EAGLE FARM - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Ipg Connect (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.75 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
100/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 23/02/2017, Channel 7 Mdn Plate, 2180m
Winning siblings: Divine Reign, Holy Diamond, Salerio,
Lot 42 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
0.2
3/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (54.5)
3/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Siren Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 59 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID GILLIES
3
0.6
20/1
P and W Hulbert
J Byrne (54)
20/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
0.8
5/2
D J Graham
M Cahill (59.5)
5/2
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
0.9
11/1
B J Lockwood
P Hammersley (54.5)
11/1
6
1.1
11/1
G R Duncan
Emma Ljung (56)
11/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
7
1.9
30/1
P R Overell
Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
8
2.4
50/1
J T Blanch
A Spinks (54)
50/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.7
13/2
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (57.5)
13/2
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
7.0
6/1
M G Nolan
M Hellyer (57.5)
6/1
6g Frightening (AUS) x Seainta (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
11
11.8
10/1
B S Baldwin
V D Johnston (54)
10/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Mayaguana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Weddings@tattersall's (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.64 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
7/4
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Eagle Farm 18/02/2017, Sprite Hcp (C6), 1200m
2
0.1
5/1
Allan Kehoe
Tiffani Brooker (57)
5/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 897 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$36,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK
Lot 62 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer:
3
0.3
Manaya (7)
15/8
Michael Costa
James Orman (54)
15/8
Lot 440 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing / Trainer Connections
4
1.1
80/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (51)
80/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
Troy Pascoe
N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (54)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Adam Sewell (51.5)
25/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (56)
10/1
Race 3 - Winning Edge Presentations Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.29 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (63)
1/4
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 14/01/2017, Jeep M.M. 2yo Classic (R.L), 1200m
Lot 836 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
Lot 885 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 55,000
2
4.0
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
20/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 835 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
7.5
14/1
Mark F Webb
D J Browne (57)
14/1
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
7.8
25/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (55)
25/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
9.8
25/1
A J McMahon
Tiffani Brooker (56)
25/1
2f Instinction (AUS) x Hennessy Beau (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
11.3
20/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
20/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Danedina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
13.1
20/1
Steven O'Dea
L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
13.3
80/1
Bruce Hill
Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Garments (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
14.8
80/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (55)
80/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Skating On Ice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 4 - G.H. Mumm Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.40 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
S B Laming
Adam Sewell (54.5)
25/1
Last start: 3 - Ballina 17/02/2017, Domesday At Aquis Farm (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Heza Heart Throb,
2
0.1
Lieder (8)
13/2
Michael Hickmott
D J Browne (57.5)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 87 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 100 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$82,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Heinrich Racing
4
3.2
11/2
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (59)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.9
13/2
Pat W Webster
James Orman (57.5)
13/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.1
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.3
13/8
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (56)
13/8
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
5.5
66/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
L R Dittman (57.5)
66/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
11
7.6
50/1
S B Lee
Ron Stewart (59)
50/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
8.9
Slalom (10)
200/1
Brett Sturgess
M Hellyer (57.5)
200/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Stav,abby/Matt W/ Osher's Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.77 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
Ms K Doughty
Alannah Fancourt (57)
15/2
6g Clang (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 11/02/2017, Toxfree & Mnd Hcp, 1350m
Winning siblings: Cabeirian, Flambe,
2
1.3
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
9/10
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
3.1
11/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
Lot 327 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
5.1
12/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
5h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
6.9
20/1
A Newing
L V Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Timeless Miss (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
9.7
25/1
Ms J Green
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
11.7
50/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (52)
50/1
6h Court Command (AUS) x Gully (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
13.2
12/1
Glen Baker
J Byrne (54)
12/1
8g Longhorn (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
16.2
66/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (55)
66/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Vying (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
Race 6 - Sapphire Recruitment Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.70 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (52)
9/2
Last start: 3 - Doomben 17/12/2016, Delfina's Bistro Gold Edition, 1200m
2
1.3
20/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (55.5)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
1.5
Manias (13)
16/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (55)
16/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Parias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
9/1
3r Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
Ben Currie
L R Dittman (55.5)
9/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
J F Meagher
B N Stewart (58.5)
5/1
7
4.7
100/1
Tony Haydon
Geoffrey Goold (54)
100/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
L G Ross
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
9
5.0
Moshki (6)
9/1
Colt Prosser
James Orman (56.5)
9/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Zedski (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
5.2
12/1
Chris Anderson
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
12/1
3g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
5.5
11/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Francais Girl (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
12
7.0
15/4
Michael Lee
J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Tattersall's Members' Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.94 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (56)
12/1
Last start: 5 - Eagle Farm 18/02/2017, Makers Mark Hcp, 1600m
Lot 1490 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $31,000 Res $35,000
Lot 700 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2
1.8
5/2
Steven O'Dea
J Byrne (56.5)
5/2
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Hippy (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 653 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVEN O'DEA
3
3.3
8/1
Rodney Hurley
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
8/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Riverbed (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
Lot 257 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD STACHOW
4
4.1
11/1
L G Ross
G Colless (56)
11/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
Krystle Johnston
Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
4.4
15/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (58.5)
15/1
8g Cape Cross (IRE) x Risera (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55.5)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
Ben Hull
L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (59)
30/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.1
11/1
Krystle Johnston
M Hellyer (54)
11/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
12.4
8/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
8/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 15/02/2017, Sponsorship@brc.Com.Au (C5), 1350m
2
2.0
5/1
David Vandyke
James Orman (54)
5/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x White Pebble (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.5
15/2
G R Newham
D J Browne (57)
15/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 152 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.7
40/1
P J Facoory
Michael Murphy (51)
40/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x On The Natural (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.0
12/1
M A Kropp
Adam Sewell (51.5)
12/1
6
3.1
20/1
T J Gollan
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
Daniel Bowen
L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
11/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
L F Birchley
Tiffani Brooker (52)
40/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
10
6.5
40/1
F E Smith
Geoffrey Goold (54)
40/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Rejuvenate Lass (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
10.3
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
3/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
67.3
4/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
4/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ubiquity (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))