GAWLER - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - Goldin Farms Mdn (2109m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.22 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/10
B D Brook
Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/10
4m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 5 - Strathalbyn 1/11/2017, Festival Hire Plate (C1), 2066m
2
2.5
11/10
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
11/10
4g Purrealist (AUS) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 101 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
5.0
40/1
G Dunn
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 234 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$1,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park
Buyer: JOHN DUNN
Lot 181 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ridgeview Park
4
5.9
35/10
Mark Moosha
J Holder (56)
35/10
5
7.9
14/1
K M Sweeney
Raquel Clark (58)
14/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Shez A Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 2 - Rotary Club Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.16
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10
P Stokes
Chris Caserta (54.5)
18/10
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x El Laoob (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: El Sagrado,
Lot 179 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Thomas Li
2
1.5
1/2
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (56)
1/2
3f Hussonet (USA) x Seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
Mark C Webb
D Tourneur (56)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Missgoblet (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 210 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
5.5
100/1
Heath Montgomerie
J Potter (57.5)
100/1
4m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Phone (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
5
13.2
80/1
D J Halliday
Sairyn Fawke (56)
80/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Lesley's Boutique Gawler Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10
Ms H Lehmann
Jake Toeroek (56)
14/10
4m Good Journey (USA) x Punchline (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Last start: 3 - Balaklava 25/10/2017, Aldenhoven Homes Mdn Plate, 1056m
2
0.2
Datura (1)
4/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
4/1
4g Easy Choice (AUS) x Desert Gardens (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 317 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
2.5
25/10
P L Seater
J Holder (58)
25/10
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
5.2
80/1
A Muhlethaler
Sairyn Fawke (58)
80/1
5
7.3
12/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms K Bishop (56)
12/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Spring Burst (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
8.5
5/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (56)
5/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Prima Donna (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
7
10.8
66/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (58)
66/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Miss Rubiton (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Barossa Volkswagen Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
G D Searle
J Holder (57.5)
11/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Charlotte'srevenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Mornington 10/10/2017, Thebigscreencompany.Com.-Bm58, 1500m
Winning siblings: Another Son, O'reilly's Revenge,
Lot 315 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.4
16/10
W F Francis and G Kent
J Bowditch (59.5)
16/10
4g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 500 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
3
1.4
3/1
P F Blanch
R J Hurdle (56)
3/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
Lot 315 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
2.9
60/1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund (54)
60/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
Garry Lefoe
Raquel Clark (54)
40/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Curve (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.3
150/1
C J Cox
J Potter (54)
150/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.6
Cobber (2)
3/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (59.5)
3/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Vandeclare (AUS) (Marquee Star (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
D Shepherd
D Tourneur (54)
16/1
10
16.0
40/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
40/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
11
21.9
15/1
Jon O'Connor
Jake Toeroek (57)
15/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm60) (2109m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.73 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (60.5)
35/10
6g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Last start: 7 - Gawler 29/10/2017, Adelaide Galvanising (Bm60), 1500m
2
3.5
30/1
W P Bencic
Ashley Doyle (57)
30/1
3
4.5
4/1
S Burford
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
4/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
4
4.9
32/10
Stephen Theodore
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
32/10
5g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
5
5.0
2/1
D E Magro
J Holder (57)
2/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
Robert Atkinson
Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
7
5.7
20/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (54)
20/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
J R Croucher
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Wedding Planning (Bm56) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.44 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (56)
4/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gawler 29/10/2017, Coopers Session Ale (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Pure Quartz,
2
1.0
65/10
P Stokes
Raquel Clark (60)
65/10
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Titillate (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
3
1.1
Zaazoe (8)
15/10
M S Minervini
Ms E Finnegan (56)
15/10
6m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
1.3
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Alice Lindsay (57)
4/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.0
12/1
Ms K Byrnes
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm56) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.57 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (56)
15/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Balaklava 25/10/2017, Henson Lloyd (Bm56), 1612m
Winning siblings: Belted, Cestos,
2
0.4
5/1
W A Bogarts
J Holder (57.5)
5/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
3
1.4
60/1
Dennis Julius
Jake Toeroek (56)
60/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Epic Journey (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 319 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds, Mount Gambier, SA
Buyer: Trevor Dansie
Lot 143 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Barrine Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
11/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
11/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Keepthedreamalive (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
1.7
11/1
Garret Lynch
Raquel Clark (55.5)
11/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Denomination (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.6
22/10
John Hyam
J Bowditch (58)
22/10
7
5.0
150/1
Ms G Davey
D McWhinney (54)
150/1
9g Mutahassin (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.2
80/1
J D Smith
Ms Kayla Stra (55.5)
80/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Amaretta (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
James Gardiner
D Tourneur (55)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
10
7.6
9/1
P Huserot
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
9/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
7.7
5/1
Ryan Balfour
Alice Lindsay (53.5)
5/1
8g Desert Sun (GB) x Asper (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
12
8.5
25/1
Josh Cartwright
Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/1
13
8.6
66/1
Alexander Justice
Eran Boyd (54)
66/1