FLEMINGTON - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Flemington Finals Day Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:59.05 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
M G PRICE
M J ALLEN (55.00)
10/1
2f SPINNING WORLD (USA) x FLYING BELLE (AUS) (FLYING SPUR (AUS))
2
0.2
11/2
P T HYLAND
B AVDULLA (55.00)
11/2
2f NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) x CAPRICIOUS (AUS) (WHISKEY ROAD (USA))
3
1.3
HUKBA (7)
12/1
D A HAYES
CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00)
12/1
2f SHAMARDAL (USA) x DODUO (AUS) (DANEHILL (USA))
Lot 83 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: WESTBURY STUD, South Auckland
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia NSW
4
1.9
10/1
M A KAVANAGH
M RODD (54.50)
10/1
2f FASTNET ROCK (AUS) x COSMIC STRIKE (AUS) (MADE OF GOLD (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
D A HAYES
B RAWILLER (55.00)
8/1
2f GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) x ACHAR (NZ) (ENTREPRENEUR (GB))
6
3.8
14/1
M D MORONEY
D GAUCI (55.00)
14/1
2f NOVERRE (USA) x VOLANTE MARIE (AUS) (FLYING SPUR (AUS))
7
4.6
BLUZAR (2)
2/1
M C CONNERS
D OLIVER (55.50)
2/1
2f MURPHY'S BLU BOY (AUS) x ZARSHO (AUS) (SHOVHOG (AUS))
8
5.4
9/1
P T HYLAND
C NEWITT (55.00)
9/1
2f FASTNET ROCK (AUS) x VESTEY (AUS) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
9
6.2
11/1
D L FREEDMAN
D DUNN (55.50)
11/1
10
6.5
16/1
R D GRIFFITHS
P MERTENS (55.00)
16/1
2f DANBIRD (AUS) x DROP ANCHOR (AUS) (AT TALAQ (USA))
11
7.3
16/1
M J ELLERTON
CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
16/1
2f ELVSTROEM (AUS) x FILMING (AUS) (BROCCO (USA))
12
7.8
150/1
D E COOMBES
C A ROBERTSON (55.00)
150/1
2f REGAL SHOT (AUS) x THEATRETTE (AUS) (RACER'S EDGE (AUS))
13
8.0
60/1
MS L TOLSON
DEAN HOLLAND (52.00)
60/1
2f HAPPY GIGGLE (AUS) x MY LADY ROSE (AUS) (MY ARCTIC WOLF (NZ))
Race 2 - Henry Bucks Best Dressed Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:05.22 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (55.00)
3g BIANCONI (USA) x LADY MADELEINE (AUS) (HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA))
2
0.1
R D GRIFFITHS
M RODD (55.50)
3g BEL ESPRIT (AUS) x VAINGT TROIS (AUS) (NOALCOHOLIC (FR))
3
0.5
GIOTTO (13)
J B CUMMINGS
D DUNN (55.00)
3c EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) x CARA BELLA (GB) (SEEKING THE GOLD (USA))
Lot 565 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: J B CUMMINGS
4
1.3
J P SALANITRI
L McGILL (56.00)
5
1.7
D A HAYES
CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
6
2.5
R PECORA
D GAUCI (56.00)
3g ARAZI (USA) x TINA'S WAY (AUS) (QUICK SCORE (AUS))
7
3.8
M J ELLERTON
CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
8
4.8
S J RICHARDS
DEAN HOLLAND (56.00)
3f BEL ESPRIT (AUS) x COSTA GRANDE (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))
9
5.6
B J MCCARTHY
MS R BRADLEY (55.00)
3g REGAL SHOT (AUS) x GREY JOY (AUS) (RARE PEARL (FR))
10
5.7
BRENDAN MCSHANE
J MASKIELL (53.50)
3g DOLPHIN STREET (FR) x SECOLO (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))
11
6.2
R E LAING
I GUNDOGDU (52.00)
3g BIANCONI (USA) x MEMPHIS BLUES (AUS) (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
12
8.0
A W NOONAN
C NEWITT (57.00)
3g DESERT SUN (GB) x LISMORE (AUS) (CHIMES SQUARE (AUS))
13
8.4
D R RYAN
C A ROBERTSON (55.00)
3g MASTERCLASS (USA) x SLIPAWAY GIRL (AUS) (SCRUPULES (IRE))
14
9.2
FOLAU (16)
T J HUGHES JNR
B AVDULLA (52.50)
3g DELAGO BROM (AUS) x FLAMBER (AUS) (RUSTIC AMBER (IRE))
Race 3 - Rivette Series Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.92 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
A W NOONAN
B RAWILLER (56.50)
3f TESTA ROSSA (AUS) x ROSE BETWEEN (AUS) (KALA DANCER (GB))
2
2.8
VITEX (8)
D R SUTTON
CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.50)
3f EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) x VITA (AUS) (THUNDER GULCH (USA))
Lot 582 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: PHILIPPA DUNCAN BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD, Sydney
Buyer: Wadham Park
3
3.2
AIRWAYS (16)
D J O'PREY
D YENDALL (53.00)
Lot 394 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park Stud
Buyer: PETER MORGAN
4
3.3
PETER SNOWDEN
M RODD (57.00)
5
3.4
J F MOLONEY
CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
3f HUSSONET (USA) x NADIA (AUS) (AKAABER (USA))
6
3.5
JOHN MCARDLE
D OLIVER (57.00)
3f ROHATYN (NZ) x CHIMELY LASS (AUS) (CHIMES SQUARE (AUS))
7
4.3
HEATH CONNERS
D GAUCI (53.50)
3f SKALATO (AUS) x BEST RIVER (AUS) (BEST WESTERN (AUS))
8
4.4
M G PRICE
C NEWITT (53.50)
3f GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) x REVISED (AUS) (PERSONAL HOPE (USA))
9
5.2
R W SMERDON
B MELHAM (55.00)
3f TESTA ROSSA (AUS) x EL AMONTE (AUS) (EL QAHIRA (NZ))
10
5.6
D A HAYES
S W ARNOLD (58.00)
3f ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) x EMBRACEABLE YOU (NZ) (RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA))
11
6.0
R W SMERDON
P HUTCHINSON (55.00)
3f BEL ESPRIT (AUS) x SUNDAY BLISS (AUS) (BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN))
12
6.4
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (55.50)
3f FASLIYEV (USA) x PLOT (AUS) (TIERCE (AUS))
13
6.8
A W NOONAN
P MERTENS (54.00)
3f DASH FOR CASH (AUS) x FLYING VISIT (USA) (FLY SO FREE (USA))
14
8.3
MARK JACKSON
I GUNDOGDU (54.00)
3f DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) x APOLLO WONDER (AUS) (RORY'S JESTER (AUS))
15
8.4
R D GRIFFITHS
B AVDULLA (53.00)
3f BIANCONI (USA) x FORESTRESS (AUS) (WOODMAN (USA))
16
8.7
M D MORONEY
DEAN HOLLAND (53.50)
3f RESET (AUS) x BLUE BECKY (AUS) (DANEHILL (USA))
Race 4 - Slickpix Silver Bowl Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.66 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
31.00
R A FREYER
DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
31.00
2
0.8
31.00
R W SMERDON
CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
31.00
Lot 400 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd $180,000 Res $190,000
3
0.5
31.00
A CARTER-SMITH
L NOLEN (55.00)
31.00
3g GOLDEN SNAKE (USA) x ZIEGLER (AUS) (ZEDRICH (AUS))
Lot 177 2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: LYNDEN PARK STUD, Red Hill South
Buyer: Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
4
1.5
31.00
MS N BURKE
M FLAHERTY (57.50)
31.00
3g TESTA ROSSA (AUS) x ROSE SAPPHIRE (AUS) (KELTRICE (AUS))
5
2.0
31.00
R S MCDONALD
B RAWILLER (54.50)
31.00
6
2.1
31.00
C W LITTLE
D OLIVER (58.00)
31.00
3g LONHRO (AUS) x RAINSHINE (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))
7
3.1
31.00
R D GRIFFITHS
P MERTENS (56.50)
31.00
3g BEL ESPRIT (AUS) x GOGO DOLL (AUS) (KALA DANCER (GB))
8
7.1
31.00
P G CAREY
C NEWITT (53.50)
31.00
3g KING'S BEST (USA) x DOVE ORCHID (IRE) (SECOND SET (IRE))
9
7.5
31.00
J P GAFFNEY
CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
31.00
10
8.5
31.00
D T O'BRIEN
M RODD (56.50)
31.00
3g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x EXOTICA (USA) (SOVEREIGN DANCER (USA))
11
9.8
31.00
G W EGAN
D GAUCI (55.50)
31.00
3g KING OF PRUSSIA (AUS) x HUNKA CANDY (AUS) (HUNKA PAPA (USA))
Race 5 - Banjo Paterson Series Final (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:40.92 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11.00
B L JENKINS
M RODD (56.50)
11.00
7g SEVEN FIGURES (USA) x COLMERINO (NZ) (BALMERINO (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jack Romanov, Russian Gold,
2
0.2
11.00
M G PRICE
C NEWITT (55.50)
11.00
4m UMATILLA (NZ) x DELGARA (AUS) (DELGADO (USA))
Lot 58 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: BLUE GUM FARM, Euroa.
Buyer: Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
3
1.5
11.00
LUKE OLIVER
B RAWILLER (58.00)
11.00
6g IGLESIA (AUS) x PRECIOUS PEARL (AUS) (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
Lot 62 2004 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
4
1.8
11.00
K C MAYBERRY
P MERTENS (53.50)
11.00
6g BLAZING REALITY (AUS) x UPSTREAM BEAT (AUS) (SALMON LEAP (USA))
5
2.0
11.00
M C KENT
I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
11.00
5g REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) x LILTING (AUS) (TWIG MOSS (FR))
6
2.1
11.00
R E LAING
J MASKIELL (53.50)
11.00
3g JUNGLE POCKET (JPN) x LOVE FLY HER (NZ) (STARK SOUTH (USA))
7
3.9
ELMORE (2)
11.00
LUKE OLIVER
D OLIVER (57.50)
11.00
5g TESTA ROSSA (AUS) x RAZERO (AUS) (DANZERO (AUS))
8
5.2
11.00
D J CAVE
M CARSON (53.50)
11.00
6g YACHTIE (AUS) x FIRST FIVE (NZ) (MARKELLA (FR))
9
5.5
11.00
B I STANAWAY
B MELHAM (57.00)
11.00
6g YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) x MOERAKI BAY (NZ) (THE JOGGER (USA))
10
5.6
11.00
R K CHALLIS
C A ROBERTSON (53.50)
11.00
11
5.7
11.00
R G HORE-LACY
L NOLEN (53.50)
11.00
4g ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) x SMIDGIN (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))
12
5.8
11.00
C W MCDONALD
D YENDALL (53.50)
11.00
6g CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) x JANOLE (AUS) (MARAUDING (NZ))
13
6.8
11.00
J F MOLONEY
CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
11.00
14
7.8
11.00
M C KENT
D DUNN (53.50)
11.00
6g CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) x JADE (NZ) (JADE HUNTER (USA))
15
7.9
11.00
C and C ALDERSON
DEAN HOLLAND (54.00)
11.00
7g ISTIDAAD (USA) x LOOSE LACE (NZ) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
16
13.9
11.00
G J MCDONALD
B AVDULLA (53.50)
11.00
8g TOKYO GOLD (AUS) x ABADEED (AUS) (MAJAAHED (USA))
Race 6 - V R C - C R V Winter C'ship (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:36.39 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
MARK RILEY
D OLIVER (56.00)
5g TESTA ROSSA (AUS) x GOLD SARAH (AUS) (CATRAIL (USA))
2
1.0
S B and R LAMING
CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
6g I CONQUER (NZ) x NASSIBELLE (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA))
Lot 8 2004 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Selwyn River Stud
Buyer: Michael Manion
3
1.3
B MAYFIELD-SMITH
B MELHAM (55.00)
4h DANETIME (IRE) x FAMOUS FRIEND (AUS) (MAROONED (GB))
Lot 326 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud
Buyer: DATO DR HENRY OOI
4
2.8
L J CORSTENS
C NEWITT (53.00)
5g POSTPONED (USA) x AROUSING (NZ) (KASHANI (USA))
5
3.8
C W LITTLE
S W ARNOLD (56.50)
7g RUBITON (AUS) x NOTABILITY (AUS) (MARSCAY (AUS))
6
3.9
J A MCLEAN
P MERTENS (53.00)
7
4.1
WOODWIN (12)
N A BLACKISTON
DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
4g DANEWIN (AUS) x OUT OF THE WOODS (NZ) (TOUCHING WOOD (USA))
8
5.4
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (53.00)
5m GOLAN (IRE) x THERMOPYLAE (GB) (TENBY (GB))
9
5.7
DAVCON (5)
HEATH CONNERS
M RODD (55.50)
4g ANGLIA (AUS) x ROYAL PERSEPOLY (AUS) (PERSEPOLIS (FR))
10
6.1
M J ELLERTON
CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
11
7.1
R W SMERDON
D YENDALL (54.50)
5g VOLKSRAAD (GB) x LADY TEE (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
12
9.1
MS V WALES
W HOKAI (53.00)
7g GOLD CARAT (USA) x BORN'S FINALE (AUS) (ARK REGAL (NZ))
13
9.2
DE MARS (10)
L J LAKE
J FRY (53.00)
14
9.4
S A DWYER
F ALESCI (53.00)
15
13.7
J R WHEELER
B RAWILLER (59.00)
8g SANDTRAP (USA) x CALM AS (NZ) (CONQUISTAROSE (USA))
16
13.9
TICTACS (11)
D A HAYES
D DUNN (53.00)
4g FRAAR (USA) x TOP OF THE SHOW (AUS) (PIRATE ARMY (USA))
Race 7 - All Victorian Sprint Final (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.83 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
B MAYFIELD-SMITH
CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
4g DEHERE (USA) x LADY SOFFEL (AUS) (RUBITON (AUS))
Lot 376 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: RUBITON BLOODSTOCK, Oakbank, S.A.
Buyer: Passed $750,000 Reserve $800,0
2
1.3
M G PRICE
C NEWITT (55.00)
4h DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x BALCANNY (AUS) (CANNY LAD (AUS))
Lot 486 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: LIMERICK LANE THOROUGHBREDS, Mangal
Buyer: L Whitta VIC
3
0.5
A W NOONAN
B RAWILLER (56.50)
5g VAL ROYAL (FR) x MIDNIGHT DANCE (AUS) (KELTRICE (AUS))
Lot 166 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park
Buyer: GENI GILLIS
4
1.9
ZYZXX (12)
J F MOLONEY
CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
5g DANEHILL (USA) x GEORDOBA (SAF) (CORDOBA (USA))
5
2.0
MS T TEMPLETON
DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
5g MUJAHID (USA) x PITCH (AUS) (AT TALAQ (USA))
6
4.3
D K WEIR
D OLIVER (59.00)
7g TORRENTIAL (USA) x JE REVIENS (AUS) (THE CHALLENGE (AUS))
7
4.6
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (57.50)
5g SCENIC (IRE) x FLORINS (AUS) (ZEMINDAR (NZ))
8
5.6
D A HAYES
D DUNN (53.00)
9
6.1
J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
D YENDALL (53.00)
8g MOOKTA (AUS) x NAMAZA (AUS) (KRIS (GB))
10
6.5
LANCET (13)
G A DAFFY
N WILSON (53.00)
6g ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) x NEIDIN (AUS) (KENMARE (FR))
11
7.8
D R SUTTON
B AVDULLA (53.00)
4h FLYING SPUR (AUS) x KAJAR (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
12
8.2
MS N BURKE
S W ARNOLD (57.50)
5g GENUINE (JPN) x SKY BALLERINA (NZ) (SKY CHASE (NZ))
13
8.4
T D KELLY
D GAUCI (53.00)
5g RED RANSOM (USA) x MLLE SHANG (IRE) (BIGSTONE (IRE))
14
11.2
RYAN HOOPER
M J ALLEN (56.50)
5g JEUNE (GB) x HUNTINGDALE HIGH (AUS) (MILITARY PLUME (NZ))
Race 8 - Dulcify Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:50.15 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
PACINO (4)
C W MCDONALD
B RAWILLER (56.50)
5g BIANCONI (USA) x YARRA DREAMING (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA))
Winning siblings: Ipioga, Mr Bisset, Simonova, Yarra Bank,
Lot 1 2005 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: LITTLE PLAINS STUD, Wangaratta
Buyer: C & R McDonald Racing VIC
2
3.8
D I DODSON
NATHAN ROSE (51.00)
3
3.9
B MAYFIELD-SMITH
I GUNDOGDU (51.50)
4g GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) x STORM FILLE (AUS) (THUNDER GULCH (USA))
4
4.9
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (58.00)
7g ENTREPRENEUR (GB) x PASSE PASSE (USA) (LEAR FAN (USA))
5
7.2
D R BRIDEOAKE
S W ARNOLD (58.00)
9g SEDAKA (AUS) x SHADES OF JEMMA (AUS) (THEHOOL (USA))
6
7.7
LUKE OLIVER
B MELHAM (57.50)
7g FASLIYEV (USA) x STRIKING DESTINY (USA) (EL PRADO (IRE))
7
8.5
D I DODSON
D DUNN (55.50)
4m BLACK HAWK (GB) x KILLORELIN BELLE (AUS) (FINAL CARD (AUS))
8
9.5
M J WILLIAMS
J FRY (53.00)
4g DASH FOR CASH (AUS) x TINA'S DEBUT (AUS) (GOLD CARAT (USA))
9
9.9
LUKE OLIVER
CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
7g LAST TYCOON (IRE) x FULL SUNSET (AUS) (FULL AND BY (NZ))
10
10.1
E V MUSGROVE
F ALESCI (53.00)
11
10.9
J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
P MERTENS (53.00)
5g MONTJEU (IRE) x MISS FONTEYN (AUS) (CITIDANCER (IRE))
12
11.7
D M NOONAN
C A ROBERTSON (53.50)
13
11.9
R T CLEAVER
D YENDALL (53.00)
5g LION CAVERN (USA) x REEL LOVER (AUS) (CELTIC SWING (GB))
14
12.3
G EURELL
DEAN HOLLAND (52.50)