GATTON - Thursday, July 5

Race 1 - Agr. Requirements Gatton Mdn (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:49.46 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (59)
5/4
Winning siblings: Tuff Cat,
2
0.3
11/4
B K Wakefield
R Wiggins (57)
11/4
Lot 270 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Hallside Farm Delaneys Creek Qld
Buyer: Brian Wakefield
3
6.1
20/1
A W Doyle
K Yoshida (59)
20/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Nada (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.2
11/4
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (56)
11/4
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Koitaki (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
5
7.2
10/1
John Thomas
Dale Smith (54)
10/1
6
8.5
50/1
Richard Butler
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
50/1
3g Set Alight (USA) x Chantruse (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
7
10.3
60/1
R Little
N Tomizawa (56)
60/1
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Generally Speedy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
14.1
100/1
S Mesken
Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Mira Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
16.1
50/1
Ms D Franks
Ms A Badger (57)
50/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Sandwalker (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
17.9
30/1
John Thomas
Ms R Williams (59)
30/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hawaii Moon (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 2 - Gatton View Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.26 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/11
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (59)
4/11
4m Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akkadian, Lady Athena,
Lot 223 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
2
12.0
30/1
Ms W Bannerot
R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
Lot 49 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: L Crosby Forbes NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
13.0
30/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (54.5)
30/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
13.2
80/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (56.5)
80/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
15.2
40/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (57.5)
40/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x My Tinny (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
6
15.3
13/4
Tim Cook
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
15.8
12/1
C J White
R Goltz (57)
12/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Final Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
17.6
100/1
Ms D Franks
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
100/1
9
20.0
50/1
T J Hurley
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
50/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Gold Spinner (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
25.6
50/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (55.5)
50/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Latte (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Lockyer Valley Res Village Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.98 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Doom (1)
6/4
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (59)
6/4
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
2.8
8/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (55.5)
8/1
Lot 140 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: KRD Racing
3
3.6
2/1
Paul Butterworth
R Wiggins (57.5)
2/1
4
4.0
Tatoi (10)
9/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
9/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))
5
6.0
20/1
Garry Smith
K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
6
10.0
30/1
N J Doyle
M Shimodaira (54)
30/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Golden Zen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
11.8
7/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (58.5)
7/1
3c Drumbeats (AUS) x Anisette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
14.3
25/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (58.5)
25/1
9
20.3
100/1
B Robinson
A Spinks (54)
100/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Miss Thunder (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
24.1
100/1
Ms D Franks
Ms A Badger (58)
100/1
4h Al Jaasi (AUS) x Diamond Edition (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
11
28.6
30/1
Matthew Dunn
Ms R Palmer (58.5)
30/1
8g Silverson (AUS) x Just Kitty (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 4 - Grantham Farm Workers Res-Bm60 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.56 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
Brenton Andrew
Hannah English (58)
4/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gundy Magic, Lady Of Kos, Qingdao,
Lot 895 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 65 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
1.5
Watched (11)
14/1
Daniel Bowen
C Small (54)
14/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Lot 2050 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $3,000 Res $4,000
3
1.9
20/1
G J Banks
Ms R Williams (57.5)
20/1
4
4.9
9/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (56)
9/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Street Jam (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.4
Qabla (3)
12/1
E R Singh
M Shimodaira (56.5)
12/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
5.7
7/1
B J Smith
M R Du Plessis (57)
7/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
7
6.0
7/2
Paul Butterworth
R Wiggins (56)
7/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
8
6.3
15/1
Ms M Brosnan
J Woodhouse (56)
15/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
8.6
6/1
T B Thomas
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
6/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.1
16/1
Lauren Herne
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
16/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
11
13.6
9/1
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (58.5)
9/1
4h Authorized (IRE) x Quite Likely (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - McNeil Farms Gatton Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.89 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Jon Walk
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Jess Sar Belle (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
Winning siblings: Jessina,
2
0.1
8/1
Lauren Herne
Tiffani Brooker (56)
8/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Cea World (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.3
9/4
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (57)
9/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 540 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Paul Willetts
4
2.3
7/2
M J Lakey
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Sphene (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (59)
9/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Manic Monday (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
16/1
7
4.9
25/1
Norma King
R Goltz (54)
25/1
8
10.7
20/1
Garry Osborne
Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
12.5
30/1
J M Judge
R M Goldsbury (54)
30/1
10
18.3
60/1
N H Boyle
M Shimodaira (54)
60/1
7g Hotel Grand (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 6 - Rock Trade Ind Helidon Hcp-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.00 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Icedane (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
2
0.8
5/1
J P Wallace
N Day (55.5)
5/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 277 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
3
0.9
11/2
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (58)
11/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 600 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
1.7
20/1
Amy McDonald
Anthony Allen (57)
20/1
5
3.0
5/4
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/4
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
Ms K Loy
M Schrapel (54)
30/1
7
5.8
8/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (57)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Always Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
8.1
50/1
G J Banks
Beau Appo (56.5)
50/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My Flight (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
8.2
Kijito (8)
14/1
N H Boyle
M Shimodaira (54.5)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
10.2
12/1
Ms G Bell
R Goltz (54.5)
12/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - L V Council Cup Day 15/9-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.43 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
Greg Gatti
J Hoopert (54.5)
30/1
6m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
2
0.4
20/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 474 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
3
1.7
14/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (54.5)
14/1
3f Masked Assassin (AUS) x Diasco (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
16/1
5
4.4
Get On (6)
9/1
T B Thomas
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/1
9m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
K J Jones
Leslie Tilley (58)
10/1
7
5.1
13/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
13/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
5.6
12/1
Matthew Dunn
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
9
5.8
14/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (57)
14/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Vintage Class (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.6
100/1
James Hepworth
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
7.9
15/4
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (57)
15/4
5g Teranaba (AUS) x Tasty Secret (AUS) (Spicy Fact (USA))
12
12.2
9/4
L M Clarke
R Wiggins (57)
9/4