EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 20

Race 1 - Parents & Friends Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.49 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (58)
5/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Pink Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Every Day, Pink Snow,
Lot 837 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
0.1
5/2
Ms H Page
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
5/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x So In Need (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 620 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Mystery Downs
3
0.3
25/1
Lex Fraser
Emma Ljung (52.5)
25/1
Lot 280 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.5
9/2
L D Wanless
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
9/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
0.6
4/1
S J Morrisey
R Fradd (54)
4/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
15/4
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (56)
15/4
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Peal Of Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.9
66/1
Joe Gleeson
James Orman (54)
66/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x The Crow Flies (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
8
9.2
20/1
L G Ross
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Refinance (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
16.0
60/1
D T Kelly
P Hammersley (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Trent Halliday Memorial Hcp-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.98 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/2
B J Lockwood
B E Grylls (59)
1/2
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Panama (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
2.0
11/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (54)
11/2
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 305 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JSL RACING
3
3.3
12/1
L G Ross
J Lloyd (54)
12/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Lot 2036 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $7,000
4
3.8
30/1
L G Ross
C Dell (54)
30/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
5.1
15/4
K C Wood
R Fradd (54)
15/4
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Autumn Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
5.5
14/1
D J Hansen
Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
7
6.5
30/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Harriet Horsfall Scholar-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.48 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (58.5)
6/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anak Krokop, Black Booker, Watchword,
Lot 212 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
0.1
4/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms R Williams (56.5)
4/1
6g Denon (USA) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
3.9
4/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 234 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
7.7
5/1
K C Wood
G Colless (54)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Pheebles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.9
4/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (55.5)
4/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
8.3
Rogali (12)
20/1
D J Bougoure
R McMahon (54)
20/1
7
10.8
15/1
L Richardson
Tiffani Brooker (51)
15/1
8
11.3
20/1
J B Petersen
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zaozip (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
9
11.7
Prize (14)
66/1
Ms R Cooper
M Hellyer (54)
66/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.8
20/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (53.5)
20/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
15.6
40/1
M A Palmer
James Orman (54)
40/1
12
17.9
6/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (60)
6/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Serpina (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
22.4
12/1
T J Sears
B E Grylls (53.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Chemist Warehouse Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.66 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (54)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 30 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
2
0.5
11/2
J and C Meagher
R Fradd (54)
11/2
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 79 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
0.7
7/1
Bruce Hill
James Orman (55)
7/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Nassi Doll (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 717 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
4
1.2
6/4
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55.5)
6/4
6h Pins (AUS) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.7
15/4
B J Smith
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
15/4
9g Elusive City (USA) x Jetset Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
4/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Saporito (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (51.5)
25/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Mirvac Ascot Green (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.06 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
K Hickmott
A E Denby (51)
12/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
2
1.3
11/4
B J Smith
P Hammersley (56)
11/4
3
2.1
Umgeni (5)
20/1
D T Kelly
J Lloyd (58.5)
20/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
H J Norman
B E Grylls (54.5)
12/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Jazz Band (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
15/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (58.5)
15/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (56)
12/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
8
4.0
3/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
3/1
9
5.0
8/1
M Caltabiano
R Wiggins (58)
8/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.8
30/1
D J Bougoure
R Fradd (55)
30/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
7.1
11/2
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (57)
11/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
12
7.3
14/1
L F Birchley
Sairyn Fawke (55)
14/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Race 6 - Northside Women's Health Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.47 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (53.5)
13/2
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 87 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.3
15/4
K C Wood
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/4
Lot 245 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
3
3.1
13/8
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/8
4
3.6
Kudero (7)
15/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (54)
15/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.7
3/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (56)
3/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
B J Squair
C Dell (54)
20/1
9g Sequalo (AUS) x Rolling Along (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
7
6.2
15/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (54.5)
15/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Vying (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
20/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Track (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.0
Tukiyo (6)
10/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (51)
10/1
Race 7 - Programmed Property Serv-Rs1mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.65 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (54)
5/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
Winning siblings: Torre Saracino,
2
1.5
11/1
G A Grainger
Joshua Oliver (52)
11/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 203 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: GREG GRAINGER
3
3.8
20/1
S J Morrisey
James Orman (54)
20/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 206 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.3
30/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Williams (54.5)
30/1
5
4.4
9/1
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (54)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
15/2
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
6.3
15/2
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
15/2
8
6.7
Dantga (11)
5/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (54.5)
5/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
10
8.7
11/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
11/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
10.0
13/2
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Doubloon (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
11.5
30/1
R R Wilson
G Colless (56.5)
30/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Kalinga Secret (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
Race 8 - Eaton Services Group Plate-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.52 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
7/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ubiquity (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Zero, Horizons, Plenty,
Lot 264 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
3.8
11/4
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (57.5)
11/4
6g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 327 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
3
6.3
13/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 908 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
9.8
20/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (53)
20/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Attend (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
5
10.0
9/2
J C Smerdon
Joshua Oliver (52.5)
9/2
5m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
10.1
15/2
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
15/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
12.9
15/2
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (57)
15/2
8
15.2
30/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
16.2
14/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
14/1
10
17.7
25/1
G F Burns
P Hammersley (57.5)
25/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
20.7
30/1
D J Bougoure
B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
12
20.8
11/1
K M Schweida
J L Taylor (57.5)
11/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
22.1
16/1
G R Duncan
A E Denby (56)
16/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Zenobia (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
14
23.4
20/1
C J White
James Orman (57)
20/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Precious Epic (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
15
25.4
16/1
Kent Fleming
G Colless (59)
16/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))