GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 26

Race 1 - Bet 365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.12 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (58.5)
5/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Master Viking,
2
2.5
11/2
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (56.5)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Evolve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 203 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
6.8
30/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 575 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
8.7
8/11
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/11
3f Domesday (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
9.2
66/1
B I Stanaway
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Donna Cattiva (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
12.2
12/1
Ms A McGrath
Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Fingerprint (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
19.2
30/1
Karen Rolland
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
22.7
100/1
Anthony Cosgriff
J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Coming Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.70 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
M D Moroney
J Winks (58)
4/7
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 22 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
3.3
5/1
J A McLean
B Rawiller (58)
5/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
3
5.3
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
11/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Lot 647 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
5.4
7/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
5
6.6
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
11/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
12.6
Nucky (5)
9/1
P F Ryan
Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Waalo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
15.1
50/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
50/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dance The Polka (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
8
20.1
66/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (56)
66/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Danehill Miss (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
22.1
200/1
B I Stanaway
Jacob Rule (58)
200/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Romida (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.77 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zaidin (13)
5/4
D R Brideoake
J Noonan (56)
5/4
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
1
9/2
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Mighty Moshe,
3
1.0
11/1
L and T Corstens
Samuel Payne (58.5)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.5
13/2
Geon Singh
Ms G Cartwright (55)
13/2
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Nicety (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
2.6
15/2
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (56)
15/2
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Our Sea (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lighthouse Flame (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
Neil Pfeiffer
Lee Smith (56.5)
50/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Madame Clicquot (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.8
25/1
V L Malady
Declan Bates (56.5)
25/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Fire Vain (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
Joshua Julius
Ms K Furness (58.5)
100/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Atilla The Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.1
20/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (57)
20/1
5h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Exact (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - No Fuss Events Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.98 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
B Olson
M Aitken (58)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cavallino Rampante, Menabrea,
2
0.1
50/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58)
50/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1954 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: 888 Racing
3
0.2
13/8
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58)
13/8
3f Reset (AUS) x Medician Star (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 186 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Malua Racing
4
2.2
Becharm (15)
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Lachlan King (54)
20/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Kapcher (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
R J Coombes
C A Robertson (58)
30/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.0
12/1
Ms S Naylor
Declan Bates (58)
12/1
4m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.8
8/1
V L Malady
B Rawiller (58)
8/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
Dane Smith
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
7.3
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (58)
5/2
10
7.5
Franula (12)
150/1
Ms A Johnston
J Noonan (55.5)
150/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Retro Chic (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
10.2
25/1
Heath Conners
Trent Germaine (55)
25/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Miss Mirfield (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
13.6
20/1
James Wardeiner
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ithilien Lass (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Geelong Homes (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.76 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
2
0.3
20/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (60)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
Luke Oliver
J Mott (59.5)
5/2
Lot 439 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
3.0
7/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
7/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Rondavel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.8
4/1
J A McLean
Clayton Douglas (62)
4/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
20/1
7
5.7
100/1
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (55.5)
100/1
8
6.2
100/1
Ms T Good
Lachlan King (57)
100/1
9
6.5
50/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (57)
50/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
Shay Keating
W Egan (59)
100/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
11
7.7
15/2
V L Malady
L Nolen (60.5)
15/2
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
12
14.7
20/1
Ms A Shillito
C A Robertson (60.5)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Prestige Jayco (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.99 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
Kelvin Southey
J Mott (60)
9/1
2
0.1
25/1
Brian McGrath
Ms Yoko Ota (60)
25/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
0.3
4/1
J F Moloney
B Park (60.5)
4/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
0.5
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
5/1
6
1.7
2/1
N A Blackiston
J Winks (59)
2/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
1.9
11/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (59)
11/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.4
9/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (58)
9/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
3.4
Bryanna (12)
30/1
Jamie Edwards
Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.7
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (56)
40/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.4
Indexes (14)
25/1
D E Coombes
J Baldock (54)
25/1
12
7.2
25/1
Q J Scott
F Alesci (57.5)
25/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Encosterino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Shojun Concrete (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.07 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (59)
16/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Queen Of Roses (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
2
0.4
40/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (58)
40/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 370 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
Milord (5)
7/4
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/4
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Sam Pritchard-Gordon Racing
4
1.3
5/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (59.5)
5/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
9/1
Shay Keating
J Mott (59.5)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.5
16/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.9
12/1
Ms S Naylor
Dean Holland (60.5)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
2.7
11/1
A H Parker
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
7g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
9
3.4
14/1
Wez Hunter
Stephen Brown Jnr (60.5)
14/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
4.7
12/1
L and T Corstens
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Oh So Discreet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
7.4
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
7/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Ohmy Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 8 - Bennett Racing (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.10 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
M J McKenzie
L Nolen (61.5)
8/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Reel, King Cotton,
2
4.5
2/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58)
2/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 226 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.8
11/4
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
11/4
Lot 1754 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
7.2
30/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (54.5)
30/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
7.6
15/4
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (61)
15/4
4g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
Jamie Edwards
Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.9
25/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (60)
25/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.7
Solsay (14)
25/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (57)
25/1
10g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
9
13.2
30/1
Q J Scott
Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Zarana (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
13.4
50/1
M Sell
J Baldock (57)
50/1
11
15.9
150/1
N T Robb
Lee Smith (55.5)
150/1
8g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))