FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 14

Race 1 - Better Beyond (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
R W Smerdon
Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3c Commands (AUS) x Beyonce's Star (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Rockday,
Lot 109 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.8
5/4
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (58)
5/4
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
3
2.8
Fudged (5)
30/1
Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 678 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
5
3.2
20/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Animated (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
M G Price
J Noonan (54.5)
16/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Das Machen (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.4
Emptor (3)
13/4
J A O'Shea
Regan Bayliss (59)
13/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Seascay (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.73 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (54)
7/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amelie's Star, Razed In Flames,
Lot 1913 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Adrian Whittingham
2
0.8
2/1
M D Moroney
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
2/1
3
6.8
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (59)
5/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 21 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
9.1
5/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
5/1
5m Oasis Dream (GB) x Albanova (GB) (Alzao (USA))
5
9.6
11/1
P T Hyland
S Baster (54)
11/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x She's Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
9.7
Caves (8)
100/1
D T Curran
D Yendall (54)
100/1
7
14.7
100/1
Ms D Smith
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Meadow Mist (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.52 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
13/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 394 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1.0
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Callan Murray (54)
4/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
Luke Oliver
D Oliver (55)
5/1
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,600
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Meester
4
3.1
5/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (59)
5/1
5
3.9
Gingie (7)
40/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (54.5)
40/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Fabulously Fake (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
4.7
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (52)
9/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.7
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
3/1
8
8.2
100/1
S S Cunningham
M J Dee (54)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Piping Lane Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.61 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (55.5)
5/2
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 533 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
Lot 21 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: A White
2
0.2
3/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (60)
3/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 542 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.7
11/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
11/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.2
16/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55)
16/1
5
1.3
11/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (54)
11/1
6
1.6
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (56)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
1.8
Casque (8)
16/1
R E Laing
C Newitt (54.5)
16/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
Shawn Mathrick
Jake Bayliss (52)
50/1
Race 5 - Arbroath Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.51 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
20/1
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
2
1.3
6/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (52.5)
6/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
3
1.5
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
6/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
6/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
7/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.0
Grane (5)
15/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Set Point (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
A J Vasil
A Mallyon (58)
8/1
9g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.0
11/4
K T Bourke
D Oliver (59)
11/4
Race 6 - Rain Lover (Bm90) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.89 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (52)
15/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
2
1.0
7/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (56.5)
7/1
6g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
1.2
11/1
S J Webb
D Yendall (54)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Polly's Pocket (USA) (Pirate's Bounty (USA))
Lot 333 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: D & V Samba
4
1.3
11/8
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (52)
11/8
5
1.4
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Sairyn Fawke (57)
12/1
6
3.2
100/1
J W Honeysett
Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
7m Danbird (AUS) x Forever Fun (AUS) (Over (AUS))
7
4.0
9/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
9/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.0
13/4
C J Waller
D Oliver (56.5)
13/4
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.3
100/1
D S Archard
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Chester Manifold Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.37 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
7/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serveur,
Lot 446 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
1.3
30/1
Kylie Vella
C J Parish (54)
30/1
7g Zupaone (AUS) x Vigne Vierge (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Lot 316 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
2.6
15/2
K R Kemp
C Newitt (54)
15/2
4m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 988 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
4
2.7
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Patrick Moloney (54)
15/2
5
3.5
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
7g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x Carson's Vanity (USA) (Carson City (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
B J McCarthy
M J Dee (54)
4/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
40/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.4
7/2
R W Huxtable
L Nolen (57)
7/2
5g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.4
7/1
T D Cowan
Ben Thompson (54)
7/1
7g Align (AUS) x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
12.7
60/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Beriman (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Craftsman Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.32 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Sairyn Fawke (51)
20/1
7g American Post (GB) x Kourka (FR) (Keos (USA))
2
0.1
9/1
Robert Hickmott
Jack Martin (55.5)
9/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.2
40/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (56)
40/1
4
0.4
4/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (57.5)
4/1
5
0.5
30/1
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (56)
30/1
6g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
6
0.6
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
13/2
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
7
1.6
13/2
G Eurell
C Newitt (54)
13/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
9
2.5
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Thompson (52)
9/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
3.5
8/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
8/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Picholine (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
3.6
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
11/4
12
18.6
McNulty (14)
200/1
M A Bell
D Gauci (54)
200/1
Race 9 - Tauto (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.55 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
2
2.3
Kirani (1)
100/1
P T Hyland
S Baster (60.5)
100/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Clay Finale (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
3
3.8
16/1
Linc Sullivan
Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
4
4.0
4/1
Ms U Clarke
J Noonan (57)
4/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
4.2
7/1
R E Laing
Patrick Moloney (54)
7/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
13/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x What An Impact (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.1
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Regal Reward (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
8
5.2
150/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (58.5)
150/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.4
6/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (52.5)
6/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
6.2
Armada (4)
16/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Procrastinate (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
11
6.3
Petrov (16)
80/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
M J Dee (54)
80/1
12
6.4
30/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (59)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
13
9.9
Quarck (9)
60/1
Daniel Bowman
Jye McNeil (56.5)
60/1
14
11.4
20/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (54.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
15
13.7
6/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
6/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))