EAGLE FARM - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Mirvac Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.52 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
Ms S Lawlor
Ms T Harrison (58)
15/8
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pisa Work,
2
2.5
Acutum (1)
11/1
B S Baldwin
R Wiggins (59)
11/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sharp And Sassy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 537 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
4/7
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (58.5)
4/7
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
20/1
Michael Frappell
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
20/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Ceeshee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
P H Duncan
J Byrne (58)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Canitellya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.6
16/1
Bradley Smith
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
16/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
18.6
15/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R Fradd (57)
15/1
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.24 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (52)
9/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Veesarme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Omega,
2
1.3
3/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (55)
3/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Little Karroo (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
M A Kropp
R Fradd (57)
13/4
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1941 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 229 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
4
1.5
11/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57)
11/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Same Page (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
11/1
3g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
K R Kemp
Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
Natalie McCall
M Cahill (57)
8/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
8
4.0
12/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55)
12/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Olivia Blue (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.4
9/2
Chris Anderson
Joshua Oliver (52.5)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
4.6
40/1
Jan Pritchard
B Pengelly (57)
40/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Pages Event Equipment Mdn Plte (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.08 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
J and C Meagher
L R Dittman (57)
10/9
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Gherardini, Go Daisy, Ivy Lane, Oh Candy,
Lot 325 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
30/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (57)
30/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Glamorous Life (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.6
15/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57)
15/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 200 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
4
5.9
16/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls (53.5)
16/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
9.4
20/1
R L Tipper
R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x All The Girls Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
9.6
5/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (55)
5/1
3f All American (AUS) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
A P Williamson
Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
10.6
12/1
Ms H Page
J P Morris (57)
12/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiptoe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
12.4
10/1
A J Edmonds
R Fradd (55)
10/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
14.2
10/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Scatter Cat (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 4 - Mitavite Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.11 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomasu,
Lot 878 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 229 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
1.3
13/2
Chris Anderson
B E Grylls (52.5)
13/2
Lot 279 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
1.4
6/1
S B Lee
J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
Lot 28 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
2.7
9/4
R L Heathcote
G Colless (57.5)
9/4
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.8
14/1
B C Baker
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
14/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.6
Ashiko (14)
15/1
Desleigh Forster
Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
Melissa Leitch
L R Dittman (55.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.8
16/1
L D Kelly
J Byrne (57.5)
16/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
P M Kalinowski
B Pengelly (57.5)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
6.1
50/1
Chris Anderson
Joshua Oliver (53)
50/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
7.4
13/2
T J Gollan
R Fradd (56)
13/2
13
8.7
30/1
L G Ross
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
30/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Queenofdiamonds (AUS) (Diamond Success (AUS))
14
10.5
60/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (56)
60/1
15
13.0
25/1
F N Phillips
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Island Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Channel Seven Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.06 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Darren Bell
B N Stewart (59)
6/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Hot Dazzler, Wicked Mama,
2
1.8
11/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
11/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.6
7/4
S P Tregea
Joshua Oliver (56)
7/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Helena's Opera (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 444 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
2.7
5/1
I A Livingstone
J Byrne (55)
5/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56)
6/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
7.3
50/1
D J Bougoure
B E Grylls (52.5)
50/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.6
20/1
K R Kemp
Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
8
10.6
20/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
9
10.7
14/1
M G Nolan
R Fradd (58.5)
14/1
6g Frightening (AUS) x Seainta (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 6 - Green Options Racing P/L (C2) (1845m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.80 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: First Witness, Grand Ruby,
2
3.5
4/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (56.5)
4/1
5g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 286 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Simon Withers Family Trust
4
5.5
20/1
B S Baldwin
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
20/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.3
20/1
S B Laming
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
5/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (54)
5/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Madam Bligh (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
Race 7 - Cascade (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.36 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (53.5)
15/4
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vegas Beauty,
2
0.1
8/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (54)
8/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pamplona (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 200 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: DESLEIGH FORSTER
Lot 8 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
1.6
5/1
L G Ross
Rhiannon Payne (54)
5/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
4
1.9
2/1
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (54)
2/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Agnostic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
12.4
12/1
P Duff
Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
12/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
13.2
7/1
N J Petersen
R McMahon (55.5)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
15.0
12/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (57.5)
12/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
17.3
40/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
40/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hypoteneuse (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.40 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 357 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
12/1
T Rogers
L V Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
3
0.3
13/2
A P Williamson
B N Stewart (60.5)
13/2
4
2.6
3/1
Chris Munce
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
3/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Helvetia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.4
9/4
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (56.5)
9/4
6
5.7
11/2
M G Nolan
J Byrne (54)
11/2
7
5.9
Kolonga (11)
14/1
Steven O'Dea
R Fradd (54)
14/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Deputy Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
7.4
9/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Molly Dot Com (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
Race 9 - Jim Beam Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.15 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 12 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Danny Bougoure
2
1.3
Ponty (14)
16/1
L G Ross
R Fradd (54)
16/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
3
2.1
Larebil (13)
8/1
L D Kelly
R McMahon (54)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Semine (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 727 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 677 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 170 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: G R Ryan, Taigum, Qld
Buyer:
4
2.3
8/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57)
8/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
5
3.1
8/11
S P Tregea
L V Cassidy (58.5)
8/11
4g Court Command (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.4
14/1
P J Balzen
B N Stewart (57)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Caring Kind (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.7
15/1
A P Williamson
Tiffani Brooker (56)
15/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lime Squeeze (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.9
10/1
R L Tipper
R Wiggins (56.5)
10/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))