GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, July 5

Race 1 - Shojun Concrete Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/7
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (58)
1/7
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Regal Reward (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Flemington 11/06/2016, L.V. Lachal Hcp, 1000m
Lot 742 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Heath Conners Racing
2
8.0
Weekend (11)
25/1
Niall Phillips
D Moor (56)
25/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Munch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
8.2
80/1
Murray Johnson
Samuel Payne (58)
80/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sirens' Melody (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
4
8.4
7/1
M A Kavanagh
C Newitt (58)
7/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
9.4
25/1
Nicholas Roe
Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
14.4
50/1
Luke Oliver
Jack Hill (56)
50/1
3f Any Given Saturday (USA) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
7
14.5
Ennis (7)
20/1
M J Cerchi
Dean Holland (56)
20/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x She Likes To Party (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
16.5
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
20/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Rubix (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - J.B Scott Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Ms W Kelly
D Moor (58.5)
9/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Echuca 27/06/2016, Border Inn Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Bons Away, Divine Design, Street Icon,
2
1.3
7/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (56.5)
7/2
3
3.1
13/2
Pat Cannon
Thomas Sadler (56.5)
13/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
4
4.0
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.7
9/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
9/2
2g Eavesdropper (USA) x Jameelah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.0
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
11/4
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Clouding Over (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
10.3
100/1
M J Cerchi
Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Possessed (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
10.4
14/1
V L Malady
Jordan Childs (58.5)
14/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Bitzy Bloom (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
9
10.5
20/1
Joshua Julius
C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
10
15.7
16/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ethan Brown (56.5)
16/1
4m Host (CHI) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
23.7
30/1
K T Bourke
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
12
35.7
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
10/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Heroic Promise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 3 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/4
3g Sir Percy (GB) x Risible (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 8 - Ballarat 16/06/2016, Niddrie Punters Day Out Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Disdain, Intransigent, Vainglory,
Lot 761 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.0
14/1
K M Keys
C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
Lot 115 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: KEN KEYS
3
2.0
11/1
S P Nichols
Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Took A Chance (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 772 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.7
7/2
A W Noonan
M Carson (56.5)
7/2
4m Red Giant (USA) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
8.5
14/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (58.5)
14/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
9.5
7/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56.5)
7/4
3f Reset (AUS) x London Calling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
13.5
10/1
K M Barry
J Keating (58.5)
10/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
15.0
12/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (58.5)
12/1
9
21.0
50/1
Ms B Dunn
A Darmanin (56.5)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
21.7
66/1
Neil Pfeiffer
C J Parish (58.5)
66/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
33.7
40/1
D T Drever
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Wingin' A Prayer (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
12
43.7
25/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g Golden Lake (AUS) x Flippalusion (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
8/11
Winning siblings: Hyper,
Lot 218 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: John & Jake Warren
Lot 660 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
2
1.0
20/1
A G Sawden
A Darmanin (56.5)
20/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Gay Walk (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
1.2
Mostly (2)
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
6/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Not Talking (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/1
3f Octagonal (NZ) x Fivestar Lass (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
K T Bourke
Jack Hill (56)
30/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Quick Trick (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
S G Noble
A McCabe (56.5)
20/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.1
66/1
D L Boal
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
66/1
8
4.3
30/1
G M Begg
D Gauci (58.5)
30/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tranquilize (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
5.3
25/1
Michael Roebuck
Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
2g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
5.8
66/1
C R Chandler
Declan Bates (58.5)
66/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
11.8
20/1
G M Walker
D Moor (56.5)
20/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Road To Dundee (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Runson (2)
5/4
L and T Corstens
D Moor (58)
5/4
3g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Flemington 11/06/2016, L.V. Lachal Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Gogo Delago, Runbro,
Lot 288 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,500
2
3.0
5/4
M J McKenzie
J Benbow (61)
5/4
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
3
5.3
Roycey (4)
16/1
Ms M Fraser
Jack Hill (57)
16/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 901 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.5
14/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ethan Brown (52)
14/1
5
6.7
9/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
9/2
6
6.8
25/1
Tony Romeo
Ms G Cartwright (51)
25/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Jt Dixon (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.73
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (60)
15/4
4g Gonski (AUS) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Last start: 4 - Geelong Synthetic 14/06/2016, Geelong Cup 19th Oct (Bm58), 1300m
2
1.3
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
8/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 751 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$48,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.7
15/4
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (60.5)
15/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 554 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: R Griffiths
4
1.8
Finno (10)
7/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
7/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
Noaf (5)
15/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
15/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.9
6/1
C W Little
Thomas Sadler (59)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.4
11/2
Ms M Croston
M J Walker (56.5)
11/2
8
3.9
25/1
Michael Roebuck
Jordan Grob (58)
25/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Red Light Fantasy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
4.0
30/1
Ms A Shillito
Jacob Rule (62)
30/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Dame Meghna (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
10
4.5
Futures (11)
30/1
Nicholas Roe
J Benbow (57)
30/1
7g Wily Trader (AUS) x Danemarie (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
4.6
20/1
D Binaisse
Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
9g Rubiton (AUS) x Oh Blue Angel (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
4.7
15/1
R J Coombes
Beau Mertens (57)
15/1
4m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 7 - Viatek (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.42
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
L and T Corstens
Beau Mertens (60.5)
5/2
Last start: 3 - Geelong Synthetic 24/06/2016, Back To Elephant & Castle-Bm64, 1300m
Winning siblings: Bilo Bar, Bullant, Isis Amber, Viva La Star,
2
0.2
6/4
V L Malady
Ms G Cartwright (56)
6/4
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Nordica (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
3
0.3
Howdee (4)
12/1
Tim Hughes
D Gauci (59.5)
12/1
Lot 475 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Nikki Burke Racing/Proceed Nominees
4
1.5
8/1
Shay Keating
C J Parish (57)
8/1
8g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Our Nickers (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
1.7
12/1
K T Bourke
M J Walker (60)
12/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sister Whoopi (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
J W Price
Dylan Dunn (56)
25/1
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Rory's Light (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
1.9
25/1
D J Roebuck
Ryan Maloney (60.5)
25/1
4g Witherwings (AUS) x Rowcare (AUS) (Ducare (AUS))
8
3.7
12/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
James Vosti
D Moor (57.5)
20/1
10
6.4
20/1
Pat Cannon
Thomas Sadler (57.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
7.9
8/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Hultarani (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
12
8.1
60/1
P E Kramer
Ethan Brown (56.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.41
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Rouen (5)
7/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (59.5)
7/1
8g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Geelong Synthetic 20/06/2016, Rosemont Stud (Bm58), 1200m
Lot 243 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kingston Park Studs
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/4
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (61)
15/4
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 369 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Cain
3
2.0
25/1
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 642 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.4
Henshaw (10)
7/1
M J Cerchi
Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
9/2
L and T Corstens
Beau Mertens (57)
9/2
3f Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
B J McKnight
Ms J Beriman (54)
20/1
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
7
4.5
Abolish (12)
7/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
7/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
5.3
7/2
Niall Phillips
D Moor (59)
7/2
3f Lord Jim (ARG) x True Target (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
Allan J Clark
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Mousmee (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
10
9.0
4/1
B and G James
Ms L J Meech (61)
4/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
19.0
20/1
K E Horobin
D Gauci (56.5)
20/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 9 - Roderick Insur. Brokers (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (57.5)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 21/06/2016, McMahons (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: She's Deluxe, So Splendid,
Lot 361 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Danny O Brien Racing / Blue Sky Tbreds
2
1.8
15/2
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (54)
15/2
3
2.6
6/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
6/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1291 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
4
2.7
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (57.5)
25/1
8g Diamond Green (FR) x Schonbein (IRE) (Persian Heights (GB))
5
4.3
13/2
Archie Alexander
Damien Thornton (59)
13/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.5
7/2
Gary Cluning
B Higgins (56)
7/2
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
4.7
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (61)
4/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Patsetorri (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
Paul Rocke
J R Todd (54)
25/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
S Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (51)
100/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Loaheeb (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 10 - Geelong Cup 19th October Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lomi (13)
12/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (54)
12/1
4g Shield (AUS) x Western Desire (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
Last start: 6 - Geelong Synthetic 20/06/2016, Roderick Insurance (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Kalkidan, Rocks In My Head,
2
0.2
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (59)
5/2
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 630 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boom Racing
Lot 77 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
Canelo (1)
13/2
M J Cerchi
Ryan Maloney (60.5)
13/2
Lot 176 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
6.4
25/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.9
13/2
M Beer and M Hinton
Ethan Brown (56)
13/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
7.6
3/1
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (60)
3/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
7.8
12/1
J W Price
M J Walker (57)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Canhill (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
8.2
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (60)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
9
8.4
9/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (55)
9/1
10
10.2
30/1
Glen Gascoyne
J Benbow (54)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Respect Sensei (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
10.3
20/1
G Philpot
Jessie Philpot (56)
20/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))