GAWLER - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Goldin Farms Plate (1104m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.14 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
4/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gawler 23/12/2017, Barossa Volkswagen Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Ghenwaa, Haybah, Muraahib, Taraayef,
2
0.4
28/10
Paul Beshara
Todd Pannell (54.5)
28/10
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 291 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
3
0.9
35/10
Chris Bieg
J Holder (54.5)
35/10
2f Strategic (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 250 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.0
12/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56.5)
12/10
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
6.1
20/1
P Huserot
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
20/1
2g Atomic (AUS) x Fun To Fly (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Coopers Hcp (1204m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (56.5)
2/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 30/12/2017, Holdfast Insurance (Bm64), 1050m
Winning siblings: Bellona Belle,
Lot 125 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: R Balfour
2
2.3
20/1
Byron J Cozamanis
R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Desert Lassy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
3.3
15/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57)
15/10
3f Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58)
9/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x North Bound (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
5
5.4
6/1
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (55)
6/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
6
6.4
8/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55)
8/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.4
50/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
50/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - Crabb Shellgrit (Bm70) (1104m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.87 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (55)
35/10
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 16/12/2017, The Junction Handicap (Bm64), 1250m
Lot 716 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.0
65/10
Alex Stra
Anna Jordsjo (51)
65/10
3
1.5
65/10
D L Baylis
J Holder (56)
65/10
5m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
4
1.7
35/10
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56.5)
35/10
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.2
18/10
Ryan Balfour
S Price (59)
18/10
4m Wanted (AUS) x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms K Bishop (56)
12/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Dollydeva (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - Barossa Volkswagen (Bm75) (1705m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.41 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
10/1
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 30/12/2017, Medallion Homes (Bm70), 1511m
Winning siblings: Punt Club, Rich Itch, Seven Year Reward,
2
0.5
25/10
D Shepherd
Victor Wong (59)
25/10
Lot 75 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Campolina Pty. Ltd., Park Orchards
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.3
35/10
Jon O'Connor
C J Parish (54)
35/10
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 41 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
Lot 27 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Rebecca Hodson
4
1.9
Sagaab (6)
65/10
Travis Doudle
A K Chan (51)
65/10
5g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.1
25/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
25/10
6
3.6
12/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (55)
12/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
7.0
14/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (54)
14/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 5 - Terrace Function Centre (Bm70) (2105m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.72 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
D I Dodson
A K Chan (51)
4/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 1 - Penola 27/12/2017, Joanne's Espresso Express-Bm56, 1700m
Winning siblings: Extra Cover,
Lot 376 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2
2.0
35/10
Ms K Huxtable
Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
4g Reaan (AUS) x Frenznlaw (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
Grant Kluske
D Tourneur (56)
9/1
6g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
4
3.0
Igitur (5)
20/1
Ms E Hubbard
P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
3.3
35/10
Grant Young
J Holder (58.5)
35/10
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
B O Potter
J Potter (54)
30/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
6.0
65/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
65/10
8
6.1
Jagarna (10)
7/1
Chris Bieg
C J Parish (54)
7/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Magic Symphony (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
18.2
8/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59)
8/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Barossa Valley Schild Est-Bm82 (1104m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.86 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Danuki (6)
32/10
C W McDonald
P Gatt (57)
32/10
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 16/12/2017, Catanach's Jewellers Hcp, 1100m
Lot 386 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
1.5
18/10
G V Richards
Victor Wong (55)
18/10
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 26 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
3.0
8/1
K Hann
A K Chan (57)
8/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 264 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: K Hann
4
3.5
5/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (59.5)
5/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
T T Oxlade
Eran Boyd (60)
40/1
6
4.4
9/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.2
20/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (52)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
9g Face Value (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
Race 7 - Sanders Fodder/ Mitavite-Bm70 (1504m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.54 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
35/10
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Morphettville 26/12/2017, Aami (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Crazy Culprit, Da Deputy, Peak Crossing,
2
0.2
16/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (54)
16/1
Lot 241 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.2
Enki (11)
4/1
G V Richards
J Holder (54)
4/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 98 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
1.7
66/1
D W O'Leary
Eran Boyd (52)
66/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
8/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (58.5)
8/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.5
Cobber (8)
7/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
2.7
6/1
Grant Kluske
Raquel Clark (55)
6/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.5
6/1
Steven Tootell
Victor Wong (54.5)
6/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
K N Rogerson
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
10
5.5
25/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
25/1
7g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
11
7.7
15/1
Grant Young
A K Chan (58)
15/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.45 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Trupt (6)
18/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (59)
18/10
6m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 26/12/2017, Aami (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Kirona, Shaabam,
2
0.3
12/1
Kirsten Mooney
S Cahill (59)
12/1
7g Planchet (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
3
0.5
32/10
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (57)
32/10
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
0.7
8/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (54.5)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
0.9
14/1
Brent Stanley
Todd Pannell (59)
14/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
1.7
7/1
J F Macmillan
C J Parish (57.5)
7/1
7
1.8
20/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
8
2.4
40/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
40/1
9
3.1
25/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (59)
25/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
10
3.8
9/1
G V Richards
J Holder (57.5)
9/1