GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:01.25
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
Archie Alexander
D Moor (58.5)
20/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunday Adieu, Waterberg,
Lot 429 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.2
4/5
D R Brideoake
D Oliver (58.5)
4/5
Lot 19 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
0.7
15/1
R Pecora
M J Walker (56.5)
15/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
J W Bridgman
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
6.2
5/1
K M Keys
C Newitt (56.5)
5/1
6
10.2
13/4
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
10.4
100/1
E L Marsden
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Stylish Tempo (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
8
20.4
80/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Ben Thompson (56.5)
80/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Borage (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Shojun Concrete Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.42
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
M G Price
C Newitt (56)
13/8
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Realise Potential,
Lot 324 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
11/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Watches (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 620 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
0.4
40/1
Ms K Durden
D Yendall (56.5)
40/1
4
1.6
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
Adam Bodey
Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
6
4.0
8/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (58.5)
8/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Holly (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
Michael Roebuck
J Duffy (56)
6/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
14.2
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
7/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
20.2
11/4
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (58.5)
11/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Firenza (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 3 - J.T Dixon Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (58)
8/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Keep It Dark (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
2
0.4
25/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
25/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 125 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
9/2
A G Sawden
M J Walker (58)
9/2
4
1.4
5/1
Pat Cannon
Tahlia Hope (55)
5/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (58)
30/1
4m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.4
Cupid (4)
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (58)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Happy Heart (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
8
4.8
Vonnida (11)
20/1
R W Harrison
Alan Creighton (58)
20/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
6.0
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
10
8.3
16/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ryan Maloney (58)
16/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Elyraq (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
8.5
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 4 - Buxton Real Estate Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.53
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: Ocean's Fifteen, Salty,
Lot 84 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
2
0.1
Wazamba (12)
13/8
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (54)
13/8
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.2
7/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
7/1
Lot 731 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/BBA Ireland
4
1.7
13/2
Symon Wilde
J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.4
Kaoru (14)
12/1
M M Laurie
Chris Symons (58.5)
12/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Rose Cologne (AUS) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
3.5
60/1
S P Nichols
Alan Creighton (56.5)
60/1
4m Denman (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.0
Essaka (10)
20/1
C Maher
Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
Archie Alexander
D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Arisen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
6.9
60/1
C F Hyland
Ethan Brown (54.5)
60/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
7.0
30/1
Charles Quick
I Gundogdu (58.5)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 5 - Rex Gorell Family Group (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (54.5)
3/1
2
1.8
8/1
Ms J Baker
S Jackson (60.5)
8/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
G Withers
Tahlia Hope (52)
5/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 112 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
4
4.2
10/1
Ms J Baker
Ms G Cartwright (56)
10/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Elusive Quarry (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.2
2/1
K M Keys
C A Robertson (55)
2/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
6
12.2
7/1
Heath Conners
C Newitt (58.5)
7/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
24.2
9/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
9/1
6g Lawman (FR) x Diamilina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 6 - J.B.Scott (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (60)
4/7
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Regal Reward (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Lot 742 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Heath Conners Racing
2
1.3
4/1
M G Price
C Newitt (58.5)
4/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Lot 351 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $120,000
3
3.1
25/1
A H Parker
D W Stackhouse (59)
25/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
3.2
15/1
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (60.5)
15/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
Tony Romeo
Ms G Cartwright (53)
20/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (59.5)
25/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
Shay Keating
Tahlia Hope (51)
40/1
9g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Our Nickers (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
6.0
100/1
Gary Cluning
Ben Allen (54)
100/1
9
8.8
12/1
Henry Dwyer
M Aitken (57.5)
12/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Pretty Wicked (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
9.8
9/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
9/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Race 7 - Connect Tel (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 56 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: G Mahomed
2
0.2
11/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (54)
11/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 216 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.2
15/1
Mark C Webb
Ethan Brown (53)
15/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
J A McLean
M Pegus (56)
8/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x American Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
5
2.2
80/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54)
80/1
6
3.0
11/2
Ms N Burke
M J Walker (56)
11/2
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Welsh Karioi (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
7
4.0
5/4
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
5/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.0
20/1
Heath Conners
M J Dee (54)
20/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Bennettsbestbets.Com (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.14
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (60)
4/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 369 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Cain
2
2.3
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (60.5)
4/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 106 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
3
2.4
20/1
D C Harrison
I Gundogdu (60)
20/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Hiramasa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 301 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Harrison
4
3.6
5/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (58.5)
5/1
5
4.1
7/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
Nick Ryan
R McLeod (60)
10/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
4.6
6/1
S R McKinnon
Jack Martin (57)
6/1
8
5.8
5/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.6
10/1
Ms L Shand
D Oliver (59)
10/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Testa Azzurra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.8
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
7/1
4h Commands (AUS) x Mantelpiece (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))