FLEMINGTON - Monday, April 25

Race 1 - The Euroa Vcs (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.83 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/8
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (54)
11/8
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Cape Tycoon (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Most Admired,
2
0.3
11/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Rose Ceremony (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
Saab Hasan
Craig Williams (56.5)
7/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Jokini (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/2
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.4
60/1
R E Laing
D Dunn (55.5)
60/1
6
3.1
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.9
7/1
R Pecora
B Higgins (58)
7/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
8
5.1
9/1
Mark Riley
D Oliver (56.5)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Coniston Gem (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Race 2 - Anzac Day Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.16 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (58)
8/1
Lot 831 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel/Moody Racing P/L VIC
2
1.3
11/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (59)
11/2
3
2.3
9/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
9/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 590 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
2.7
5/4
R W Smerdon
L Nolen (58)
5/4
2c Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
5
3.7
40/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.9
9/1
Tony McEvoy
S Baster (58.5)
9/1
7
4.4
20/1
G Eurell
B Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
2g Turffontein (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
8
6.7
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Oliver (55)
15/1
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
8.7
150/1
M Sell
H Coffey (54)
150/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.9
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57.5)
8/1
2g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rossa Mia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
13.4
Casque (9)
100/1
R E Laing
L Currie (56)
100/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
14.6
60/1
C W McDonald
M Zahra (57)
60/1
Race 3 - William Newton Vc (Bm84) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Alpine Eagle, Royal Fashion,
Lot 354 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B Saunders
Lot 330 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
1.0
9/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/1
Lot 388 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: C Carmody
3
1.2
5/1
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 595 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
4
2.2
25/1
C W Little
M J Dee (52.5)
25/1
5
2.6
9/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (60)
9/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Joy Ride (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
M A Kavanagh
Nicholas Hall (57)
9/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.8
11/1
N A Blackiston
L Currie (57)
11/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.2
7/2
J D Sadler
Ben Allen (51)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.7
16/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (54)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
12.2
6/1
G Eurell
D Oliver (55)
6/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Hugo Throssell Vc Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.70 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
Todd Balfour
S W Arnold (57.5)
12/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 131 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
2
0.2
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (55.5)
3/1
Lot 111 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.5
40/1
M M Laurie
L Nolen (58)
40/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 578 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing/Cameron Cooke B/S
4
2.0
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (56)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.1
Oxbow (11)
10/1
S V Brown
M Zahra (57.5)
10/1
6
2.3
30/1
John McArdle
Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Thorny Issue (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
2.7
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
16/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Song Dynasty (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.2
66/1
B A Gentle
Damien Thornton (56.5)
66/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
9
4.2
4/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
4.9
10/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
10/1
3c Equiano (FR) x Hidden Energy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
5.0
Rezak (1)
16/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (60)
16/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
5.1
5/1
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (57)
5/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
13
5.2
60/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Symons (56)
60/1
14
8.7
11/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (59)
11/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Vrc St Leger (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:55.96 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (56)
7/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chappo,
Lot 271 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rob Slade
2
2.3
5/4
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (56)
5/4
3
2.5
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 306 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr AS Ng
4
5.4
14/1
K M Keys
M Zahra (56)
14/1
5
7.4
11/2
D R Brideoake
B Melham (56)
11/2
6
8.7
Meru (12)
25/1
P G Carey
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
25/1
7
9.4
25/1
D T O'Brien
S R King (56)
25/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
9.6
100/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
21.6
Joueur (7)
11/1
James Cummings
D Oliver (56)
11/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
10
22.6
Fiefdom (13)
66/1
S P Nichols
D Yendall (54)
66/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
22.7
100/1
P G Carey
L Nolen (56)
100/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
37.7
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (56)
100/1
13
77.7
80/1
R E Laing
L Currie (54.5)
80/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Bint Maher (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Anzac Cup (2530m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:40.12 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
8/1
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
5g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
2
0.8
7/4
Tony McEvoy
Thomas Sadler (58)
7/4
3
1.6
10/1
R E Laing
S Baster (54)
10/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Prangelica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 1378 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Shergar Thoroughbred Services
4
3.7
60/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
11/2
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
11/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
3.9
14/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Dee (53.5)
14/1
9g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
A W Noonan
Craig Williams (54)
20/1
6m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Folgore (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
6.2
6/1
D K Weir
D Dunn (54)
6/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Phi Gracely (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
P A Jones
Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
8g Mujahid (USA) x Newdale (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
10
7.0
12/1
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (54)
12/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Exo (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
10.0
60/1
C P Ryan
Chris Symons (54.5)
60/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Princess Pushy (AUS) (Cossack Prince (NZ))
12
14.8
40/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
40/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Healing Music (FR) (Bering (GB))
13
20.3
150/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (54.5)
150/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Red To Riches (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Flt Lt Peter Armytage Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.25 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
11/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (54)
11/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (56)
6/1
7m Elusive City (USA) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Lot 1489 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
2.1
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
8h Zabeel (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.3
14/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (52)
14/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x La Peinture (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.0
Nevis (1)
7/4
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
7/4
6g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
3.5
9/2
P J White
Craig Williams (54)
9/2
5g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
7
3.7
66/1
B O Cox
C Newitt (54)
66/1
7m Clangalang (AUS) x Bush Beauty (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
5.7
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (56)
8/1
4h Montjeu (IRE) x Llia (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
9
6.5
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (55.5)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
10
8.2
50/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (56)
50/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
11
12.0
Zanteca (10)
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
30/1
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Princess Quillo (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
12
17.0
100/1
R W Smerdon
Ben Thompson (51.5)
100/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Eliza Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Phillip Schuler (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.82 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Supido (7)
7/4
M C Kent
L Nolen (60)
7/4
4h Sebring (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Kevin's Time, Lavenham,
Lot 472 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Kent
2
1.8
9/2
Peter Gelagotis
Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
Lot 632 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY PANOZZO
3
1.9
Staviva (12)
40/1
M M Laurie
M Zahra (58)
40/1
Lot 136 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing/Carringbush Park
4
2.8
Duibio (15)
7/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (57)
7/1
5
3.6
11/1
Ms C Heffernan
Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Stage Crossing (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
3.7
6/1
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (56)
6/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
9/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
8
3.9
12/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
12/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x World Peace (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
Kylie Vella
M J Dee (58.5)
25/1
6g Zupaone (AUS) x Vigne Vierge (USA) (Diesis (GB))
10
6.5
Tansy (20)
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
B Melham (56)
50/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.6
150/1
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (60)
150/1
8g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.6
40/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (60.5)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Successfilly (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
10.0
Alias (14)
80/1
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (57)
80/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Golconda (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
12.2
100/1
M J Williams
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))