GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 15

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.58 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
Jason Warren
B Melham (58)
13/8
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 2/03/2017, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Capannello, Hellaroo, Lead Husson,
Lot 900 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
Lot 437 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: 888 Equine
2
0.8
8/1
Luke Oliver
Ryan Maloney (56)
8/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 563 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
0.9
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58)
5/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.3
11/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
11/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (56)
20/1
6
2.2
Meazza (7)
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
10/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
25/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nextess (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (58)
25/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.9
Koufax (6)
150/1
R and S Cameron
Jordan Childs (58)
150/1
3c Stryker (AUS) x Belzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
13.4
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
N Callow (56)
40/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Apco Service Stations Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.31 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kharir (12)
9/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
9/10
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Geelong Synthetic 16/06/2017, Toddy & Kingy Honoured Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Amanaat, Tamazoj,
Lot 137 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
Idoican (15)
9/1
Mark Hatch
Ryan Maloney (58)
9/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Riona (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
A G Sawden
N Callow (58)
4/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.1
15/2
Michael Roebuck
Ms G Cartwright (56)
15/2
5
5.8
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
7/1
6
9.6
80/1
J T Gunning
Thomas Stockdale (54)
80/1
7
14.1
60/1
D T O'Brien
Taylor Marshall (58)
60/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Cuckoo (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
300
0.0
Isere (7)
12/1
Trudi Christie
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
12/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.83 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Dan O'Sullivan
N Callow (58.5)
3/1
Last start: 3 - Geelong Synthetic 28/07/2017, Iga Liquor Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 190 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.5
30/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Couverture (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 51 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: G. Wallace, Yuulong
Buyer: G Scott
3
0.7
15/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
15/2
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
1.9
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
7/4
5
2.3
11/1
A G Sawden
Boris Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Be My Bride (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.2
Jete (12)
9/1
Matthew Cumani
C Newitt (54)
9/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
200/1
Jason Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
200/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Duchess Kachia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
B and A McKnight
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
16/1
4g Host (CHI) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.7
50/1
J F Rattle
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
50/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Show Dana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.1
25/1
R H McCubbin
Liam Riordan (54.5)
25/1
7m Prince Of Rhythm (AUS) x Jaia (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
12
9.6
100/1
Michelle Huddart
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Cornbread (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - J.T Dixon Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.93 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
7/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 3 - Echuca 27/07/2017, Quest Echuca Mdn Plate, 1600m
Lot 149 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
4/1
S Morrish
D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
3
2.8
11/1
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56)
11/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 91 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.0
Yesido (8)
5/2
Saab Hasan
C Newitt (58.5)
5/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.0
25/1
Joshua Julius
J Mott (58.5)
25/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
6.7
9/1
R J Coombes
Alan Creighton (58.5)
9/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.7
40/1
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4g Stormhill (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
17.7
Hi Roma (10)
100/1
Rodney Foster
F Alesci (56.5)
100/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
19.5
30/1
D J Connors
Boris Thornton (58.5)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
10
34.5
100/1
B and A McKnight
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
100/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Westend Magic (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Pro Ride Racing (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.82 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Symon Wilde
N Callow (58)
5/2
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Sky Mist (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Warracknabeal 4/08/2017, Ladbrokes Up For Chall. (Bm58), 2000m
Winning siblings: Misty, Want, What Todo,
Lot 350 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr SW Wilde
2
0.1
6/1
Byron Cozamanis
Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Squeaky Beach (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
4/1
5m All American (AUS) x Kerilla (AUS) (Danroad (AUS))
Lot 139 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds
Lot 23 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: J Cesnik
4
2.6
4/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (58)
4/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
A G Sawden
Ms G Cartwright (52)
14/1
6
5.9
7/2
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Song Dynasty (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
6.9
66/1
Glen Gascoyne
Harry Grace (51)
66/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.7
30/1
K M Elford
Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
Race 6 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.40 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
Michael Roebuck
Ms G Cartwright (58)
7/2
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Donald 7/04/2017, Swan Hill Bus Lines (Bm58), 1200m
2
0.1
7/4
Logan McGill
D Oliver (60)
7/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Innocent Belle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
4.6
11/2
Ms M Croston
Ms N Beriman (60)
11/2
4
5.1
11/1
Carly Cook
Ben Allen (61)
11/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
5.6
5/1
P A Banks
C A Robertson (58.5)
5/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
6.3
100/1
B R Crofts
Thomas Stockdale (50.5)
100/1
10g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown (55)
100/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
7.7
Finno (8)
9/1
E V Musgrove
N Callow (56)
9/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.9
30/1
Nicholas Roe
Chris Symons (57.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Roderick Ins Brokers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.56 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (59)
9/2
4m Atomic (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Mildura 31/07/2017, Iga Liquor (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Airfare, Ava's Delight, Teskara, United Hawk,
2
0.2
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (60)
11/4
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Belle Of The City (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
J A McLean
Ben Allen (60)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 535 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J McLean
4
1.8
5/1
S S Cunningham
N Callow (56)
5/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
K T Bourke
D Moor (58)
16/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Ariarni (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
20/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
2.7
4/1
Michael Roebuck
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
4/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Funlove (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
3.1
20/1
E V Musgrove
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
9
8.1
66/1
B Robinson
Harry Grace (51)
66/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
Race 8 - Rosemont Stud (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.91 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (57)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Geelong Synthetic 21/07/2017, Steadfast Life Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Lady Phromily,
Lot 45 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
2
1.5
9/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Moor (60)
9/1
3
3.3
Lomi (8)
9/4
P A Banks
Jessica Eaton (55)
9/4
6g Shield (AUS) x Western Desire (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
4
3.4
40/1
K T Bourke
C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sister Whoopi (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
E V Musgrove
J Benbow (58.5)
25/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Image Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (57.5)
7/2
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x La Lagune (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.4
10/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (60)
10/1
8
6.9
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
30/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.4
80/1
Mick Bath
F Alesci (57.5)
80/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Aunt Lilly (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
10
7.5
16/1
Jody Thompson
Ms G Cartwright (59)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Submit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.7
100/1
Mark Stephenson
Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
100/1
8g God's Own (AUS) x Mannatilla (AUS) (Gain Control (AUS))
12
11.0
30/1
Ms W Kelly
Ben Allen (58)
30/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Siranoush (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))