GAWLER - Wednesday, February 28

Race 1 - Sanders Fodder Hrdl (Bm120) (3040m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:24.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
Grant Young
Rob David (71)
35/10
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
2.0
18/10
T T Oxlade
D Horner Jnr (64.5)
18/10
9g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
3
11.3
55/10
Ms B Simpson
M Kelly (64)
55/10
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 285 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
13.2
35/10
Grant Young
T Ryan (64.5)
35/10
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
16.4
8/1
Travis Doudle
Archie Bellamy (64)
8/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
300
0.0
10/1
K and H Frew
P Hamblin (65.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Ubet/Sabois Plus (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.50 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
J D Smith
Ms C Lindop (59)
32/10
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Amaretta (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 68 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: JIM SMITH
2
0.1
35/10
Stephen Theodore
Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: D. McCabe, Sunbury
Buyer: G Mudgway
3
2.4
16/1
R E Hannigan
J Maund (57)
16/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x In Light (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
3.5
65/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57)
65/10
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x French Chatter (AUS) (Bonhomie (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
Dennis Julius
D Caboche (57.5)
30/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Epic Journey (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
7/1
D E Magro
Jake Toeroek (57)
7/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
E V Musgrove
R J Hurdle (59)
16/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
8.3
4/1
David Tootell
Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
9
10.2
65/10
Ms K Byrnes
Sairyn Fawke (59)
65/10
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.70 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/15
Paul Beshara
J Holder (56.5)
8/15
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Petrella (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Fontein Ali,
Lot 422 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Erica Dickmann
2
2.3
55/10
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
55/10
3f Helmet (AUS) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 369 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.8
30/1
J E Hickmott
Ben Paterson (57.5)
30/1
Lot 474 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
3.5
32/10
E V Musgrove
D Tourneur (57.5)
32/10
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Lady Buccaneer (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
8.8
100/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (57.5)
100/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x La Paloma (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
11.0
66/1
L S Murray
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
66/1
5m Montoya (AUS) x Sillylala (AUS) (Amundsen (AUS))
200
0.0
20/1
D W Reynolds
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
20/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Hushabye (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Peter Murray Memorial Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.45 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/7
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (58)
4/7
4g Reset (AUS) x Sandy's Glow (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Beltija, Glow Torch, Salute The General,
Lot 201 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
2
3.0
12/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (58)
12/1
Lot 321 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sefton Park Stud
3
3.5
25/1
David Page
Jamie Kah (56)
25/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Melody Bay (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
4
3.9
8/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
8/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (55.5)
10/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
Kirsten Mooney
Jake Toeroek (55)
16/1
3f Ustinov (AUS) x Mouhra (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (58)
20/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Aerate's Joy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Sister Akhapacs (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
K and H Frew
J Maund (58)
40/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Coustellet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Ausbia Electrical Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.83 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1
Ryan Balfour
Jake Toeroek (58)
1/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 398 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer:
2
1.5
4/1
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (55)
4/1
Lot 139 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
3
3.8
25/1
Ms K Johnson
Jamie Kah (57)
25/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
A B Beswick
Victor Wong (56)
20/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
S Price (58)
16/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
6.4
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
7.0
20/1
G D Searle
Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Belle Paris (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.1
66/1
Scott Whittle
S Cahill (58)
66/1
9
7.6
66/1
J A Glatz
J Potter (58)
66/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Indigo Violet (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
8.9
7/1
J R Croucher
D Tourneur (57)
7/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Forward Love (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
11.2
16/1
Jordan Frew
J Maund (58)
16/1
Race 6 - Theterracefunctioncentre-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.14 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/5
Winning siblings: Ikura, Perilous Moment,
Lot 8 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.2
32/10
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
32/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.6
12/1
G P Moody
D Caboche (58)
12/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Glare
Lot 278 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: JAEGER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
4
0.8
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (58)
5/1
5
1.7
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (57)
12/1
6
5.2
50/1
Josh Cartwright
Anna Jordsjo (55)
50/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.2
200/1
A Muhlethaler
Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x J'ancy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
6.6
100/1
Ms S Cunningham
D Tourneur (54)
100/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Najar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Goldin Farms (Bm60) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.08 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (59)
12/10
Winning siblings: Need Pragmatism,
2
1.5
45/10
Anthony Webster
J Holder (58.5)
45/10
7g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 201 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
3.0
16/1
W P Bencic
S Price (57)
16/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Saturday Rose (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
3.0
2/1
Ms S Nolan
S Cahill (61)
2/1
5
4.5
25/1
Ms H Lehmann
J Potter (59.5)
25/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
6
8.1
25/1
Kym Healy
Raquel Clark (57.5)
25/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
11.0
100/1
Scott Whittle
D Tourneur (54.5)
100/1
8g Blevic (AUS) x Nature's Belle (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
11.3
60/1
P Stokes
Ben Paterson (55.5)
60/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fashion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.8
20/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.24 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
B D Brook
Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
0.2
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 575 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 88 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Hymet
3
0.6
28/10
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
28/10
7g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.0
8/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
8/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
3.3
8/1
R A Campbell
S Cahill (57)
8/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
6
4.0
14/1
Grant Young
J Holder (58.5)
14/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
J R Croucher
D Tourneur (57)
16/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
5.5
15/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
15/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
Jordan Frew
D McWhinney (54)
150/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
6.0
45/10
D M Koch
Todd Pannell (59)
45/10
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.2
30/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Barossa Volkswagen (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.27 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
Jordan Frew
Jemma Frew (53)
55/10
4m Moshe (AUS) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equichunk,
Lot 161 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Exquisite Colour Equestrian, Murray Bridge, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
2
0.5
5/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (59)
5/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
M L Mychajlin
J Maund (54)
14/1
Lot 328 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$2,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MICHAEL MYCHAJLIN
4
2.9
100/1
A D Day
Victor Wong (54)
100/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
Ms J Giles
Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
David Page
M R Henderson (59.5)
20/1
7g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
Ms B Simpson
D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
11g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
8
4.6
14/1
Ms H Lehmann
Ms K Bishop (57)
14/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
65/10
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (57.5)
65/10
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.9
20/1
Ms Jan Taylor
J Potter (57.5)
20/1
7m Planchet (AUS) x Seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
11
6.3
200/1
Kym Healy
D McWhinney (54)
200/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Choilaine (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
6.8
18/10
G D Searle
Jamie Kah (59)
18/10
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
13
7.8
150/1
A Muhlethaler
Kayla Crowther (55)
150/1
11g Alannan (USA) x Scenique (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))