FANNIE BAY - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Designer Kitchens Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.07
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Amadeo (4)
3/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (57)
3/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Momentum Amethyst,
Lot 150 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: F Stockdale
2
0.5
10/1
Philip Cole
Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
10/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Scenique (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.6
11/2
Ms T Halter
Ms S Altieri (59.5)
11/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
0.7
8/1
Philip Cole
Kate Brooks (54.5)
8/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rivkin's Reserve (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (59.5)
12/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.7
5/1
D Leech
S Ridler (56)
5/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Zelt (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.7
3/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
3/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
27.0
8/1
Ms M Boothby
Beau Appo (57)
8/1
6g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Aflica (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 2 - Fusion Exhibition And Hire-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.75 (42.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Garry Lefoe
Beau Appo (59)
4/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Silly Buddies, Threepeat,
Lot 325 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: JEFFREY SEARLE
2
7.5
9/2
D Leech
S Ridler (57.5)
9/2
Lot 220 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$7,500
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Dick Leech
Lot 75 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.5
10/1
G Clarke
R Oakford (58.5)
10/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
9.5
Royals (6)
11/2
Patrick Johnston
R N Booth (59)
11/2
9g Catbird (AUS) x Sweet Humam (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
5
11.5
Clair (12)
11/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
11/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Gold Beauty (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
12.3
5/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59.5)
5/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
13.2
30/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (58)
30/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Tell It How It Is (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
13.6
20/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ras El Hanout (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
16.3
Faraja (5)
6/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
6/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
16.8
25/1
Philip Cole
Kate Brooks (54)
25/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Emily's Keeper (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
17.6
20/1
Ms M Boothby
Ms S Altieri (57.5)
20/1
12
24.0
Exert (3)
11/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59.5)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pure Energy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))