FLEMINGTON - Thursday, November 5

Race 1 - Seven Two Plate (89) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead Time: 1:49.32 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
J D Sadler
Nicholas Hall (55.50)
11/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Executive Orders, Spinning Dancer,
Lot 188 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
15/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (53.00)
15/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Proteaceae (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 264 2007 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Chesterfields Ltd
Buyer: MR P MOODY
3
2.4
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
S R King (55.50)
9/2
4h Jeune (GB) x Fappiano's Girl (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Lot 473 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie
Buyer: Chefs On The Run
4
2.6
30/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (56.50)
30/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Be Cool (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
5.6
25/1
M C Kent
G Boss (54.50)
25/1
5g Casual Lies (USA) x Blairlogie (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
6
6.0
30/1
S Fliedner
M Pegus (55.00)
30/1
5g Arazi (USA) x Dolina (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
P G Carey
K McEvoy (55.00)
30/1
5g Arazi (USA) x Main Artery (AUS) (Vain Papa (AUS))
8
7.7
8/1
D T O'Brien
D Nikolic (56.50)
8/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Flowers (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
9
8.7
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
D Tootell (56.50)
30/1
4g Tuscanos (AUS) x Western Vision (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
8.8
7/1
S B and R Laming
B Higgins (54.50)
7/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Ocean Jewel (USA) (Alleged (USA))
11
9.6
Sesotho (17)
30/1
D T O'Brien
B Shinn (53.50)
30/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
12.1
Acosta (1)
25/1
D A Hayes
Chris Symons (57.00)
25/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Nuryandra (GB) (Reference Point (GB))
13
12.2
12/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (56.50)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Anne Of Tudor (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
14
14.2
9/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (53.00)
9/1
15
17.7
10/1
C W Little
D Oliver (54.50)
10/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Crown Promenade Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.60 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $150,000
2
0.5
7/1
A J Cummings
C W Brown (53.00)
7/1
Lot 288 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: TORRYBURN STUD, East Gresford
Buyer: Passed $375000 Reserve $400000
3
0.8
6/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (53.00)
6/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Santissima (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.0
12/1
K Chapman
D Oliver (55.00)
12/1
5
1.5
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54.00)
8/1
6
1.7
14/1
Ms G Johnstone
M Pegus (55.00)
14/1
4m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Prav (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
7
2.1
20/1
G V Richards
Chris Symons (53.00)
20/1
4m Foxhound (USA) x Cover Queen (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
3.9
Hairy (1)
12/1
G Portelli
B Rawiller (56.00)
12/1
6m Fuji Kiseki (JPN) x Final Waltz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.9
50/1
E W Nichols
Dean Holland (53.00)
50/1
5m Umatilla (NZ) x Destry Girl (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
10
5.3
40/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (53.00)
40/1
5m Fasliyev (USA) x Fairy Moon (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
11
6.1
25/1
M G Price
M Zahra (54.00)
25/1
5m Royal Academy (USA) x Parlour Games (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
6.5
9/1
G D Kennewell
C Newitt (53.00)
9/1
4m General Nediym (AUS) x Idesa Bay (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
13
8.3
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Nikolic (55.00)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Gio (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
14
10.3
80/1
C W McDonald
B Shinn (53.00)
80/1
Race 3 - The Moet & Chandon (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:43.40 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
C W McDonald
B Shinn (54.50)
10/1
3f Umatilla (NZ) x Rain In Settain (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
2
0.1
Azwa (1)
7/1
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (59.00)
7/1
3f Haafhd (GB) x Mihnah (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
M G Price
J Bowman (54.00)
9/1
3f Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Ela Cassini (IRE) (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
Lot 457 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: LINDSAY PARK STUD, Angaston
Buyer: Patinack Farm
4
2.2
Marheta (12)
16/1
M D Moroney
M Zahra (53.50)
16/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.3
7/2
G M Begg
Craig Williams (56.50)
7/2
3f Dehere (USA) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
D A Hayes
Chris Symons (55.00)
12/1
3f Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Boston Tea Party (USA) (Boston Harbor (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
J W Mason
D Oliver (54.00)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rhythmic Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
5.9
5/1
D A Hayes
G Boss (55.00)
5/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
7.4
12/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
L Nolen (54.00)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
7.5
Beedeeo (13)
80/1
M G Price
C Newitt (53.00)
80/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dupion (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
11
10.8
20/1
R W Smerdon
C W Brown (53.00)
20/1
3f Dubai Destination (USA) x Geiger Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
13.6
12/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (56.00)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jewel Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - T C L Electronics Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.89 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Trim (5)
7/2
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (53.00)
7/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Concentrate, Miss Alignment, Sanity,
2
0.5
9/2
John Thompson
B Shinn (53.00)
9/2
3f Shamardal (USA) x Centrefold Angel (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 35 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: PATINACK FARM
3
0.7
13/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (53.50)
13/2
Lot 12 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
4
1.2
15/1
D A Hayes
G Boss (53.00)
15/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
M A Kavanagh
M Zahra (53.50)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cosmic Strike (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (53.00)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Royal Apollo (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.8
60/1
Rodney Douglas
Craig Williams (53.00)
60/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.0
14/1
John Thompson
D Gauci (53.00)
14/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
5.4
30/1
P T Hyland
Chris Symons (53.00)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Capricious (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
11
5.6
60/1
G Portelli
M Pegus (53.50)
60/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
6.4
12/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (53.00)
12/1
3f Rubiton (AUS) x Maple Rose (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
13
6.6
Alezzie (16)
30/1
E W Nichols
J Benbow (53.00)
30/1
14
7.1
40/1
D A Hayes
C W Brown (53.00)
40/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Improviste (CAN) (The Minstrel (CAN))
15
7.4
60/1
C E Conners
Ms Michelle Payne (53.00)
60/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Hide My Grades (USA) (Honor Grades (USA))
16
9.7
Pretty (15)
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Nikolic (53.00)
12/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - All Greys (89) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 1:22.85 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
Lot 32 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eagle Ridge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
2
1.0
12/1
R F Cameron
C W Brown (53.00)
12/1
6g Dyslexia (AUS) x Singita (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.3
8/1
Cameron Templeton
B Melham (53.00)
8/1
4
4.5
20/1
Dr F Livesey
D Oliver (57.00)
20/1
8g Centre Stalls (IRE) x Rose Of Kala (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
5
5.3
16/1
Ms N Burke
Craig Williams (59.00)
16/1
7g Genuine (JPN) x Manilla Mistress (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
5.4
200/1
M W Ryan
C Newitt (53.00)
200/1
7
6.2
7/2
Rodney Douglas
K McEvoy (54.00)
7/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tyrises (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
6.4
40/1
C and C Alderson
Chris Symons (53.00)
40/1
4g Distant Music (USA) x Toy Carousel (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
6.5
11/2
D T O'Brien
Ms Michelle Payne (53.00)
11/2
4g Secret Savings (USA) x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
10
6.8
9/1
Jon O'Connor
D Tourneur (53.00)
9/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Folly Doll (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
9.6
30/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (53.00)
30/1
12
12.6
25/1
T G Mathrick
D Dunn (53.00)
25/1
Race 6 - Crown Oaks (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:37.22 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
4/6
J B Cummings
M Rodd (55.50)
4/6
3f Shamardal (USA) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Castle Rock, Dragonzone, Equipped,
Lot 613 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: THINK BIG STUD, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $40,000 Reserve $44,000
2
0.3
9/1
A J Vasil
Nicholas Hall (55.50)
9/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hveger (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.5
40/1
G A Rogerson
K McEvoy (55.50)
40/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Polly's Pocket (USA) (Pirate's Bounty (USA))
Lot 298 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
4
9.1
20/1
D L Freedman
D Dunn (55.50)
20/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Armilla (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
10.1
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.50)
12/1
3f Galileo (IRE) x Sizzie 'em (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
10.4
10/1
W E Smart
D Oliver (55.50)
10/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Biography (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
18.4
200/1
R G Hore-Lacy
S R King (55.50)
200/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
20.4
Zapurb (7)
40/1
Rodney Douglas
G Boss (55.50)
40/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
35.4
60/1
J W Mason
J Bowman (55.50)
60/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Hollywood Ending (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
37.4
150/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (55.50)
150/1
11
40.2
100/1
D R Brideoake
M Pegus (55.50)
100/1
12
50.2
Melito (1)
9/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (55.50)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cloister (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Myer Spring Fashion Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:50.58 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (57.00)
7/2
Winning siblings: Amanpour, Sports Edition,
2
0.1
4/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (54.00)
4/1
3g Danewin (AUS) x Kali Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 554 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: MAKYBE, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.2
16/1
M D Moroney
M Zahra (53.50)
16/1
Lot 138 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: YARRAMAN PARK STUD, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZE
4
1.2
9/2
M G Price
D Oliver (54.00)
9/2
3c Elvstroem (AUS) x Carmenesque (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1
A W Noonan
C Newitt (53.50)
5/1
6
2.9
11/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (53.50)
11/1
3c Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Imprevu (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
John McArdle
B Melham (53.50)
16/1
3c Zabeel (NZ) x Beat The Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
5.0
8/1
A Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (53.50)
8/1
9
14.0
100/1
D E Coombes
S R King (53.50)
100/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 8 - Grazia Ultimate Style Guide (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:04.07 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
B S Baldwin
S Scriven (57.00)
4/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Winsome Blue (AUS) (Blue Run (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Rush, Whiskey Blues,
Lot 422 2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: BARRY BALDWIN
2
1.8
20/1
D L Freedman
D Nikolic (53.00)
20/1
6g Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 74 2005 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: BBA - IRELAND
3
2.0
7/1
R D Griffiths
Dean Holland (56.50)
7/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Happy Empress (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
4
3.9
Ferocia (12)
60/1
D J Williams
Craig Williams (53.00)
60/1
5
4.0
11/1
W P Cerchi
D Dunn (53.50)
11/1
6g Suresh (NZ) x Glowing Idol (AUS) (Red God (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
G Eurell
Ms S Wynne (53.00)
60/1
6g Kbenjar (AUS) x Volksbay (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.6
Trader (14)
14/1
A J Cummings
M Zahra (53.50)
14/1
4h Dehere (USA) x Triattica (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.9
10/1
E W Nichols
J Benbow (57.50)
10/1
9
8.1
50/1
M J Williams
Nicholas Hall (53.50)
50/1
10
8.3
100/1
S A Dwyer
Chris Symons (53.50)
100/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x All Right (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
11
8.4
5/1
D R Jolly
D Oliver (55.50)
5/1
7g Singspiel (IRE) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
9.2
Keano (5)
4/1
D T O'Brien
C W Brown (54.50)
4/1
4h Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
10.0
12/1
D L Freedman
K McEvoy (53.00)
12/1
4h Elusive Quality (USA) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - LA Vie En Rose Vase (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.25 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
M C Kent
C W Brown (54.00)
7/1
5g Orpen (USA) x My First Star (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 241 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: PARINGA PARK, Murchison.
Buyer: M Kent VIC
2
0.1
6/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (54.50)
6/1
6g Principality (AUS) x Reign Danzig (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
M W Young
W Hokai (53.00)
15/2
4
2.1
7/2
B O Cox
C Newitt (53.00)
7/2
4g Tobougg (IRE) x Ubanzee (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.4
66/1
C V Kelly
B Melham (53.50)
66/1
6
2.5
15/1
J A McLean
K McEvoy (53.00)
15/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
3.0
Elmore (2)
40/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (56.00)
40/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.2
15/4
Ms N Burke
Craig Williams (53.50)
15/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rose Sapphire (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
5.0
Kaavert (13)
50/1
S A Dwyer
D Dunn (53.00)
50/1
5g Kaapstad (NZ) x Green Heather (USA) (Greinton (GB))
10
5.2
Bolle (1)
10/1
Ms B Marshman
D Yendall (58.00)
10/1
7g Redding (NZ) x Miss Bollinger (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
11
5.4
30/1
T J Hughes Jnr
S R King (53.50)
30/1
4g Beckett (IRE) x Stanza Blue (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
12
5.5
16/1
S A Dwyer
Chris Symons (53.50)
16/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Napping (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
13
10.5
150/1
D C Saxon
Ms Michelle Payne (53.00)
150/1
7g Scenic (IRE) x Singing Hooves (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))