GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 15

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.03
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
2
0.1
15/2
J R Searle
John Allen (58.5)
15/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
Jason Warren
Damien Thornton (56.5)
12/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables / G1X Racing
4
3.6
10/1
G G Kirkup
M J Walker (58.5)
10/1
5
5.8
150/1
Gary Bridges
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
150/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.0
13/4
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/4
7
6.1
4/1
Glenn Cross
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
8
6.9
11/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
3g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
7.1
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
6/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.3
15/1
Luke Pepper
L Currie (58.5)
15/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
11
12.6
30/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
13.0
9/1
Mitchell Beer
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 2 - Lpa Lighting & Energy Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (58)
3/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
1.0
30/1
Peter Hardacre
Dean Holland (56)
30/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Damascus Road (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
Lot 111 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lorimer Park Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
1.1
13/2
J A McLean
Declan Bates (58)
13/2
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
4
1.4
8/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Persuasion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ben Thompson (56)
11/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Best River (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
1.8
50/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (56)
50/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
7
1.9
15/8
J D Sadler
M J Dee (58)
15/8
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
2.6
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
9
5.6
100/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
10
7.9
6/1
Ms K Petrick
L Currie (58)
6/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
11.6
50/1
R K Carnes
C A Robertson (58)
50/1
3g Keano (NZ) x On The Podium (AUS) (Moment Of Glory (AUS))
Race 3 - Mac Financial F&M Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.28
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
11/8
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
Winning siblings: First Growth, Victory Kingdom,
Lot 137 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 425,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
2
0.4
20/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rouge Rose (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 358 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.6
5/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (58)
5/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 203 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
0.7
Tulum (12)
11/2
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (55.5)
11/2
2f Denman (AUS) x Shylight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
1.4
11/1
Gary Cluning
Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
Luke Oliver
Dale Smith (58)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.6
25/1
Kelvin Southey
Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Silaque (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
2.7
25/1
Kate Rousseaux
Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
9
3.5
14/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dean Holland (58)
14/1
10
23.5
10/1
A R Coffey
L Currie (58)
10/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 4 - M Active Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.96
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Kashosa,
2
0.1
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56)
7/4
2g Sebring (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
V L Malady
John Allen (56.5)
9/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.5
Dupo (14)
50/1
Yoshitomo Shima
M J Dee (58.5)
50/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x La Baraka (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
Chris Calthorpe
D Staeck (58.5)
8/1
6
4.5
11/2
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
D D Schmidt
A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
8
8.4
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
4m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.4
14/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (56.5)
14/1
3f Stormhill (AUS) x Spring Drinks (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
13.8
30/1
P G Carey
Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Desert Bride (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Edge Advisory Partners Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/11
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Card Tricks, Cheetah Ridge, Felix,
Lot 230 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Louise Keys
2
0.2
13/2
Ms A Macpherson
Dean Holland (58.5)
13/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 468 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.0
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (56)
11/1
2c All American (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
Ms S Naylor
Declan Bates (56.5)
10/1
4m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
1.4
25/1
M W Young
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
25/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Hang Seng (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
1.5
40/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56.5)
40/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
Dane Smith
Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
3.5
9/1
D T O'Brien
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Full House (AUS) (Guiscard (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (58.5)
100/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x She's A Monty (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
5.0
Frites (12)
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x La Camille (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Cotton On Group (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.08
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
J A McLean
B Rawiller (60)
11/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 661 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Jecell Pty Ltd
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.8
Aluf (3)
15/8
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (61.5)
15/8
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.1
15/1
Alan Hanrahan
Lucinda Doodt (58)
15/1
6g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59)
12/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Sinikka (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
L and T Corstens
Trent Germaine (59.5)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Oh So Discreet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
11/1
7
2.8
150/1
Gary Bridges
Jarrod Fry (59)
150/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Sakura Cluden (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
3.0
16/1
Dean Krongold
Fred W Kersley (60.5)
16/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
3.2
40/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
40/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Newenham (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
10
4.4
15/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
11
5.7
7/2
John McArdle
Chris Parnham (60.5)
7/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
12
5.8
50/1
Stephen Lenehan
Declan Bates (58)
50/1
Race 7 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Glayva (6)
16/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Status Symbol (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
2
0.5
4/1
C W McDonald
Chris Parnham (60)
4/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 473 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
2.0
100/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (59)
100/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1767 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.1
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (59.5)
13/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Picholine (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.3
Loreto (7)
20/1
M W Young
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
3.0
15/1
Anthony Freedman
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
15/1
3f All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.1
15/1
P and C Hyland
Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.3
100/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (55.5)
100/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
12.3
14/1
J H Manzelmann
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
14/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Innocent Belle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
12.5
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
5/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
18.5
200/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dean Holland (55)
200/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arapaho Bess (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Newtown Chilwell Football-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
Heath Conners
Regan Bayliss (57)
4/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Substantial,
Lot 354 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.5
20/1
L and T Corstens
D Staeck (59.5)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.3
7/1
S S Cunningham
L Currie (58)
7/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.7
6/4
Chris Meagher
B Rawiller (60.5)
6/4
5
4.1
12/1
Andrew Noblet
M J Dee (59)
12/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
Dean Krongold
A Mallyon (58)
20/1
7
6.6
20/1
N J Olive
Declan Bates (55.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
Ms C Knight
Ben Thompson (56)
50/1
7m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
Ms D Loos
Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
10.6
13/2
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (56)
13/2
11
16.6
25/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (54.5)
25/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - The Geelong Grass Growers-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
A L Browell
B Rawiller (58)
14/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Chopin, Me Hungi, Me Thirsty, Stynes,
2
0.4
20/1
T G Sutherland
Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
Lot 195 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
1.2
14/1
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (60.5)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
4
1.3
13/4
E Jusufovic
L Currie (59.5)
13/4
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
2.1
11/1
S Morrish
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
11/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.3
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (58)
5/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.4
11/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (55.5)
11/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
80/1
P A Banks
Ms K Furness (57)
80/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
8.9
15/2
A G Sawden
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/2
9g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
20.9
150/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jye McNeil (54)
150/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))