FLEMINGTON - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Vrc Member Raymond Ali (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.26 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
J P Salanitri
Ethan Brown (54.5)
15/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cambage,
Lot 244 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
2
0.8
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
A J Vasil
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
12/1
3c Easy Choice (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 356 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.3
15/2
Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (59)
15/2
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
5
1.8
9/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58.5)
9/1
3c Strategic (AUS) x On The Wall (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
6
2.0
Mulk (5)
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58.5)
9/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.2
Revlis (10)
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
B Melham (57)
20/1
3c Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.5
7/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (59)
7/2
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Fustaan (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
9
3.3
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
6/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Vrc Member Beverley Hogan Hcp (2530m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.99 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (53.5)
5/2
6g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
2
0.3
11/4
Robert Hickmott
Beau Mertens (57)
11/4
3
4.3
30/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54)
30/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
4
7.3
5/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
5/2
5
12.8
11/1
Andrew Dale
Regan Bayliss (54)
11/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
6
16.1
200/1
D J Cannon
Ms N Beriman (54)
200/1
8g Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
18.1
200/1
D J Cannon
Brandon Stockdale (54)
200/1
8
18.2
11/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
11/2
7g Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
9
20.2
50/1
D T Curran
Ben Thompson (52.5)
50/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 3 - Vrc Memb Graeme McMenamin Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
11/8
Lot 97 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 109 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
4.3
Tally (1)
13/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (61.5)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
3
6.3
15/2
J A McLean
Jye McNeil (55.5)
15/2
8g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 314 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,700
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: N Phillips
4
7.2
5/2
M Beer and M Hinton
D Dunn (54)
5/2
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
5
7.5
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
6
8.3
30/1
Shawn Mathrick
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
30/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
8.4
80/1
Brett Conlon
S Baster (54)
80/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Arathea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - Vrc Memb William O'Grady-Bm84 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.25 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
S Baster (54)
3/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Maazle, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
Lot 204 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 66 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
11/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 161 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.5
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Ethan Brown (54.5)
12/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Abime (USA) (Woodman (USA))
4
0.7
20/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
1.7
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.5
15/2
P A Healey
B Higgins (59)
15/2
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
25/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (56)
25/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (55.5)
20/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.0
11/2
P Morgan
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
11/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.2
14/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
14/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
11
6.2
Allelu (12)
150/1
Sylvia Thompson
Brandon Stockdale (54)
150/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Race 5 - Vrc Member Mark Young (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.41 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
15/4
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Salt Bay,
Lot 521 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
2.5
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56.5)
5/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
7m Primus (AUS) x Dolphinora (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
5.6
20/1
P Morgan
Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
6.4
3/1
C J Waller
B Melham (54.5)
3/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Guessed (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
8.4
40/1
G M Begg
D Moor (54)
40/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
8.5
100/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59.5)
100/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
10.3
40/1
Henry Dwyer
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Vrc Member Joan Watson (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.74 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Wayanka (13)
13/4
C J Waller
D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
Lot 209 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 59 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
20/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Thompson (57)
13/4
Lot 401 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 79 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
3.1
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
14/1
5
3.3
4/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (59.5)
4/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
3.5
30/1
P A Chow
Jordan Grob (58.5)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
D Binaisse
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
50/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
4.9
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (59)
6/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
5.1
60/1
J A McLean
B Rawiller (59)
60/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
10
5.2
50/1
M D Moroney
Brandon Stockdale (58)
50/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Fashionabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
5.3
80/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (58)
80/1
12
5.7
30/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (58.5)
30/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
13
6.0
14/1
S J Richards
Chris Caserta (57.5)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
14
8.0
100/1
G M Carson
C Newitt (57.5)
100/1
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
23.0
40/1
P F Ryan
S Baster (57)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Aurie's Star Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (59)
4/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heather Honey,
Lot 686 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$85,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (54.5)
5/2
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Juicy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 123 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Race Media
3
0.6
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 446 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
4
2.9
9/2
S P Nichols
D Dunn (58)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
5
6.9
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (54)
15/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
7.0
5/1
P and P Snowden
B Melham (54.5)
5/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.3
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Be Inspired (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.1
Manuel (10)
30/1
Tony McEvoy
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
4h Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.2
30/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
10
12.2
10/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (55)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Akiva (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Vrc Member Doris Theuma (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.22 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (54.5)
9/2
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Shadal,
2
3.0
50/1
Trudi Christie
S Baster (58)
50/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 50 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
3.2
15/8
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (60.5)
15/8
6g Galileo (IRE) x Aleagueoftheirown (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.0
7/2
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (57)
7/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
5
4.8
60/1
Jamie Edwards
Ben Allen (55.5)
60/1
6
5.0
12/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (55)
30/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Anapine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.1
15/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
15/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.4
40/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
40/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.6
100/1
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (57)
100/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.7
20/1
R and S Cameron
Jack Martin (54)
20/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
D R Brideoake
Jordan Grob (54.5)
100/1
13
11.7
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Cucina (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
11.8
100/1
Wez Hunter
Taylor Marshall (53.5)
100/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 9 - Vrc Member Charles White-Bm90 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.20 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
Andrew Murray
D Dunn (57)
11/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 782 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Murray
2
0.2
14/1
R E Laing
M Zahra (58)
14/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 311 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: R Laing
3
0.3
25/1
Peter Smith
Jye McNeil (57.5)
25/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
0.5
Orujo (8)
14/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ethan Brown (54)
14/1
5
0.9
100/1
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
6
1.3
5/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
5/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.1
11/2
Ms G Johnstone
D Oliver (57.5)
11/2
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
8
2.2
Gibbon (13)
20/1
Ms W Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (54)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.0
Runson (10)
5/2
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (52.5)
5/2
5g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
3.3
Royalic (16)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
3.8
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
11/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
12
4.8
Tudor (4)
80/1
D C Harrison
Beau Mertens (58.5)
80/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
5.0
16/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (58.5)
16/1
14
5.1
Runsati (12)
80/1
Bryan Maher
B Melham (54.5)
80/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
15
6.4
50/1
A J Vasil
A Mallyon (60)
50/1
10g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))