FANNIE BAY - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Sign City Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.62 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (58)
5/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Awesome Image (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
Winning siblings: Write This Down,
Lot 364 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 57 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
7.5
25/1
Philip Cole
T Treichel (55)
25/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Touched By Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 220 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
Lot 450 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
4
8.5
20/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
11.0
5/1
Felicia Bergstrand
Ms F Bergstrand (56)
5/1
6
14.0
11/2
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55.5)
11/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
14.2
13/2
D Leech
C Spry (60.5)
13/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
23.7
11/1
Chris Pollard
Dan Morgan (53)
11/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
27.9
100/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
100/1
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Lexus Of Darwin Hcp (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/4
G Clarke
J R Todd (57.5)
9/4
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Mansa Musa,
Lot 88 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
2
3.0
12/1
Philip Cole
T Treichel (58.5)
12/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Sacred Mountain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
5.3
10/9
Angela Forster
P Shiers (60)
10/9
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 60 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Ellerton/Zahra Racing
Lot 104 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
4
6.8
11/2
G Clarke
B Huppatz (58.5)
11/2
5
6.9
Zap (4)
12/1
D Leech
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
12/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.9
10/1
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (59.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Silk Laser Clinic (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Patria (1)
5/2
G Clarke
J R Todd (62)
5/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sables (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
7.8
8/1
Garry Lefoe
P Denton (57.5)
8/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Min Min (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
3
9.6
8/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (59)
8/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Lucy Lamplady (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
4
9.7
7/2
Philip Cole
T Treichel (59.5)
7/2
5
12.7
11/2
Carl Spry
Dan Morgan (55)
11/2
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
13.4
13/4
Angela Forster
P Shiers (61)
13/4
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
13.7
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
8
19.7
20/1
Tom Harrower
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
20/1
5g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Bet365 Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.27 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (60.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Danlight Dancer, Little Sheeka, Zingaia,
2
1.0
9/10
G Clarke
J R Todd (60.5)
9/10
7g Kaphero (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 70 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: D. Bourke, Melbourne
Buyer: Dale Short Racing Stables
3
1.8
8/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57)
8/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
4
3.0
11/2
Philip Cole
T Treichel (58.5)
11/2
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
13.3
9/1
Philip Cole
P Shiers (58)
9/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Mused (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Seven Darwin Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.86 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/6
Garry Lefoe
Ms V Arnott (58)
4/6
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Puppet Show (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Henson,
Lot 228 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
2
0.8
11/1
Ms S Lawlor
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
11/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
3
1.0
9/2
Carl Spry
Dan Morgan (54)
9/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 4 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Solis / Litt Bloodstock
4
1.1
12/1
Emma Steel
J R Todd (55)
12/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.3
6/1
Philip Cole
T Treichel (57)
6/1
6m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
5.0
25/1
David Waters
P Denton (55)
25/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Story Told (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
7
9.0
12/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
12/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Blazing Glory (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))