ECHUCA - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Corporate Shadows Security Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (57)
6/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 341 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
Lot 364 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.2
15/4
A L Browell
R McLeod (58.5)
15/4
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Caverna (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
3.0
4/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58.5)
4/1
4h Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 509 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.3
Bella (7)
5/2
G A Osborne
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
5/2
4m Strategic (AUS) x Miss Churchill (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
Logan McGill
Alana Kelly (54.5)
15/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.6
Piqaboo (12)
15/1
Linc Sullivan
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
15/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
7
7.8
7/1
Jarrod Robinson
C A Robertson (56.5)
7/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
8
9.6
66/1
Russell Osborne
J Baldock (57)
66/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
9
19.6
15/1
Russell Osborne
Mikaela Claridge (52.5)
15/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - 1print Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
R K Challis
J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Shamrock Countess (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
0.5
9/2
D K Weir
J Lorensini (57)
9/2
3c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1055 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 61 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.8
11/4
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (53.5)
11/4
Lot 665 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Stuart Webb
4
3.0
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Jack Hill (57)
4/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
S A Dwyer
Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
6
7.7
8/1
B and A McKnight
Lewis German (54.5)
8/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
7
11.5
4/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
4/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Gray O'Toole (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
11.8
40/1
Rhys Archard
Tahlia Hope (58.5)
40/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
12.0
100/1
Russell Osborne
J Baldock (57)
100/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Tessa Bianca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
22.0
11/1
G D Lunn
Fred W Kersley (57)
11/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
72.0
100/1
Linc Sullivan
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dubs (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 3 - Murphy's Turf/Landscaping Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Hay Bale, Honorellay,
2
0.2
9/2
Cathleen Wilson
J Baldock (58.5)
9/2
3
1.5
4/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (56.5)
4/1
4m Symboli Kris S (USA) x Mejiro Audrey (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
4
1.6
20/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4h Star Witness (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
1.9
60/1
R K Challis
J Duffy (56.5)
60/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Me Me Go (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.7
50/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
50/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.4
80/1
Rhys Archard
Tahlia Hope (58.5)
80/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.6
150/1
Russell Osborne
Lewis German (54.5)
150/1
9
5.9
5/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Fred W Kersley (57)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.6
11/2
D K Weir
Michael Poy (55)
11/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
15.6
100/1
Keith Hall
C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (60)
5/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rothchild (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Canny Touch, Sendak,
2
0.8
15/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Alana Kelly (57)
15/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 431 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
40/1
Rhys Archard
Ms S Thornton (57)
40/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 59 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $70,000
4
4.0
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (60)
30/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
4.1
15/4
L J Lake
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
15/4
8g Purrealist (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Jack Hill (60)
11/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Boss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.1
66/1
R K Challis
Lucinda Doodt (57)
66/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
7.8
9/1
P A Banks
Rose Pearson (58)
9/1
9g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
C W Kingsbury
Michael Poy (53)
60/1
8m Hard Spun (USA) x Come Up Smiling (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
15.6
11/1
D J McCarthy
J Baldock (61.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (54)
4/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Makahu Boy,
2
2.8
4/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (60)
4/1
Lot 418 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club
3
4.6
5/2
D S Archard
Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
5/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 152 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
4.6
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Fred W Kersley (60)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
8.8
15/1
Frank Conlan
Michael Poy (58)
15/1
6
10.1
Sticks (5)
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57.5)
5/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Carlton Show (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
11.6
15/2
P A Banks
Rose Pearson (55)
15/2
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.6
25/1
Keith Bourke
J Keating (55.5)
25/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Joffa Long (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
Race 6 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm64) (3224m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:32.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (59)
6/1
2
5.0
13/2
M A Townsend
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
13/2
9g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
5.2
9/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58)
9/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 43 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.4
20/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
5
8.7
50/1
B A Charry
Fred W Kersley (55)
50/1
6
8.8
20/1
Aaron Purcell
R McLeod (60.5)
20/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
16.8
5/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
22.8
5/1
D S Archard
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
5/1
7g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
27.8
15/1
M G Price
Jack Hill (57)
15/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
29.0
100/1
Brian McGrath
J Duffy (55)
100/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
11
29.5
7/2
D K Weir
J Lorensini (56.5)
7/2
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
79.5
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
M M Laurie
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sky Dazzle,
Lot 737 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Laurie Racing
2
1.0
9/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (57)
9/2
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 247 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Cornish
3
2.8
30/1
Ms T Davies
Rose Pearson (57.5)
30/1
Lot 253 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
3.5
40/1
D E Oliver
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
40/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
5.2
13/4
A L Browell
R McLeod (61.5)
13/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
6
5.3
9/1
Russell Osborne
Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.5
11/1
Ms T Davies
J Duffy (59)
11/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
Russell Osborne
J Baldock (62)
25/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
13.3
16/1
Rhys Archard
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
16/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
10
23.3
10/1
D F Hird
Jack Hill (59)
10/1