FLEMINGTON - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - New Year Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
7/2
2f Helmet (AUS) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gimlet, Limeshow,
2
1.5
7/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (55)
7/1
Lot 546 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: W Harrison / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.8
10/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
10/9
4
4.8
30/1
John McArdle
Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
5
7.3
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
100/1
6
9.6
16/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55)
16/1
2f Commands (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.6
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
10/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
11.1
30/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (55)
30/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
13.4
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (55)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.9
30/1
S P Nichols
Alan Creighton (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Straight Draw Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.07 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
9/4
2
0.8
5/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (52)
5/2
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (54)
13/2
7g American Post (GB) x Kourka (FR) (Keos (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
David Vandyke
D Dunn (54)
7/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.3
Taiyoo (1)
20/1
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Ambers Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
4.6
Jimivag (13)
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
H Coffey (54)
100/1
7
4.7
20/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (56.5)
20/1
8
4.8
16/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
16/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56)
16/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
10.1
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
12/1
7g Denon (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Byron Moore (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.30 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
Lot 150 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/8
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (61)
15/8
5g Galileo (IRE) x Aleagueoftheirown (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
7/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (56)
7/1
Lot 1341 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.1
14/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (55.5)
14/1
5
3.2
50/1
Archie Alexander
M J Dee (54)
50/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
S C Bottomley
Jack Martin (59)
9/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (59)
20/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.6
4/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (59)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
9
5.8
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
C J Davis
C J Parish (54)
25/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Fiona (AUS) (Famous Nick (AUS))
11
7.3
40/1
A H Parker
L Nolen (58.5)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Nouvelle Star (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.95 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
R E Laing
Patrick Moloney (56)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 101 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
1.8
5/1
Heath Conners
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
5/1
3
1.9
12/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (57)
12/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Half A Minute (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56)
12/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
3.1
Deconi (9)
14/1
S J Webb
M Zahra (56.5)
14/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.4
150/1
A G Sawden
C J Parish (54)
150/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
4.7
10/1
Henry Dwyer
D Oliver (57.5)
10/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
5.1
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
E W Nichols
Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
7.6
6/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Allen (60)
6/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Red Tempo (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.94 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57.5)
11/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Majestic Man,
Lot 181 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/2
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (58.5)
13/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 3 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
0.9
Viceroy (13)
8/1
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (56)
8/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 425 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.2
10/1
P A Banks
L Currie (59)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
1.3
16/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
6
1.5
9/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Secret Silence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
M W Young
D Yendall (54)
8/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
3.4
Rezak (4)
30/1
G Eurell
Jack Martin (57)
30/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
3.7
40/1
Ms S Trolove
C Newitt (57.5)
40/1
10
4.0
9/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
5.8
14/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55.5)
14/1
12
8.8
150/1
T J Andrews
M J Dee (55)
150/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Standish Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
Lot 380 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Cook
Lot 113 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: A. Cook, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.1
8/1
Will Clarken
M Zahra (58)
8/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Refit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 118 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P & V Toole
3
0.5
30/1
P J White
D Yendall (58)
30/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Lot 660 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$10,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER WHITE
4
0.7
4/1
R W Huxtable
D Dunn (58)
4/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.2
7/4
B J McCarthy
Craig Williams (58)
7/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.0
30/1
Linc Sullivan
Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
7
2.3
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
5/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
2.7
30/1
J D Sadler
L Nolen (58)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Dancing Starlet (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
3.7
9/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
10
6.5
16/1
P Morgan
S Baster (58)
16/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Bagot Hcp (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:56.66 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
S J Webb
Regan Bayliss (54)
5/2
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
2.3
Anemoi (10)
20/1
Ms D Loos
J Duffy (54)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
3.1
9/1
Jason Warren
C Newitt (54)
9/1
6g Halling (USA) x Tremiere (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
M G Price
Craig Williams (54)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.7
12/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
6g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
6
5.1
20/1
P T Hyland
S Baster (54)
20/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x She's Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (54)
30/1
8
5.7
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Callan Murray (54)
6/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
Tunes (3)
16/1
Grant Young
Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
16/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.0
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Yendall (54)
60/1
11
10.5
3/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (60)
3/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Enforce (USA) (Kalanisi (IRE))
12
11.5
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (54)
20/1
5g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
13
11.9
Coppola (14)
300/1
T J Andrews
Jye McNeil (54)
300/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Copita (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
15.9
50/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (54)
50/1
Race 8 - Summer Racing (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
C W Little
Craig Williams (59)
9/2
Lot 669 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: COLIN LITTLE
2
3.3
12/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
12/1
4m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
3
3.4
50/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Regan Bayliss (54)
50/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Bold Mover (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
3.6
16/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (53.5)
16/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Mad Desire (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
3.8
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Callan Murray (58)
13/4
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (54.5)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
7
4.9
50/1
Luke Oliver
Damian Lane (57)
50/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
5.0
10/1
Symon Wilde
M Zahra (56.5)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.2
Sanaya (11)
9/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
9/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.5
7/1
D C Harrison
D Dunn (58)
7/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
11
7.6
25/1
B R Fox
Ben Thompson (52)
25/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
7.8
6/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (57)
6/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
13
11.3
100/1
S Fliedner
M J Dee (54)
100/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
14
13.1
Prepee (4)
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
N Callow (57.5)
40/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))