FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 26

Race 1 - Call2view Real Estate Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:57.82 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
G Clarke
R Oakford (58.5)
4/6
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Going Steady (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: All Yours, Chamber Music, I See Romance,
Lot 739 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$25,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: RON MAUND
2
3.5
10/1
Chris Pollard
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
10/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Canny Me (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (56)
30/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
4
3.9
11/2
N J Dyer
J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
7.2
50/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (53)
50/1
6
8.2
Nabali (6)
40/1
Philip Cole
P Marks (57)
40/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x No Jest (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
9.5
12/1
Chris Pollard
Brendon Davis (60)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
12.0
16/1
Chris Pollard
S Hillebrand (60)
16/1
9
26.8
8/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (57.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Sportingbet Carbine Club Fly (1100m)
Class: Flying Track: Good Time: 1:03.35 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
13/4
S V Brown
Ms A Brown (59)
13/4
6g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Spiraci (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
2
1.3
15/1
M D Nyhan
Ms J Cameron (55)
15/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kithara (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 1726 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kingdale Lodge
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
1.4
6/4
G Clarke
P Shiers (57.5)
6/4
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Hot Price (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
2.7
Jacopo (4)
7/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (55)
7/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (55)
6/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tamarillo (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.0
15/1
S V Brown
W R Davis (58.5)
15/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Regal Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
7.3
50/1
Philip Cole
P Marks (55)
50/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Diplome (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Samsung Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.66 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
D G Bates
C Lloyd (59)
4/1
3g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
2
0.5
15/2
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (57)
15/2
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tuffy (AUS) (Family Ties (USA))
3
3.8
12/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (58)
12/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
5.6
10/1
Ms H Lehmann
J Potter (57)
10/1
3f Akhadan (AUS) x Demand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.6
20/1
Chris Pollard
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
20/1
3g Niello (AUS) x She Rules (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
7.6
11/1
D Leech
M Pegus (59)
11/1
7
10.1
25/1
J W Peacock
Ms J Cameron (56)
25/1
2f Shaft (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
10.2
16/1
Greg Connor
Ms K Connor (56)
16/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x Darnit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.3
25/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (56)
25/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
14.1
5/1
Scott Hillebrand
S Hillebrand (59)
5/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Belong To Madam (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
16.4
9/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
9/1
12
25.2
5/1
Philip Cole
P Marks (58)
5/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Karedane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Channel 9 Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Chris Pollard
P Shiers (59)
15/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
2
0.3
3/1
S V Brown
P Denton (58)
3/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 86 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 205 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
1.0
7/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (60.5)
7/1
5g Anabaa (USA) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
3.6
Pixiu (4)
2/1
Ms H Lehmann
Ms K Cross (57.5)
2/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
4.0
14/1
Ms T Halter
W R Davis (59.5)
14/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Catscan (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.0
50/1
J W Peacock
Ms M Tyndall (54)
50/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Girls Rule (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
8.8
40/1
Chris Nash
Ms A Brown (53.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Prima Donna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
22.3
Ekrum (2)
7/1
Chris Pollard
Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
7/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Unshooda (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 5 - Darwin Private Hospital Hcp-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:17.41 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
4/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lady Charlize (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
2
1.8
9/2
Greg Connor
Ms K Connor (60)
9/2
3g Chatline (AUS) x Kuloomba Queen (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
3
1.3
15/1
A Trengrove
Brendon Davis (58)
15/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Westend Hit (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 167 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
4
3.2
11/8
G Clarke
P Shiers (60)
11/8
3g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.3
Randi (8)
25/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (58.5)
25/1
5g Assafa (AUS) x Stimulet (AUS) (Stimulus (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
S P Gower
J Potter (56.5)
20/1
7
4.7
20/1
J W Peacock
Ms M Tyndall (57)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
Ms T Halter
Ms K Cross (57)
30/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.7
Azrael (11)
15/1
D G Bates
C Lloyd (57)
15/1
10
9.5
30/1
S A Clarke
J R Todd (59.5)
30/1
11
11.3
25/1
S A Clarke
P Marks (57.5)
25/1
3f Ukok Warrior (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
12.6
Rearry (5)
25/1
Bob Richard
Ms J Cameron (59)
25/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Olivine (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Top End Line Markers Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 1:36.77 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (60)
12/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Sakhalin (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Kid, Stalingrad,
Lot 429 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
5/2
G Clarke
R Oakford (56.5)
5/2
3
1.0
5/2
Greg Connor
Ms K Connor (58.5)
5/2
6g Keltrice (AUS) x Nangara (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
4
1.5
9/2
S V Brown
Ms A Brown (59)
9/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Aimee's Idol (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
5
2.0
25/1
Chris Pollard
Ms F Bergstrand (56)
25/1
7g Arena (AUS) x Ravish (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
6
2.1
9/1
Kym Healy
P Marks (59.5)
9/1
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Time Is Hope (AUS) (River Rough (NZ))
7
6.1
25/1
M E Templeton
W R Davis (55)
25/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Khaptrist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
8.9
Mime (10)
40/1
Greg Connor
Ms M Tyndall (54)
40/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Carnatic (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
9.4
15/2
M E Templeton
J R Todd (55)
15/2
3g Kheleyf (USA) x Strata Title (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Metric Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.38 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
Bob Richard
Ms J Cameron (54)
11/1
2
0.8
10/9
N J Dyer
J R Todd (57.5)
10/9
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 521 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
11/2
Chris Nash
R Plumb (54)
11/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Republic Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 13 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
3.8
20/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (57.5)
20/1
5m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
5
5.8
50/1
D Leech
M Pegus (54)
50/1
7g Snaadee (USA) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
11.6
13/2
D J Halliday
Ms K Connor (57)
13/2
7
13.6
16/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (55.5)
16/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Striking Melody (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
13.7
15/1
P Stokes
Ms M Tyndall (59.5)
15/1
9
14.7
14/1
Symon Wilde
Ms A Brown (59)
14/1
7g Jeune (GB) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
800
0.0
8/1
S P Gower
P Denton (54)
8/1