GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 10

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.48
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6.0
1/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham
1/4
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Montana Sunset (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 6 - Moonee Valley 23/03/2018, Simpson Constr. Valley Pearl, 1200m
Winning siblings: Holder Sunset,
Lot 243 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Echo Beach Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
6.0
60/1
K L Corstens
A B Robertson
60/1
Lot 199 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 4,500
3
7.3
20/1
R J Besanko
L Currie
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 641 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: R Besanko
Lot 304 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
4
7.5
11/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jarrod Fry
11/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
7.6
5/1
D K Weir
H Coffey
5/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
6
8.6
Grolna (3)
66/1
J J Roberts
Trent Germaine
66/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Byastar (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
10.1
80/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland
80/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Millionsnmillions (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Tony Bliss Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
2.8
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish
4/1
Lot 763 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
2
2.8
15/8
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson
15/8
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 267 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
8/1
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry
8/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Foreverclever (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 577 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: R Greene
4
7.7
13/4
Byron Cozamanis
Lewis German
13/4
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Best River (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
7.8
Apash (4)
11/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey
11/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
8.0
9/2
V L Malady
Chris Parnham
9/2
6m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Wendy Boddington Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.59
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5.0
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
6/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sandown-Lakeside 11/04/2018, Ladbrokes Hcp, 1400m
Lot 322 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: D Digney
2
5.0
30/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Thompson
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
6.3
9/4
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil
9/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 345 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: A Boyd
4
7.0
7/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie
7/4
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
7.2
16/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon
16/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
7.4
25/1
K Hann
H Coffey
25/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Royal Flirt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.4
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry
8/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Explain Yourself (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
12.1
66/1
S C Bottomley
B Park
66/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
13.4
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish
16/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Jamie Chester Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.32
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
2.8
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
6/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Irish Dream (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eisemann,
Lot 116 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
2
2.8
100/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland
100/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Mellow Elle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 63 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Rolsworth Pty Ltd
3
6.3
3/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie
3/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
9.5
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen
3/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.6
20/1
D K Weir
J Mott
20/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
9.8
200/1
P A Banks
Jye McNeil
200/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.3
40/1
G Eurell
Ms S Thornton
40/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
8
11.7
8/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates
8/1
9
11.8
25/1
Henry Dwyer
B Melham
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
10
13.3
200/1
Heath Conners
Trent Germaine
200/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Graduated (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
14.0
100/1
Wez Hunter
Zac Spain
100/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
18.5
200/1
P A Banks
C J Parish
200/1
Race 5 - John Condon Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1.0
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German
9/2
Last start: 10 - Caulfield 21/04/2018, Yulong Park Vobis Gold Dash, 1100m
Winning siblings: Art Music, Kya, Nero,
Lot 305 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.0
4/9
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil
4/9
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 98 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.2
8/1
M Sell
Dean Holland
8/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.3
150/1
B and A McKnight
Chelsea Hall
150/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
5
2.0
40/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie
40/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
2.1
10/1
D K Weir
John Allen
10/1
7
3.6
30/1
Saab Hasan
B Melham
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raving Beauty (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Race 6 - Nevan Hunniford (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3.0
15/8
John McArdle
J Mott
15/8
5m Benfica (AUS) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville Parks 21/07/2018, Aami (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: Bed Talk, Prince Harmony,
Lot 549 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.0
7/4
S S Cunningham
Lewis German
7/4
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 232 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
4.3
4/1
Ms A Macpherson
Ben Thompson
4/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Raid (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 458 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 61 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$27,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
7.0
6/1
A G Sawden
B Park
6/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.4
30/1
Ms M Cunningham
Neil Farley
30/1
6
7.6
14/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland
14/1
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
14.6
100/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall
100/1
Race 7 - Jack Laherty (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.3
13/2
B and A McKnight
Chelsea Hall
13/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Last start: 5 - Donald 30/07/2018, Classicbet In App Store (Bm58), 1350m
Lot 283 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Oakford Racing
2
1.3
30/1
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan
30/1
3
1.6
20/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott
20/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Paramount (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 718 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: E Steel
4
2.3
40/1
Anthony Chibnall
Emily Azzopardi
40/1
5
2.6
14/1
A H Parker
Stephen Brown Jnr
14/1
8g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
F G Finnegan
Ben Thompson
7/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.8
8/11
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German
8/11
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.9
16/1
Ms D Loos
Teodore Nugent
16/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
5.7
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chelsea Macfarlane
15/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Melee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
10
6.4
50/1
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry
50/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
11
6.6
40/1
R and S Cameron
Aaron Mitchell
40/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
12
8.9
Romanov (13)
200/1
Mick Bath
Ms G Cartwright
200/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 8 - Colin Foster (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.96
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3.3
5/4
Colin Scott
J Mott
5/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geelong Synthetic 23/07/2018, Roderick Insurance Brokers-C1, 1300m
Lot 585 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: C Scott
2
3.3
14/1
J A McLean
John Allen
14/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 661 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Jecell Pty Ltd
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
3.8
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry
8/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
K L Corstens
Ben Thompson
16/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.2
15/4
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
15/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
M W Young
C J Parish
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Exultation (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.6
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs
4/1
8
8.3
150/1
Peter Gelagotis
Ms S Thornton
150/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
9
11.6
25/1
D K Weir
H Coffey
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))