FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Pat Hyland Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
7/4
2f Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.3
7/1
L and T Corstens
B Melham (55.5)
7/1
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 356 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
3
1.5
13/2
R E Laing
J Mott (58.5)
13/2
2c Sharkbite (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 337 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds Arcadia Vic
Buyer:
4
1.6
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.8
66/1
T Rogers
J C Bates (57)
66/1
6
3.1
3/1
C Maher
L Currie (57)
3/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
30/1
2c All American (AUS) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
4.1
15/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
2f Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.0
100/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (57)
100/1
2g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
7.0
8/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
12
10.0
Jvala (9)
100/1
M Beer and M Hinton
I Gundogdu (57)
100/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - National Hall Of Fame (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
J D Sadler
Beau Mertens (51)
25/1
Lot 159 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55)
9/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
B Melham (56.5)
11/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Desert Fairy (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 151 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B Cozamanis
4
1.1
Reemah (1)
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.3
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
B G Purcell
D Gauci (54.5)
7/1
7
2.7
5/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (57)
5/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (54.5)
15/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
M A Kavanagh
Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Readyforcatherine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.9
50/1
D and R Beriman
Jake Bayliss (52)
50/1
11
5.7
7/1
Ms C Alderson
Chris Parnham (56)
7/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Might And Power Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.22 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
7/2
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (52)
7/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.2
7/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (55.5)
7/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 340 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
3.2
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
7/2
6g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1077 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
4
4.5
15/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
15/1
5g Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
5
5.0
15/2
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (52)
15/2
5g Sir Percy (GB) x La Peinture (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
9g Danzero (AUS) x Extra Bubbly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.3
12/1
Archie Alexander
Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
27.3
12/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (59)
12/1
8g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
200
0.0
20/1
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Diamond Tango (FR) (Acatenango (GER))
Race 4 - Carbine Club (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Mihany (2)
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59)
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Portillo, Snowgums, Snowzone,
Lot 333 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
1.0
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Ben Thompson (51)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aussie Christmas (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 20 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock
3
1.1
11/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 214 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
1.2
11/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Jordan Childs (55.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Magestique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.5
Mr Pago (11)
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
Beau Mertens (53)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
6
1.6
11/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57.5)
11/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.6
30/1
C W Little
D Gauci (54.5)
30/1
8
2.7
12/1
Matthew Cumani
Jake Bayliss (61)
12/1
9
3.1
25/1
R E Laing
B Melham (59)
25/1
4g Volitant (AUS) x Frontiers (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
10
3.9
11/1
M G Price
M J Walker (59)
11/1
11
6.2
66/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
66/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
6.7
16/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Threemensfolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
13
10.7
11/4
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (54.5)
11/4
5g Grand Reve (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Les Carlyon Ac Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.92 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (56)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 467 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
9/1
Lot 111 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.2
15/2
M G Price
Chris Parnham (54)
15/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 384 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 260 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Courtza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
9/2
M A Kavanagh
Patrick Moloney (55)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
6.0
7/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (54)
7/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
7.8
8/1
Todd Balfour
John Allen (57)
8/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.9
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
B Melham (56.5)
11/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
8.3
25/1
Luke Oliver
H Coffey (55)
25/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
9
11.3
15/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56.5)
15/1
10
15.6
80/1
G M Moloney
Regan Bayliss (54)
80/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
15.8
15/1
M G Price
L Currie (55.5)
15/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 6 - Neville Begg (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.79 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
N A Blackiston
D Gauci (54)
11/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Do You Think, Encosta Rica, Hi Caliber,
Lot 73 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.5
10/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
10/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 226 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
1.3
8/1
C J Waller
Chris Symons (54)
8/1
5g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
4
1.5
8/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (51)
8/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lookatmelads (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
5
2.3
150/1
Ms A Goble
C J Parish (54)
150/1
6
3.1
9/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
9/1
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x Tinaca (USA) (Manila (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
11/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.6
13/4
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
13/4
4g Galileo (IRE) x Starlight Dreams (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
9
6.0
10/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
10/1
10
6.8
14/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (59)
14/1
11
10.1
15/2
G W Egan
Jordan Childs (59)
15/2
12
10.6
40/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (55.5)
40/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Back The Winner (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
11.4
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Jake Bayliss (52)
100/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
14
11.8
14/1
M A Kavanagh
Patrick Moloney (54)
14/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Andrew Ramsden Stakes (3200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 3:22.72 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
9/2
5g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
2
0.1
8/1
J D Sadler
Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4h Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.9
15/4
D T O'Brien
B Melham (59.5)
15/4
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 25 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Uluru Stud
4
5.7
7/1
Aaron Purcell
Ryan Maloney (60)
7/1
5g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
6.0
50/1
K M Keys
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
50/1
6g Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
8.3
16/1
Simon Ryan
C A Robertson (58)
16/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.6
14/1
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
14/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
11.0
11/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (59.5)
11/2
9
12.3
Barwon (16)
15/1
David and Coral Feek
Chris Symons (54)
15/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
12.4
50/1
P G Carey
Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
18.4
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
6g Motivator (GB) x Mishina (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
12
18.8
40/1
D K Weir
C J Parish (54)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
13
22.1
100/1
Richard Laming
D Gauci (54)
100/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
14
26.4
Space (17)
50/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
15
51.4
9/1
Robert Hickmott
Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
30/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (54)
30/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Prime Shadow, Shadow Boss,
Lot 364 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: N Burke
2
0.1
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
11/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 574 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.9
8/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
Lot 380 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Cook
Lot 113 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: A. Cook, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.0
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (59.5)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
1.1
Mirage (8)
7/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
7/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
1.9
14/1
G M Moloney
Regan Bayliss (54)
14/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
12/1
4g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
8
2.7
25/1
N A Blackiston
D Gauci (54)
25/1
9
2.9
5/2
J A O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (54)
5/2
3g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.9
40/1
Andrew Noblet
L Currie (55)
40/1
11
4.0
20/1
C J Waller
B Melham (60)
20/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
4.5
50/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
50/1
13
5.0
80/1
Wez Hunter
Ben Thompson (54.5)
80/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Charlann (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
14
5.3
30/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
30/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x La Bella Dame (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
5.5
66/1
Ricky Maund
A Mallyon (57.5)
66/1
8g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
16
6.5
12/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
17
14.5
66/1
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (57.5)
66/1
8g Commands (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Better Loosen Up Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.91 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
7/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
7/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Finko (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Finkican, Roll On Bai,
Lot 177 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: TONY MCEVOY
2
0.4
4/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (51)
4/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 528 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
Lot 237 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
25/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
25/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Lot 112 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
4
3.5
30/1
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (59.5)
30/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (55)
15/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
7
3.8
Nozomi (12)
14/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Ryan Maloney (54.5)
14/1
8
4.8
40/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
40/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Lunda (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
9
4.9
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
9/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
10
5.1
15/2
Andrew Noblet
J Mott (56.5)
15/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
C W Little
Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
12
5.8
12/1
Symon Wilde
Regan Bayliss (55)
12/1
13
5.9
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (54)
20/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
14
7.7
12/1
Scott Brunton
Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
5g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
15
7.9
Garud (8)
14/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (52.5)
14/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Global Pearl (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
16
8.1
15/1
P J White
D Gauci (54)
15/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))