GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 4

Race 1 - Grc Function & Event Ctre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Azrael (2)
9/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
9/4
Last start: 3 - Ballarat 23/01/2013, Porter Plant Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 204 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
11/8
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57)
11/8
Lot 542 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
3
1.3
4/1
Luke Oliver
C Newitt (57)
4/1
3f Presence (AUS) x Look For Venus (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
Luke Oliver
R J Hurdle (55.5)
15/2
5
3.8
25/1
Mark Riley
M Pegus (57)
25/1
3f Econsul (NZ) x I'm A Devil Too (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
5.0
16/1
C J Cassar
Dean Holland (57)
16/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
7
17.0
100/1
C A Rees
Ms C Puls (57)
100/1
3f Denon (USA) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
200
0.0
30/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Jack Hill (57)
30/1
3f Benicio (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Geelong Financial Group Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.09 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (58)
2/5
3g Host (CHI) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 8 - Pakenham 20/05/2013, D G Jones Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 149 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
0.2
60/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (58)
60/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Fastlove (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Lot 211 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn
Buyer: PACIFIC BLOODSTOCK PTY LIMITED
Lot 924 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Thorough Breeding
3
7.0
20/1
Adam O'Neill
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
3g Speed Merchant (AUS) x Brilliantissimo (AUS) (Fast And Furious (AUS))
4
7.9
40/1
D C Cunningham
J Lyon (58)
40/1
3g Niello (AUS) x Cherokee Belle (AUS) (What A Guest (IRE))
5
8.9
11/2
Adrian Harrison
W Egan (58)
11/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
10.2
100/1
Kerryn Ryan
Alan Creighton (58)
100/1
3g Whiskey 'n' Rye (AUS) x Our Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.3
8/1
L J Bell
K L Bradley (58)
8/1
3c Bramshaw (AUS) x Lady Impetuous (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
14.5
8/1
C J Cassar
E Cassar (58)
8/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Sinikka (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 3 - Toorak Toff @ Rosemont Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
J D Pearson
D Yendall (58.5)
16/1
4g Monde Bleu (GB) x Stolen Look (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Mildura 8/04/2013, Mildura.Countryracing.Com Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Persian Jewels,
2
1.5
7/2
Ms A Shillito
Ms M Neve (58.5)
7/2
Lot 424 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
3
2.8
15/2
Ms M Cox
C A Robertson (58.5)
15/2
4g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
4
5.2
9/10
Jason Warren
B Melham (58.5)
9/10
4g Delago Brom (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
7.2
66/1
Ms K Murphy
F Alesci (58.5)
66/1
7g Keltrice (AUS) x Vegas Charm (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
6
7.7
66/1
M R Sharp
K L Bradley (58.5)
66/1
4g Beaufort Scale (USA) x Destiny Mine (AUS) (Bestebreuje (IRE))
7
9.7
20/1
Ms Q Cooke
A McCabe (58.5)
20/1
4g Celtus (AUS) x Calendar Girl (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
10.2
Tanay (9)
30/1
J B Carstein
J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
4m Delzao (AUS) x Fontenay (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
10.2
9/1
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/1
4h Foreplay (AUS) x My Royal Beauty (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Sporting Globe Bar & Grill Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Ms J Corley
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
4m Monde Bleu (GB) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Wodonga 19/05/2013, J&J Dale Butchery Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Archibar, Ken's Image, Magnetic Life,
2
0.1
2/1
I M Pankhurst
D Yendall (58)
2/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Lot 101 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge
Buyer: Psd $1000 Res $5000
3
0.5
Aurum (1)
3/1
M C Webb
Ms R Bradley (58)
3/1
4m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Golden Yield (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 409 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: R. Fields, Melbourne
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
16/1
R W Harrison
J Noonan (58)
16/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Sparkling Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.7
11/4
M E Templeton
C A Robertson (58)
11/4
3f Hold That Tiger (USA) x Night's Upon Us (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
10.7
60/1
V Proctor
J Keating (58)
60/1
7
11.2
50/1
Steven Roberts
R T Tremsal (58)
50/1
8
17.2
13/2
P J White
B Melham (58)
13/2
3f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Jims Mowing Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
B Melham (59.5)
4/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 11 - Geelong Synthetic 14/05/2013, Centrebet Hcp (58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Bettyrae Ruby, Shocking Blue,
2
0.2
7/2
Kelvin Smith
W Egan (59)
7/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ski Rebel (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
3
1.8
15/2
Marcus Fahler
C A Robertson (59.5)
15/2
4g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
Ms K Murphy
Dean Holland (55.5)
25/1
10g Mookta (AUS) x Linen Lass (AUS) (Prince Callide (AUS))
5
3.0
8/1
Katrina Rose
C Pace (57.5)
8/1
6g Guiscard (AUS) x Bequetee (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.8
2/1
J W Mason
C Newitt (56)
2/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
J D Pearson
Jake Bayliss (53)
12/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Moss Teak (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
8
4.2
9/1
R Cluning
J R Todd (58)
9/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - National Patient Transport-68 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Rouen (6)
6/1
P A Banks
R J Hurdle (56.5)
6/1
5g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Geelong Synthetic 21/05/2013, Jacobs Creek (Bm72), 1100m
Lot 243 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kingston Park Studs
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
7/2
Ricky Page
Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g Good Journey (USA) x Mad Moment (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
1.0
11/1
K T Bourke
Thomas Sadler (58)
11/1
6g Arazi (USA) x Chile Dancer (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 137 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: WILLIAM CERCHI
3
1.0
11/2
C and C Alderson
Ms B Carlile (56)
11/2
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Blazing Bridles (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
M C Webb
J Duffy (57)
4/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
10/1
D Beriman and R Clarke
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
10/1
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x West End Dancer (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
4.0
9/2
M P Hyland
Patrick Moloney (56)
9/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
4.7
12/1
G A Osborne
B Knobel (58.5)
12/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Mary May (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
4.8
40/1
J W Mason
Luke Londregan (56)
40/1
4h Royal Academy (USA) x Good Faith (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
5.1
50/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
50/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Cadastral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
D M Noonan
Ms C Puls (59)
25/1
4m Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Tinctures (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Stawell 22/04/2013, Centrebet Hcp (62), 1100m
2
0.8
30/1
S G Noble
A McCabe (56)
30/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Razorback Ridge (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 79 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: NOOR ELAINE FARM, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000 
3
1.1
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
7/2
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 286 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
Lot 216 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
3/1
C F Hyland
B Rawiller (60)
3/1
4m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Haulvida (AUS) (Karioi Star (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
7/2
6
3.0
6/1
Paul Rocke
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
6/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
R Cluning
J R Todd (57)
9/1
5m Monde Bleu (GB) x Dream On Girlie (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
8
4.3
Jenzan (9)
10/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (57)
10/1
7m Beckett (IRE) x Moncada (AUS) (Tarlac (USA))
9
4.5
14/1
V Proctor
C A Robertson (56)
14/1
6m Umatilla (NZ) x La Grande Madame (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
10
8.5
Hylena (11)
30/1
R J Jennings
J Lyon (56.5)
30/1
6m Golden Lake (AUS) x Queen Midas (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
11
10.0
30/1
Ms C Heffernan
I Gundogdu (59)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Balbina (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
10.8
50/1
J Dalton
John Robertson (58)
50/1
3f Stanford (AUS) x Request Amore (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
Race 8 - Centrebet Hcp (62) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (59.5)
6/4
3g Host (CHI) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Last start: 4 - Kyneton 5/05/2013, Sportsbet Top Tote Plus Hcp-68, 1850m
Winning siblings: Nipperkin, Triumph Star,
Lot 67 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: AMANDA DUNN
2
0.4
8/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Easy Virtue (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 346 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
3.0
8/1
Heath Conners
M J Allen (60)
8/1
Lot 229 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: "Psd $42,500 Res $50,000"
4
3.5
40/1
P T Hyland
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
40/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Fiaafy (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
G A Osborne
D Yendall (59)
12/1
6
4.8
6/1
V L Malady
B Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
7
5.2
16/1
Andrew Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
16/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x My Fancy (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
8
5.4
9/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (60)
9/1
5g Chosen Light (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
9
5.5
60/1
Ms S Naylor
B Knobel (57)
60/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Moonah Breeze (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.0
50/1
W P Cook
J R Todd (59)
50/1
3g Masterpiece (ARG) x Show Classic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
6.3
9/1
R D Griffiths
D Gauci (59.5)
9/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
6.5
12/1
M W Young
A McCabe (59.5)
12/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Brillante Fillette (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))