GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, September 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.72 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
1/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellegano, Brouhaha, Regal Rebelle,
2
0.8
4/1
M W Young
D Moor (54)
4/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Mega Achiever (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
4.8
Reeh (9)
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sponsored (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 90 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
4
6.7
12/1
Ms B Schreuder
L Newman (56.5)
12/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
9.5
20/1
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Inala Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
9.9
20/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Polly Beat (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
10.3
150/1
B I Stanaway
Declan Bates (58.5)
150/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
15.8
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ampersand (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.33 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
2
7.0
Isere (5)
20/1
Trudi Christie
Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 242 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud Pty Ltd, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
7.8
5/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 35 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
9.7
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jazzily (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
9.8
13/4
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (50)
13/4
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
10.1
100/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (56.5)
100/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x No Push Over (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
10.6
Solgaze (10)
10/1
Ms A Johnston
Beau Mertens (56.5)
10/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
11.9
20/1
G D Stewart
J R Todd (58.5)
20/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
12.6
150/1
Ms B Simpson
Jack Hill (56.5)
150/1
4m Delzao (AUS) x Koo Wee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
12.7
11/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Mott (58.5)
11/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Bellistic Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
13.0
80/1
Mark Stephenson
Jordan Childs (56.5)
80/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Uma Quatra (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
16.8
30/1
Luke Oliver
D Moor (56.5)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Race 3 - Shojun Concrete Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.67 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
4/1
Lot 153 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
2
0.1
Uzayli (5)
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
6/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 394 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Thompson (55.5)
9/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 208 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.8
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55.5)
5/2
5
6.1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (55.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.3
40/1
G Eurell
J Mott (58)
40/1
5m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.5
Voyant (6)
16/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (58)
16/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Relativity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
7.2
4/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Hill (55.5)
4/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.5
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
20/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
M M Laurie
Ms S Thornton (54)
80/1
11
32.5
200/1
Ms M Cid
Lucinda Doodt (56)
200/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Forget It (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Go Cats (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.36 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (54.5)
10/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Emaan, Splinter,
Lot 25 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
1.8
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 689 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
11/4
R W Smerdon
J Mott (58.5)
11/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 389 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darren Smith
4
4.0
7/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
9/2
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (59.5)
9/2
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.3
9/1
Saab Hasan
C Newitt (55)
9/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
6.3
25/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (58.5)
25/1
5g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hennessy Road (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.6
50/1
Gary Cluning
C A Robertson (57.5)
50/1
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
9.1
14/1
Kelvin Southey
Harry Grace (58)
14/1
10
10.4
11/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
11/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
15.6
100/1
Rodney Foster
Chris Symons (56.5)
100/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Race 5 - Geelong Ammos Race Day (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.44 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/1
Alan Hanrahan
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
14/1
6g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.2
Sia (10)
4/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58)
4/9
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 340 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Nordic Breeding & Racing
3
0.3
15/2
Ms C Knight
Ms G Cartwright (56)
15/2
7m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.6
25/1
K T Bourke
C A Robertson (56)
25/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sister Whoopi (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
1.3
25/1
Gary Bridges
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
25/1
6m Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
6
1.4
25/1
Michael Huglin
Liam Riordan (59)
25/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Angelika (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
3.4
100/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (60)
100/1
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
3.6
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (57)
25/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
9
6.4
12/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (60)
12/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.1
16/1
Ms W Kelly
D Moor (57.5)
16/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Keep It Dark (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 6 - Geelong Homes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.18 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
C W McDonald
Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Inwood, Miss Ladybird, Tee Bone,
Lot 137 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.8
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (60)
15/4
Lot 407 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Denns Park, North Richmond
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 334 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$32,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dennis Yopp
3
0.9
5/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
5/1
4
1.8
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
5/2
M M Laurie
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
2.3
40/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
2.4
2/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (58)
2/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.2
Lomi (11)
25/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (54)
25/1
6g Shield (AUS) x Western Desire (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 7 - Shojun Concrete (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.44 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
7/2
2
0.8
11/1
Julie Scott
Declan Bates (58.5)
11/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.0
5/1
Shay Keating
C J Parish (60.5)
5/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 159 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
Denmix (8)
14/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Hill (59)
14/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
2.4
Narioka (12)
20/1
K T Bourke
H Coffey (58)
20/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Ariarni (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
2.6
Rouen (14)
12/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (58.5)
12/1
10g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
3.0
40/1
Daniel Bowman
Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.2
Saarim (7)
9/1
P and P Snowden
J Mott (59.5)
9/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
6.0
50/1
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (57.5)
50/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Costalette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.5
Foxling (11)
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
7/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Latigo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
7.6
11/1
C W McDonald
Beau Mertens (59.5)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
22.6
20/1
Ann Jones
F Alesci (58.5)
20/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))