FANNIE BAY - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Seppelts Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Meazza (1)
7/1
G Clarke
Matthew Hart (60)
7/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabaret Caper,
Lot 549 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 338 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
1.8
7/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Hagley (55)
7/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
2.0
9/1
Ms S Lawlor
B Huppatz (56.5)
9/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58)
4/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.5
5/2
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59)
5/2
6
4.9
9/4
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (57)
9/4
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
11.6
25/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (56)
25/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
16.6
100/1
C A Conron
Dan Morgan (52.5)
100/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Killcare Beach (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
18.1
11/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (58)
11/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Darwin Corporate Park Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
D Leech
Ms V Arnott (59)
9/1
2
3.0
Franula (11)
30/1
Patrick Johnston
Ms M Hagley (55.5)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Retro Chic (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 239 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock & David Raphael
3
3.2
50/1
David Waters
B Huppatz (59)
50/1
4g Host (CHI) x Quick Retort (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
Carl Spry
Dan Morgan (54.5)
20/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.4
1/2
G Clarke
K Gladwin (60)
1/2
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Feesforus (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
6
8.4
30/1
G Clarke
Matthew Hart (57.5)
30/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Black Prophet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
11.7
16/1
Philip Cole
Ms S Wiseman (57)
16/1
5m Pressday (AUS) x To Bow (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
12.7
40/1
Ms T Halter
P Crich (57)
40/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Repress (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
31.2
20/1
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (57.5)
20/1
3g Americain (USA) x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
43.9
11/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
11/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
57.4
8/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55.5)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Mnemonic (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Designer Kitchens Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.62 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
Patrick Johnston
Matthew Hart (60.5)
5/2
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Fields, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
Lot 81 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: David Raphael
2
2.3
7/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
7/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 110 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
3.1
11/2
G Clarke
J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
5m Pluck (USA) x Anorder (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 441 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Luke Koumi / Kennewell Racing
4
3.5
13/8
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58)
13/8
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
Chris Pollard
P Crich (60.5)
12/1
9g Al Samer (AUS) x Lookatmoy (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
6.0
12/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Hagley (58)
12/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Happy Aust. Day From Darwin-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55)
13/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
2.3
7/4
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (56)
7/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
25/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Flying Gigi (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.1
11/8
Garry Lefoe
K Gladwin (63)
11/8
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
Patrick Johnston
Ms M Hagley (55)
100/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
7.3
9/2
Garry Lefoe
J R Todd (56)
9/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
12.8
40/1
Leah Walling-Denton
P Crich (55)
40/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Race 5 - Helping People Achieve (Bm76) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (64)
5/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Havana Heat,
Lot 8 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.2
6/4
S A Clarke
J R Todd (55)
6/4
Lot 503 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
3.7
6/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (62)
6/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 347 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
Lot 309 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: RYANCO PTY LTD
4
5.2
13/2
Garry Lefoe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
13/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
7.0
8/1
Carl Spry
Matthew Hart (58.5)
8/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
8.0
Kilim (3)
20/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (61.5)
20/1
7
12.7
8/1
D G Bates
Ms M Hagley (56)
8/1
8
15.7
12/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
12/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Sprout (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.67 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (61.5)
7/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 457 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/4
G Clarke
K Gladwin (61.5)
7/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
4.2
9/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
9/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
4.4
6/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (56)
6/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
8.9
Borlung (11)
20/1
Leah Walling-Denton
P Crich (55)
20/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
10.4
50/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Hagley (55)
50/1
7
12.9
30/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
30/1
8
13.9
4/1
G Clarke
C Spry (58)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
15.2
20/1
D Leech
P Denton (60.5)
20/1
10
18.2
100/1
S A Clarke
Matthew Hart (57.5)
100/1
4g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
20.2
30/1
C A Conron
Dan Morgan (52.5)
30/1
5m Zupaone (AUS) x Dubai Hot Sun (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))