FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Ken Cox Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.43 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
2/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 8/06/2013, Murray Cox Hcp, 1400m
2
1.0
20/1
M G Price
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 277 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: L Wilkinson / M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.1
12/1
D A Hayes
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
12/1
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 169 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: David Hayes Racing
4
1.2
8/1
Peter Snowden
S W Arnold (56.5)
8/1
2c New Approach (IRE) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.4
7/2
A J Vasil
B Melham (59)
7/2
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Specie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.2
16/1
M C Kent
V Duric (55.5)
16/1
2c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
6/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (56.5)
6/1
2c Reset (AUS) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.5
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54.5)
10/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Exacta Factor (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
4.6
16/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56.5)
16/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.6
100/1
P G Carey
Jye McNeil (51.5)
100/1
2c Delago Brom (AUS) x Apple Isle (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
9.1
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
S Baster (54)
30/1
2f Haradasun (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.3
100/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (52)
100/1
2f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
13
9.8
100/1
Mark Ashby
D Gauci (54)
100/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
14
12.1
Fairlie (15)
20/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (53.5)
20/1
2f Red Ransom (USA) x Scene Queen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Banjo Paterson Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:41.83 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/11
R W Smerdon
C Schofield (54)
8/11
3g Bernardini (USA) x Eliza Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 8/06/2013, Banjo Paterson Series Heat, 2500m
Winning siblings: Eliza's Viscount, Saving Par, Telemundo,
Lot 535 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 17 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenwood, Modewarre
Buyer: P Willetts
2
2.3
25/1
Ms B Marshman
Ms H McKechnie (54)
25/1
6g Desert Chief (AUS) x Famous Folly (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
3
2.4
50/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (58)
50/1
5g Milt's Overture (USA) x Dalaika (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
3
2.4
15/4
D K Weir
B Melham (54)
15/4
5
2.5
11/1
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (51)
11/1
4m Cacique (IRE) x Erudite (GB) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.6
14/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (54)
14/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Let's Elope (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
7
2.8
11/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (60)
11/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Boisterous Lady (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
B J Turner
B Werner (54.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lobo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
6.6
25/1
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (51)
25/1
7m Made Of Gold (USA) x Prime Place (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
8.4
60/1
B L Jenkins
I Gundogdu (54)
60/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Omit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Bruce Gadsden Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.51 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
A L Browell
M Rodd (60)
12/1
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 5/06/2013, City Jeep Hcp (78), 1200m
Winning siblings: Grand Faith, Our Inheritance,
Lot 644 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: A Browell
2
0.1
50/1
T J Hughes Jnr
P Mertens (54)
50/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.2
20/1
M D Moroney
Ms J Beriman (53)
20/1
3g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Lalika (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 978 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.3
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
3g God's Own (AUS) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
0.5
11/1
C and C Alderson
V Duric (54.5)
11/1
3g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.3
30/1
G V Richards
J Duffy (56.5)
30/1
3g Estambul (ARG) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
2.1
11/2
K T Myers
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
11/2
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Kadesa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.3
10/1
Peter Snowden
J Mott (58.5)
10/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
2.8
50/1
P G Carey
S W Arnold (56.5)
50/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.0
11/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
11
3.2
40/1
K M Keys
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
40/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Parade Of Dreams (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
3.4
8/1
R Pecora
Nathan Rose (55.5)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
13
4.9
60/1
M G Price
M J Walker (54)
60/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Mighty Supreme (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
14
8.9
66/1
A G Sawden
Chris Symons (54)
66/1
3f Danbird (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
15
10.4
11/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (56.5)
11/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
16
17.4
15/4
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (55)
15/4
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Karadeniz (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Race 4 - Brian Beattie Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.63 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
P Morgan and C Widdison
R Wheeler (56.5)
11/8
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Uneasy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 8/06/2013, Rod Johnson Hcp (78), 2000m
Winning siblings: Miss Fearless, Thaad,
Lot 594 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK
2
2.5
10/1
K T Myers
Ms L J Meech (54)
10/1
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Guardian Angel (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 897 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
11/1
D R Lawson
M Rodd (59)
11/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Nawadder (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 376 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: SCOTT CAMERON
4
2.9
40/1
Sharna Valli
I Gundogdu (54)
40/1
3g Ustinov (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.7
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Damian Lane (54.5)
30/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
16/1
P G Moody
B Melham (56)
16/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Rather Grand (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (54)
25/1
3g Red Ransom (USA) x Benko (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
7.4
Avighna (15)
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Maskiell (54)
20/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Ziggy Beak (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
7.6
Space (12)
11/4
Robert Hickmott
Ms J Beriman (51)
11/4
10
8.4
25/1
P G Carey
Jye McNeil (51)
25/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Tambalara (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
8.8
12/1
S A Dwyer
Jack Hill (54)
12/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Skimmer (NZ) (Epidaurus (USA))
12
9.3
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
L Currie (54.5)
20/1
3g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Allimac (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
13
9.4
Tampere (16)
40/1
S A Dwyer
Chris Symons (54)
40/1
3g Kempinsky (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
14
23.4
50/1
R F Cameron
Ms K Nisbet (51)
50/1
3g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 5 - Troa/Luxbet Championship Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.12 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Stepping (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 8/06/2013, All Victorian Sprint Heat, 1200m
Lot 634 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: PETER MOODY RACING PTY LIMITED
2
0.1
10/1
Q J Scott
D Gauci (55.5)
10/1
3
1.5
15/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (54)
15/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Lady Wild (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Lot 244 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: De Grey Park
Buyer: NEWMARC / GRANGE
4
1.8
13/4
C and C Alderson
B Melham (58)
13/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (54.5)
16/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
M J Cerchi
Damian Lane (56)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tuscanna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.9
50/1
K J Fythe
M Rodd (56)
50/1
9g Made Of Gold (USA) x Gaelic Waltz (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
4.1
15/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Symons (54)
15/1
5g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Truly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
4.5
Blackie (10)
15/1
J A McLean
Nicholas Hall (55)
15/1
10
4.6
12/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (57.5)
12/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Extra Bubbly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
4.7
9/1
M W Lewis
J Benbow (55.5)
9/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Bicenette (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
12
4.8
5/1
D K Weir
J Mott (56.5)
5/1
5g Desert Sun (GB) x Neutron Belle (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
13
9.6
100/1
M A Houlahan
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
100/1
9g Distant Music (USA) x Noircir (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
14
12.1
30/1
D K Weir
M J Walker (54)
30/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Trinket Box (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
15
13.9
16/1
Brent Stanley
V Duric (57)
16/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
16
14.9
14/1
C and C Alderson
S Baster (54)
14/1
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 6 - David Bourke Provincial Plate (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.51 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
M Burles
J Maskiell (58)
6/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dash Of Scotch (AUS) (Blessington (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Launceston 27/02/2013, Aami Launceston Cup, 2400m
Winning siblings: Fine Dimple,
Lot 3 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Atkins
Buyer: MICK BURLES
2
0.8
12/1
B and S Wilde
C Schofield (54)
12/1
6g Jeune (GB) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 534 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Nagambie
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
0.9
7/2
Ms S Ferchie
D Gauci (54)
7/2
4g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 423 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
3/1
Andrew Payne
Jack Hill (54)
3/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Palace Glory (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
7/1
6
3.9
12/1
N J Dyer
S W Arnold (60.5)
12/1
7
4.1
15/1
K M Keys
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
15/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Short 'n' Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Amalthea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.1
12/1
D K Weir
B Melham (54)
12/1
10
6.9
50/1
Aaron Purcell
V Duric (54.5)
50/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Felia (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
11
7.4
60/1
W P Cerchi
P Mertens (54)
60/1
6g Centre Stalls (IRE) x Bicheno (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
12
8.2
50/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M J Walker (54.5)
50/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Up Over Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
13
9.2
Henshaw (13)
30/1
M J Cerchi
Damian Lane (54.5)
30/1
4h Ad Valorem (USA) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
14
10.5
80/1
P G Carey
L Currie (54.5)
80/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Rockellen (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - All Victorian Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.94 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 6 - Flemington 8/06/2013, All Victorian Sprint Heat, 1200m
Lot 434 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
Lot 304 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: COOLMORE STUD, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: T Murtagh NEW ZEALAND 
2
0.1
15/2
D J Bourne
J Mott (59.5)
15/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 445 2009 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - Gen Session
$18,000
Vendor: Broad Crossing, Scone
Buyer: D Bourne
Lot 445 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Broad Crossing, Scone
Buyer: D Bourne
3
1.0
6/1
P G Moody
J Benbow (57.5)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Pasikatera (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 404 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PETER MOODY RACING PTY LIMITED
4
2.6
4/1
M C Kent
Ms J Beriman (55)
4/1
6m Western Verse (USA) x Serene Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.7
Jayconi (12)
16/1
Jason Warren
Katelyn Mallyon (52)
16/1
6
5.5
Broken (5)
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
6g Halo Homewrecker (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
5.6
12/1
G V Richards
J Duffy (52)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fast Dolly (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.8
80/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
80/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Dance The Breeze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
Ms N Burke
S W Arnold (59.5)
20/1
6h Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
6.7
6/1
Craig Dickson
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
6/1
5g Mujahid (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
7.1
9/1
C and C Alderson
B Melham (59.5)
9/1
7g Jugah (USA) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
12
7.6
25/1
A G Sawden
Chris Symons (54)
25/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
13
7.8
6/1
M C Webb
S Baster (54)
6/1
Race 8 - Eugene Gorman Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.99 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
M C Kent
M Rodd (58)
9/1
Last start: 8 - Flemington 8/06/2013, Troa/Luxbet C'ship Series Heat, 1400m
Winning siblings: Alpha, Snowing Sun,
Lot 74 2010 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: WILLIAM OUSTON
Lot 286 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Katherine Hughes Racing
3
1.4
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 2066 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise, Robyn
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $60000
4
1.9
16/1
G M Walker
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
16/1
5
2.0
13/4
M D Moroney
Ms J Beriman (51)
13/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T D Kelly
C Schofield (54)
30/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Belle Poppi (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
2.3
30/1
S B Laming
J Duffy (52.5)
30/1
6m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Startling Lady (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
8
2.5
12/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
Chris Symons (54)
12/1
4m Elusive Quality (USA) x Noircir (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
2.7
6/1
Peter Snowden
V Duric (54.5)
6/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Orange Free State (GB) (Danzig (USA))
10
2.8
7/1
G Eurell
S Baster (54)
7/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Sweet Mariah (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
11
3.2
40/1
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (54.5)
40/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Tahnee (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
3.7
40/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
40/1
6m Dolphin Street (FR) x Grand Seattle (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
13
4.2
8/1
G Eurell
M J Walker (54)
8/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
14
5.2
8/1
D K Weir
B Melham (54)
8/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))