FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 23

Race 1 - Channel 9 Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.18 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
N J Dyer
S Cahill (57)
2/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tamarillo (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stand And Cheer,
Lot 150 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: NEIL DYER RACING STABLES
2
6.3
5/2
Ms K Johnson
P Shiers (59)
5/2
6g Real Jester (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 385 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: FRED MEURING
3
7.8
15/2
Philip Cole
J Lyon (56)
15/2
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Flood (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
8.3
9/4
K J Lamprecht
R Vigar (58.5)
9/4
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
9.1
20/1
N J Dyer
Ms M Tyndall (55)
20/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
9.2
16/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
16/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Aimee's Idol (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
10.0
20/1
Ms M Boothby
K Gladwin (59)
20/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Aflica (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 2 - Impact Hair Studio Fly Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.34 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
4/9
G Clarke
P Denton (57.5)
4/9
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Punchline (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 246 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
2
8.3
9/2
D Leech
S Ridler (57)
9/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 552 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: D Harrison
3
11.6
20/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (59)
20/1
7g Johannesburg (USA) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
Lot 885 2010 NZB Select Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK
4
12.6
20/1
Ms L Lefoe
K Gladwin (55.5)
20/1
5
15.6
Canali (3)
9/2
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
9/2
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
18.1
20/1
G Clarke
R Oakford (58.5)
20/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 3 - Panasonic Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.72 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Tigra (12)
11/1
Philip Cole
R Vigar (57)
11/1
3f Super Saver (USA) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mistoffelees,
2
2.3
11/2
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (57)
11/2
3f Assafa (AUS) x Tres Chere (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
3
4.8
13/8
A Trengrove
R Oakford (59)
13/8
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
5.6
8/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (59)
8/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
5
7.3
40/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (57)
40/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.8
30/1
Philip Cole
M Milford (56)
30/1
7
9.2
25/1
Merv Rumble
Ms F Bergstrand (57)
25/1
4m Judge Mercy (AUS) x Peachtree Miss (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
10.7
30/1
N J Dyer
J Lyon (59)
30/1
9
12.7
16/1
N J Dyer
S Cahill (58)
16/1
2g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kerrie Lass (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
10
15.0
Disco (1)
3/1
Leah Walling-Denton
P Denton (59)
3/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
16.0
16/1
Ms T Halter
Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
16/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
32.8
50/1
Leah Walling-Denton
K Gladwin (59)
50/1
4g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Tesoro (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Variety Nt Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.09 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
S N Paynter
J Lyon (60.5)
5/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 185 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Baddock Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/2
D G Bates
P Denton (55.5)
7/2
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
Ms H Lehmann
R Vigar (55)
14/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mio Mio (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 387 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
Kilim (3)
9/4
Danny Penna
S Cahill (60)
9/4
5
4.4
Pyxis (5)
4/1
M D Nyhan
S Ridler (58)
4/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.9
6/1
N J Dyer
K Gladwin (59.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dux Of The Class (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.1
Adage (2)
12/1
G Clarke
R Oakford (60)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
David Waters
B Huppatz (55)
30/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Dancer Doll (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Luxbet.Com Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.83 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
N W Bracken
J Lyon (58)
16/1
Winning siblings: Harreb Lady, Holiday Host,
Lot 376 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: NORMAN BRACKEN
2
1.0
14/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (55)
14/1
5m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Gold Alydar (AUS) (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
3
3.0
Faraja (1)
8/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (60)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
7.5
40/1
M D Nyhan
K Gladwin (57)
40/1
5
7.6
4/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
4/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Mamma Lamia (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
8.0
9/4
N J Dyer
S Cahill (58.5)
9/4
7
8.3
11/2
J W Peacock
R Vigar (59)
11/2
6g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Western Roll (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
9.1
16/1
Ms T Halter
S Ridler (56)
16/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Tessiebane (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
9.3
4/1
D Leech
P Shiers (59.5)
4/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.8
7/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (57)
7/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Chakvetadze (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
11
13.6
30/1
P A Gardner
M Milford (55)
30/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
16.6
16/1
D G Bates
W R Davis (55.5)
16/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fraarie (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Race 6 - Allora Gardens Nursery Hcp-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.83 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59.5)
5/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Art Of Perception, Norton, Pinch Memory,
Lot 110 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.3
13/2
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (57)
13/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Habebai (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
3
3.1
11/2
Ms T Halter
Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
4
6.4
6/1
N J Dyer
S Cahill (58.5)
6/1
5
7.4
Mirka (12)
8/1
Ms K Petrick
S Ridler (55)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
10.2
7/2
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (57)
7/2
4g Street Hero (USA) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
10.3
7/1
Bob Richard
R Oakford (58)
7/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
11.2
25/1
Philip Cole
J Lyon (55)
25/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Emily's Keeper (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
13.2
14/1
M D Nyhan
K Gladwin (58)
14/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
14.5
14/1
D Leech
Ms F Bergstrand (57)
14/1
11
22.0
12/1
Ms M Boothby
R Vigar (56)
12/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
32.0
20/1
Carl Spry
W R Davis (59)
20/1
4g Barbajuan (IRE) x Eagle Jan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Metric Mile Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.11 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (55.5)
5/2
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Just Polly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 813 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
4/1
D Leech
S Ridler (58.5)
4/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Whistles (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
G Clarke
S Cahill (56.5)
8/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Braidhill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 288 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
Lot 353 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $5000
4
2.3
11/2
Angela Forster
C Spry (59)
11/2
5
2.5
30/1
Bob Richard
Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
30/1
6
2.7
16/1
K N Rogerson
B Huppatz (55)
16/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.5
Kayno (4)
30/1
Ms K Petrick
J Lyon (56)
30/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Kepola (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
J W Peacock
R Vigar (54)
12/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
9
16.8
Orion (5)
25/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (55.5)
25/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - Top End Line Markers Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.61 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Richard Laming
J Lyon (57.5)
6/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: I Remember You, Transfixed,
2
0.5
6/1
N J Dyer
S Cahill (61)
6/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
1.8
7/1
Danny Penna
K Gladwin (56.5)
7/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 221 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
4
2.8
14/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (60)
14/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.5
11/8
D G Bates
P Shiers (61)
11/8
6
13.9
9/2
Ms K Petrick
Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
9/2
7
15.4
5/1
G Clarke
R Oakford (61)
5/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Celebrating Ruby (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
17.4
25/1
Richard Laming
S Ridler (55)
25/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Mrs Shine (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
9
30.2
30/1
J W Peacock
R Vigar (55)
30/1