B Melham (57)
20/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Tigresque (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
5.2
Kamili (8)
60/1
Nick Ryan
R McLeod (57)
60/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Premardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
5.9
8/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.0
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
11/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (57)
25/1
10
7.7
15/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
11
8.1
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x River Crossing (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
14.1
30/1
G Eurell
L Nolen (57)
30/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
14.9
50/1
A G Sawden
J Keating (57)
50/1
3f Rock Face (AUS) x Gay Walk (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Iga @ Vallis Hamlyn Height Mdn (1715m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.40 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
A H Parker
M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bellamina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blitzkrieg,
Lot 255 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MCR Morrow
2
0.8
6/4
D K Weir
M J Dee (56)
6/4
3g Pentire (GB) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
12/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (58.5)
25/1
5
4.0
25/1
David and Coral Feek
D Dunn (54)
25/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.3
11/1
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (58.5)
11/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (56)
30/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Silicone Spouse (AUS) (My Lad (ARG))
9
6.4
25/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (54)
25/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Zelt (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
8.4
14/1
S P Nichols
S R King (56)
14/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
9.1
Ennis (8)
100/1
M J Cerchi
J Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x She Likes To Party (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
9.3
100/1
Tim Hughes
R McLeod (56.5)
100/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
10.1
30/1
M J Williams
B Melham (56.5)
30/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
11.6
50/1
Sharna Valli
I Gundogdu (56.5)
50/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kaaprip (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Iga @ Champions Grovedale-Bm64 (1715m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.00 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
D J Roebuck
S R King (59.5)
7/1
5g Witherwings (AUS) x Rowcare (AUS) (Ducare (AUS))
2
1.3
10/1
D W Brown
Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
9/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 792 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
6/1
R E Laing
B Higgins (58.5)
6/1
5
4.2
11/2
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (60.5)
11/2
9g Springsteen (AUS) x Geiger Queen (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
J D Madden
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
7g Hat Trick (JPN) x Dingle Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
5.1
13/2
C Maher
L Nolen (59.5)
13/2
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Hayward (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
B L Jenkins
Tahlia Hope (52.5)
20/1
8m Artie Schiller (USA) x Omit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.9
11/1
T D Kelly
B Melham (57.5)
11/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Lady Jaguar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
9.9
20/1
Ms M Ballantine
J Mott (58)
20/1
11
18.9
80/1
Rachael Cunningham
C Newitt (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Iga @ Champs Grovedale East-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.15
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
M M Laurie
B Melham (57)
13/8
3g Street Boss (USA) x Lady Liz (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elizano,
2
0.1
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
3/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Marsiliana (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
6/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
2.0
Emoji (3)
6/1
G M Begg
J Mott (58.5)
6/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.7
Clouds (5)
14/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56)
14/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sky Bid (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.9
Taraji (12)
66/1
Ms J Mawer
I Gundogdu (54)
66/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.6
30/1
B and G James
Ms G Cartwright (53)
30/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.4
150/1
Kasey Wilson
J Mallyon (54.5)
150/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Blue Jewel (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
G W McGreal
D Gauci (55.5)
20/1
10
11.1
11/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (58.5)
11/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 7 - Iga At Barwon Heads (Bm78) (2418m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.76
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Fata Morgana, Phantom Spark,
Lot 273 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: AAA Thoroughbreds
Lot 318 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm
Buyer: TULLYARD
2
0.1
9/2
D K Weir
M J Dee (57)
9/2
Lot 68 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R O'Brien
3
3.4
9/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Eliza Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 535 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 17 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenwood, Modewarre
Buyer: P Willetts
4
4.8
7/1
K M Keys
C A Robertson (54)
7/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
5
5.6
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (51)
12/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
10.8
15/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (54.5)
15/4
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
11.3
9/2
Henry Dwyer
M Aitken (52)
9/2
8
17.3
12/1
Jamie Edwards
D Dunn (54)
12/1
9
18.1
150/1
Allan Peterson
Ms G Cartwright (51)
150/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
24.1
20/1
Archie Alexander
Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Iga Liquor At St Leonards-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.48 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
3/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Cobbley (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Get That Jive, Green Bravo,
Lot 167 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
0.4
4/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (61.5)
4/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
Shea Eden
D Dunn (56.5)
6/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Kooeah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.0
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
Damian Lane (58)
11/1
5
1.7
12/1
A H Parker
D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
2.2
6/1
D T O'Brien
B Melham (58.5)
6/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
3.0
13/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Regan Bayliss (59)
13/2
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
4.2
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (59)
16/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Fly The Flag (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
5.0
11/1
C W Little
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
11/1
10
12.0
66/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (55.5)
66/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Prized Star (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
20.0
Henshaw (13)
100/1
M J Cerchi
J Mallyon (54.5)
100/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Iga Liquor Father's Day (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.84 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (58.5)
9/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Finnero, Golden Halo, Northern Saint, Remigny,
2
0.8
7/1
S C Bottomley
L Nolen (57.5)
7/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.6
Canelo (7)
20/1
M J Cerchi
Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
Lot 176 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.5
5/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (58)
5/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Zelt (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
B and G James
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
7
3.4
Judges (1)
9/1
Daniel Bowman
Tahlia Hope (60)
9/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.8
16/1
S P Nichols
C Newitt (59.5)
16/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.5
4/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
4/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
5.5
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (57.5)
30/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.8
20/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (60)
20/1
12
7.1
60/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (58)
60/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Beautiful Bearing (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
11.6
30/1
Niall Phillips
Ethan Brown (54.5)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Funlove (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 10 - Bet365 Geelong Cup 19/10-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.24 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
7/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2001 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Vieira Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $11,000
Lot 1005 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
12/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (57)
12/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1913 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Adrian Whittingham
3
1.4
5/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (56.5)
5/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 547 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
1.5
30/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (56.5)
30/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Caruso (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.6
8/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
4h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
1.7
16/1
Archie Alexander
D Moor (55)
16/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.7
16/1
D and R Beriman
Ms G Cartwright (56)
16/1
5g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Clearly Unique (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
8
1.8
7/2
Shea Eden
Ethan Brown (56.5)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
4.0
15/2
M J Williams
B Melham (59)
15/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Ugachaka (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
4.2
Pintupi (12)
20/1
J W Price
Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
6m Alert (ARG) x Girl Trouble (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
11
20.2
11/1
M J Williams
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
11/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Maggie's Mate (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))