DUBBO - Friday, April 27

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (56)
15/8
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consolari, Fiesta,
Lot 209 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 830 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
2
3.8
11/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (50.5)
11/1
3
7.1
20/1
P M Farrell
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Farrell
4
7.5
8/11
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (60.5)
8/11
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Homedge (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
8.0
20/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
10.5
150/1
Michael Plummer
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
150/1
7m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
11.4
30/1
Sally Torrens
M Travers (54)
30/1
8
12.1
100/1
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Havik (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
9
12.8
40/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (52.5)
40/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
19.1
300/1
Karen Lunn
Billy Cray (55)
300/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Motrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
21.0
200/1
Catherine L Chapman
D Pitomac (54)
200/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
28.4
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
100/1
3f All American (AUS) x Paperback (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - 3yo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57)
9/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Maximalist,
2
0.5
9/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55)
9/2
3f Skilled (AUS) x Risingdane (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.0
9/1
G R Wright
A Cavallo (55)
9/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x All Good Things (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
2.4
10/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
10/1
3g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Cameleica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (55)
11/1
6
2.7
20/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
Brett Thompson
J Kehoe (55)
50/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
P M Farrell
Billy Cray (55)
30/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
5.2
300/1
R Lomax
Ms T Jeffries (57)
300/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
10
5.8
200/1
Tim McIntosh
Michael Hackett (57)
200/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
11
6.4
9/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (55)
9/4
3f Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
6.5
14/1
Ms S Grills
Jenny Duggan (55)
14/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Olivia Grace (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (57)
2/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Fastest Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zoffay Magic,
2
1.0
30/1
S W Thompson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
30/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Mia (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Lot 328 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: J Lobsey
3
1.2
11/2
W T Martyn
Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/2
4m Zupaone (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
4
3.4
15/2
M R Crockett
G Buckley (58)
15/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
M A Milton
K Dunbar (57.5)
5/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
6
4.7
16/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (54.5)
16/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
40/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Aztec Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
6.6
80/1
Leslie Bryant
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
80/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Connemara Bay (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
9.1
7/2
Lee Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
7/2
5g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
M J Lunn
K Dunbar (59)
60/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Ferrigno, Heart Zone, Holy Spring, Jeptoo,
Lot 222 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.5
10/1
Melissa Dennett
M A Cahill (57)
10/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: R Fahey
Lot 26 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.3
13/8
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (56.5)
13/8
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Black Type (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 44 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.8
40/1
Ms G Williams
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
40/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Majestic (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
5
2.9
100/1
T and P Vigouroux
Rasit Yetimova (59)
100/1
6
3.0
Seishin (11)
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
6
3.0
66/1
Simon Casey
Shane Arnold (59)
66/1
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Dicey Reilly (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
3.2
3/1
Luke Pepper
G Buckley (56.5)
3/1
9
3.4
100/1
D R Consadine
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
100/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Magic Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
3.5
8/1
Ben Currie
Alena Skerritt (57.5)
8/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x So Funny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
3.9
14/1
Michael Plummer
Jamie Gibbons (57)
14/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
4.8
Nanpop (6)
20/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
13
5.2
9/1
Sally Torrens
M Travers (59)
9/1
14
8.2
14/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (59)
14/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Luke Hilton
Jenny Duggan (57)
7/2
2
0.5
11/4
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (59.5)
11/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 481 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
2.8
9/1
Ms B Mackie
Chelsea Ings (54)
9/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Briolette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.1
40/1
G A O'Brien
M A Cahill (56.5)
40/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
B F Cavanough
A Cavallo (55.5)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.4
11/2
R Caton
K Dunbar (54.5)
11/2
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Salerity Star (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
Nick Mitchell
Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.6
11/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59)
11/2
4g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
Ms C Monaghan
Billy Cray (54)
200/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Dawnfire (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
11
7.9
11/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (53.5)
11/1
12
9.9
100/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (60)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
60.3
66/1
Connie Greig
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Rulique (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Annecy (3)
5/1
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60.5)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Goldlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracow,
Lot 550 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ryan Bloodstock
2
0.2
Darpra (10)
5/1
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Blue Crush (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.0
15/2
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59.5)
15/2
7g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 625 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
4
2.4
14/1
Brian Young
Rasit Yetimova (54)
14/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
B A Gentle
G Buckley (58.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.5
14/1
Ms K McCarroll
K Dunbar (58)
14/1
7g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
Luke Hilton
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
9/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
5.0
9/1
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (60)
9/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
S W Thompson
A Cavallo (60)
11/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
5.6
20/1
G D Lunn
M A Cahill (55)
20/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
7.6
30/1
Connie Greig
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
7.9
30/1
Kelly Smith
Ronald Simpson (51)
30/1
6g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
8.0
13/2
Nick Mitchell
G M Ryan (60.5)
13/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
15
11.3
60/1
Ms W Ings
Ms K Chater (56.5)
60/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 7 - (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
W Collison
A Cavallo (58)
15/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 174 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$41,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Gibson
2
1.5
5/2
D Lane
Ronald Simpson (58.5)
5/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
5.0
2/1
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
5.1
25/1
A D McHardie
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
25/1
5
5.2
Mabrouk (10)
100/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (57)
100/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Red Hot Go (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.6
Choppa (15)
150/1
G Sitek
Jenny Duggan (54)
150/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
16/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quiet Smytzer (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.3
4/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (59)
4/1
9
8.5
40/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
40/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.2
150/1
K McGovern
Rasit Yetimova (60)
150/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
13.8
8/1
Andrew Robinson
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
8/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
14.1
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (57.5)
40/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
A J Edmonds
Travis Wolfgram (60)
15/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Born To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 67 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
25/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (57)
25/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.0
7/2
Melissa Dennett
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
7/2
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Fahey
Lot 969 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
Lot 323 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.2
7/4
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (59.5)
7/4
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
M and D Kearney
Chelsea Ings (57)
30/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.2
15/2
Carolyn Halliday
M A Cahill (56)
15/2
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Mist In The Morn (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (58.5)
25/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.7
10/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (56.5)
10/1
9
4.8
30/1
A M Molloy
M Travers (59)
30/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.7
200/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (51)
200/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
11
7.6
50/1
Michael Plummer
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
50/1
4m Wilful Default (AUS) x Downrightappealing (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
12
9.6
150/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (55)
150/1
3g Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
13
16.4
30/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Game (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))