FANNIE BAY - Monday, August 5

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Hcp (66) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Scott Westover
M Aitken (58.5)
9/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 22 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Jon O'Connor
Lot 178 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
25/1
N J Dyer
T Treichel (59)
25/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 591 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
4.0
40/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (58)
40/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Mused (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
4.2
50/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (60)
50/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Norway (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.4
3/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58.5)
3/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
5.6
5/1
Patrick Johnston
P Hall (60)
5/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.1
Ansinna (13)
8/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (57)
8/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
9.4
Bolek (6)
9/1
N J Dyer
S Tsaikos (58)
9/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.1
12/1
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (58)
12/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
17.6
6/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (58)
6/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Belle's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Seppelt Mont. Lightning Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.07 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Allisam, The Mayor,
2
6.5
6/1
Carl Spry
W R Davis (54.5)
6/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
7.5
9/2
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (54)
9/2
4
7.9
11/4
Ms K Byrnes
J R Todd (55)
11/4
6g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
8.3
16/1
N J Dyer
T Treichel (55.5)
16/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
8.5
30/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (54)
30/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Not Quite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
9.2
Moot (2)
8/1
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (57.5)
8/1
8g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
12.0
13/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
13/2
7g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
12.7
20/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Radha Rani (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.54 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (57)
15/8
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Winning siblings: Active, Bellwether, Final Arrow, Gran Torino,
2
0.8
Kronos (2)
11/8
S V Brown
M Aitken (60)
11/8
5g Helmet (AUS) x Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 219 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: SV Brown Racing / G1X
3
3.6
9/2
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
9/2
4
5.7
11/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (60)
11/2
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Divine Browne (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
7.5
30/1
G Clarke
C Spry (59.5)
30/1
6
12.5
Meazza (4)
20/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58.5)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
12.8
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57.5)
20/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
Race 4 - Mantra Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.73 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59)
9/4
5g Atomic (AUS) x Bella Rossana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
2
2.8
9/2
Philip Cole
J R Todd (58)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Westend Magic (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 130 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 287 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
7.6
Cleese (6)
50/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (58)
50/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 234 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
Lot 402 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
4
7.7
40/1
Philip Cole
Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
5
8.2
10/1
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (55.5)
10/1
6
8.5
9/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.7
9/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59)
9/1
8
9.1
15/2
J W Peacock
T Treichel (58.5)
15/2
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms S Wiseman (58)
40/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
14.1
15/2
Ms T Halter
W R Davis (57.5)
15/2
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
15.4
25/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58)
25/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
17.4
Owens (13)
150/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
150/1
7g Torch Relay (AUS) x Araya (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Magic Millions (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.30 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (54.5)
8/1
8g Wanted (AUS) x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrive, Mr Stunning,
Lot 357 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: JOHN SARGENT
Lot 6 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms V Arnott (57.5)
15/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 87 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
2.3
12/1
D Leech
Matthew Palmer (59)
12/1
5g All American (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 183 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
4
2.4
12/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (57.5)
12/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
Angela Forster
R Vigar (57)
3/1
6
3.1
16/1
Garry Lefoe
P Denton (58.5)
16/1
7
3.3
5/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (55)
5/4
8
3.6
16/1
G Clarke
S Tsaikos (54.5)
16/1
9
10.0
16/1
N J Dyer
P Hall (58)
16/1
9g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (54)
150/1
11
25.5
150/1
Philip Cole
T Treichel (54)
150/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mighty Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.44 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (60.5)
8/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 193 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.8
13/2
Philip Cole
T Treichel (54.5)
13/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
4
3.7
11/1
Ms S Arnold
P Denton (58)
11/1
5
3.9
6/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59.5)
6/1
5g Align (AUS) x Montdeux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
5.7
7/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (58.5)
7/1
5g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
Peter Stennett
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
8
8.3
50/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
S Tsaikos (56.5)
50/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.5
16/1
Angela Forster
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
16/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
11.8
50/1
D Leech
Matthew Palmer (59)
50/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Jazzily (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
12.3
8/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (59.5)
8/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Actrice (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
12.8
11/4
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59)
11/4
5g Skilled (AUS) x Miss Debra (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Designer Kitchens (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.57 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Java (1)
7/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (62.5)
7/2
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Saker,
2
0.5
15/2
G Clarke
C Spry (58)
15/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 222 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
3.8
Kifaah (5)
25/1
Philip Cole
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
25/1
Lot 6 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
3.9
13/2
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (58)
13/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.2
30/1
G Clarke
Matthew Palmer (56)
30/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (56.5)
8/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Feesforus (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (56)
20/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (57.5)
12/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
9.2
9/2
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
9.5
11/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (56.5)
11/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
32.5
9/2
N J Dyer
T Treichel (56)
9/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Arafura Line Marking Hcp (66) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.33 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (56.5)
5/1
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
2
0.8
10/1
Philip Cole
P Hall (57.5)
10/1
Lot 108 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $50,000
3
2.3
15/4
Greg Connor
R Vigar (58.5)
15/4
4
5.5
12/1
Emma Steel
J R Todd (57.5)
12/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59.5)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.9
Mutin (10)
11/1
N J Dyer
S Tsaikos (55.5)
11/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
G Clarke
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
Carl Spry
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
40/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.9
15/4
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/4
4m The Factor (USA) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.1
9/2
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59.5)
9/2
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
13.4
25/1
J W Peacock
T Treichel (54)
25/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
14.6
Visao (5)
14/1
Angela Forster
Sairyn Fawke (58)
14/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Great Northern Darwin Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.67 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (60.5)
7/2
9g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ihtsatune, Saxon Palace, Umaar,
2
0.8
Lotion (8)
20/1
Angela Forster
Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
20/1
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56)
20/1
8g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
4
3.9
Lieder (2)
11/8
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57)
11/8
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
8.1
10/1
Carl Spry
J R Todd (54)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Explobo (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
8.6
100/1
Michael Hickmott
M Aitken (55)
100/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
11.1
30/1
N J Dyer
S Tsaikos (54)
30/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nassidarra (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
14.8
50/1
Emma Steel
A Darmanin (54.5)
50/1
9
14.9
30/1
Carl Spry
Matthew Palmer (56)
30/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
17.4
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
P Shiers (55.5)
7/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
18.2
25/1
N J Dyer
T Treichel (54)
25/1
9g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
32.4
Embley (5)
60/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55.5)
60/1