GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Wednesday, April 25

Race 1 - Win TV Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.48 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
R S McDonald
L Beer (56)
6/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ocran (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honey Bunch, Honey Esprit, Honey Pie, Mayara,
2
2.0
2/1
D Binaisse
Dale Smith (58)
2/1
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Good Grace (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 451 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: D Binaisse
3
0.8
3/1
Luke Oliver
L Currie (58)
3/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.3
13/2
R F Cameron
B Higgins (56)
13/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rose House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
5
6.1
10/1
R D Griffiths
I Culliver (56)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Sky Watch (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
6
11.1
20/1
Dean Grass
Ms J Da Rose (58)
20/1
Race 2 - Latrobe City Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.69 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
R J Besanko
R N Booth (58)
11/4
3g Lago Delight (AUS) x Kidancho's Reign (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Kiss,
2
8.0
11/4
C and C Alderson
B Higgins (56.5)
11/4
4m Desert King (IRE) x Passefleur (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
3
8.3
8/1
M E Templeton
E Cassar (58)
8/1
Lot 546 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: M Templeton
4
9.8
6/1
Marcus Fahler
R McLeod (58)
6/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x High Ground (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
9.9
15/1
P E Kramer
C Pace (54.5)
15/1
6
11.9
Mayara (12)
10/1
R S McDonald
L Beer (56.5)
10/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ocran (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
12.7
9/2
S S Quigley
Ms R Bradley (56.5)
9/2
4m Desert Sun (GB) x Common Spirit (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
13.5
30/1
E V Musgrove
F Alesci (56.5)
30/1
4m Regal Shot (AUS) x Yamemma (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
9
14.0
14/1
Rick Pinsent
Dale Smith (58.5)
14/1
7g Tailings (USA) x Freedom Express (AUS) (Navajo Bird (USA))
Race 3 - Winning Edge Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:08.33 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
Ms A Bennett
L Currie (58)
13/8
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Thespian Lover (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Qualitase,
Lot 502 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.1
4/5
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58)
4/5
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Mascara Magic (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 41 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sanctuary Property Investments
Lot 341 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
11/2
C Balfour
R McLeod (58.5)
11/2
4g Grass Wonder (USA) x No Whisper (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
4
23.6
10/1
Ms D Bowman
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
10/1
5
29.6
20/1
P W Boag
Ms N Parker (58.5)
20/1
5g Send A Sign (AUS) x Tanasie (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Race 4 - Monacellars Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:18.74 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
R S McDonald
L Beer (59)
5/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Lot 578 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
Lot 343 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $85,000 Res $100,000
2
0.5
4/1
Ms C Kennie
L Coffey (55)
4/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 322 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30
3
1.8
Jazzed (11)
7/4
Heath Conners
E Cassar (56.5)
7/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Mekkapah (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
2.4
4/1
Patrick Payne
Dale Smith (59.5)
4/1
Race 5 - Trfm - Ute Fulla Loot Hcp (78) (2860m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 3:06.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2
Patrick Payne
Dale Smith (57)
1/2
6g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
2
2.8
11/1
E C Batt
Ms R Cross (51)
11/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Dizzy Lass (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 443 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: RUBITON BLOODSTOCK, Oakbank
Buyer: J Marzol
3
3.2
2/1
M E Templeton
Ms R Bradley (54.5)
2/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Julianna (AUS) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
Race 6 - S & S Equipment Hire Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 0:59.11 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
R Pecora
Dale Smith (59.5)
11/4
6g Arazi (USA) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
2
1.0
9/2
D A Racovolis
M J Allen (60)
9/2
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Skoozi's Girl (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 413 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW
Buyer: D Racovolis
3
1.2
7/1
R Triplow
Ms R Bradley (58)
7/1
4
2.0
11/2
R R Lont
O Ay (56)
11/2
4g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
5
6.0
5/1
Ms J Burley
R McLeod (58.5)
5/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Maga Erminia (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
6
6.8
25/1
Ms A Fleay
Ms R Cross (51)
25/1
4g Runs On Ego (AUS) x Stars North (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
7.6
6/1
D K Brown
F Alesci (57.5)
6/1
8
7.7
10/1
A J Taylor
L Currie (58)
10/1
9
8.7
15/1
J T Kilgower
Ms J Da Rose (54)
15/1
4m Hillman (AUS) x Delicate Diva (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
8.8
Furbin (14)
25/1
A J Taylor
Ms N Parker (54)
25/1
10g Stargazer (NZ) x Cyclone Betsy (AUS) (Jack's Turn (AUS))
11
10.3
14/1
C J Knight
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
14/1
8g Rechabite (AUS) x Our Miss Earl (AUS) (Brave Regent (CAN))
Race 7 - Steeline Gippsland Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.93 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Grassy (13)
9/2
Ms N Burke
L Coffey (55.5)
9/2
3f Kempinsky (AUS) x Patch (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 452 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
2
0.1
3/1
C F Hyland
B Higgins (56)
3/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Divine Hope (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
3
1.3
4/1
Ms U Clarke
Ms L J Meech (60)
4/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Something Hot (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
Lot 50 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: K Faulds & U Clarke
4
2.7
11/4
Ms W Kelly
F Alesci (54)
11/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shady Oaks (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
2.8
7/2
M Sell
Luke Londregan (54)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ski Rebel (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
6
6.1
20/1
G W McGreal
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
20/1
7h Jugah (USA) x Chamatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))