DOOMBEN - Wednesday, September 25

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.09 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
30/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (59)
30/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Surefirerose (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bel Classico,
Lot 1885 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
0.2
11/4
C J Waller
M Cahill (56)
11/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
3
0.3
7/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Apprise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 245 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Gollan Racing
4
0.6
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M Mc Gillivray (56)
20/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.4
13/2
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (54.5)
13/2
6
2.4
11/2
Louise White
Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
7
3.6
40/1
Neil Hocking
A Spinks (55.5)
40/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
9
6.1
Wurnic (11)
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (54.5)
9/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
Ms W Bannerot
R Wiggins (57)
100/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cloudygaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
11.6
Voltri (12)
100/1
B & D Guy
Jackson Murphy (52)
100/1
3f Cluster (AUS) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Memberships @ Brc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
Ms H Page
Jake Bayliss (55)
5/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Betajet,
2
1.3
11/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (55)
11/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Call Me Paris (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
Lot 373 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.5
6/4
B & D Guy
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
6/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Call Me Cute (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
Lot 396 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: A Cheung
Lot 219 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
4
2.2
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57)
8/1
5
3.0
100/1
R L Cameron
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
6
3.2
3/1
D J Bougoure
M Mc Gillivray (57)
3/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
15/2
C J Waller
M Cahill (55)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
Ms L Erhart
Corey Bayliss (53)
30/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Chalcocite (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
9.0
60/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (55)
60/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Melb. Cup Day @ Eagle Farm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6/4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57)
6/4
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Clouded (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
0.5
11/2
B J Smith
S Galloway (57)
11/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
B & D Guy
R Wiggins (55)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
2.5
Purroni (13)
3/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
3/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pure Purrfection (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.2
60/1
Krystle Johnston
Zoe White (53.5)
60/1
3f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
5.2
Fa Fa (3)
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jake Bayliss (57)
9/1
8
5.9
60/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57)
60/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Koranovsky (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
9
6.1
66/1
D J Bougoure
M Mc Gillivray (55)
66/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
7.4
11/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (57)
11/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
Race 4 - Clayfield College Raceday-Bm65 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.87 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
C A Cousins
Boris Thornton (58.5)
20/1
2
1.8
2/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (56.5)
2/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 888 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
4.6
30/1
Ms P Campbell
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 246 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
4.7
15/2
G R Duncan
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/2
9g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
4.9
Coach (5)
15/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (56.5)
15/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.1
3/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
3/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Bliss Street (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Ron Stewart (59)
20/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
6.9
7/2
Michael Costa
M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Giddy Up Membership Hcp (65) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.42 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Could I Be, Deal With It,
2
2.5
11/2
B & D Guy
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
11/2
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
5/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
5/1
Lot 1582 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Sargent
Lot 301 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
12/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (55.5)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x De Sweet Soca Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
J W Zielke
S Tsaikos (58.5)
16/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.7
15/2
Paul Butterworth
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
15/2
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.1
6/1
B Robinson
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
6/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.8
80/1
G R Schwenke
J Hodge (57.5)
80/1
7g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
9
11.6
5/1
B J Smith
James Orman (56.5)
5/1
7m Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
11.7
100/1
Ms L Small
C Small (54)
100/1
10g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
11
12.4
12/1
Garry Baker
Ryan Maloney (58)
12/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Raniesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Southbank Emporium (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
6/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Trail Of Gold (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
2
0.8
Buffy (8)
3/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
3/1
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
4
3.1
14/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
14/1
5
4.3
16/1
A G Sawden
S Cormack (56)
16/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.5
7/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (55)
7/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
B Robinson
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
100/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.5
11/1
Billy Healey
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
11/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
9
6.7
5/2
P & W Hulbert
M Hellyer (56.5)
5/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
6.9
40/1
Kenneth Deacon
M Cahill (58)
40/1
Race 7 - Lexus Of Brisbane Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.64 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 400 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
0.1
11/1
C J Waller
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
Lot 200 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.4
5/1
C J Waller
B N Stewart (58)
5/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
M G Molander
T K Allan (54.5)
13/2
5
1.7
4/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (55.5)
4/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.8
13/8
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
13/8
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.0
11/1
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (53)
11/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
3.7
Tiponi (10)
8/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
7.2
50/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins (54.5)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
7.6
80/1
A Parramore
M Hellyer (54)
80/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Event At Brc Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.19 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
9/2
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
11/1
B J Lockwood
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
11/1
3
1.3
Beacon (2)
2/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
2/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1834 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
3/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
3/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
30/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.0
8/1
Ms H Page
Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiptoe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
2.1
Gregory (10)
20/1
B J Smith
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
8
2.9
20/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.1
150/1
A G Sawden
S Cormack (54)
150/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
5.9
13/2
S J Bennett
M Mc Guren (57)
13/2