DOOMBEN - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.19 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (57)
11/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Mrs Hogan (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Hogan's Warrior, Mr Hogan, Tattoo,
Lot 1634 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
Doom (3)
12/1
K M Schweida
M Rodd (57)
12/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.6
9/10
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
9/10
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 277 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
4
4.1
20/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M McGillivray (57)
20/1
5
4.3
100/1
B W Brown
Ms C Lindop (57)
100/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
4.4
15/2
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (54)
15/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.8
14/1
Steven O'Dea
B N Stewart (55.5)
14/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Izajazzar (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
8
5.6
9/2
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57)
9/2
4g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
R J Milne
Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Mesmeric (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
6.6
Meaner (8)
60/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57)
60/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
11
15.1
100/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (55.5)
100/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Ablackahawka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 2 - Meat Addiction Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.17 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (55.5)
5/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: B Lockwood
2
5.0
Metis (7)
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
7/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
6.8
20/1
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (57)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1938 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
7.0
40/1
G R Duncan
Jamie Kah (55.5)
40/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.5
20/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Intuit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
8.3
11/1
Chris Munce
T Angland (57)
11/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
8.6
40/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (55.5)
40/1
3f Conleys Choice (AUS) x Jehanne D'Arc (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
9.9
40/1
Ms K Loy
Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hi De Hyper (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
10.4
20/1
Chris Anderson
Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
11.7
50/1
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (55.5)
50/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
11
12.5
12/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
12/1
12
12.6
6/1
A J Edmonds
M Rodd (55.5)
6/1
Race 3 - Mount Franklin Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.65 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
J Wehlow
M Rodd (55.5)
5/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.1
12/1
K R Kemp
Hannah English (53.5)
12/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Noor El Ain (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.5
13/2
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (58)
13/2
4
0.7
3/1
L J Gough
D Dunn (58.5)
3/1
5
3.5
7/1
J E Murdoch
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
7/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
6.0
13/2
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (57)
13/2
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.0
Tevye (3)
5/1
L J Gough
L V Cassidy (58.5)
5/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Golda's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - Nuturf/Toro And Partners (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.41 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
D J Hansen
D J Browne (56)
13/8
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Physician, Schooner Rock,
2
0.2
7/2
B J Lockwood
Jamie Kah (54)
7/2
Lot 390 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Jonathan Davies As Agent
Lot 219 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Brian Smith
3
3.0
5/2
G K Taylor
M Rodd (57.5)
5/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
4.5
6/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55.5)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Jasminka (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
5
18.5
20/1
Paul Butterworth
M Hellyer (56)
20/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Cascade Ubet Jockey Series-C2 (2240m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:23.77 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Chris Munce
D J Browne (59)
5/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Taittinger (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicaise, Sparkling Sound, Winning Legend,
Lot 56 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
2
1.8
7/2
B Witt
T Angland (57.5)
7/2
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yummy Mummy (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.1
11/1
G F Burns
Ms C Lindop (57)
11/1
Lot 1469 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$49,000
Vendor: Clark
Buyer: BOOMER BLOODSTOCK
4
3.5
40/1
K R Kemp
M R Du Plessis (59)
40/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
4.3
13/2
D J Hansen
R Fradd (59)
13/2
4g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
6.3
10/1
Ben Ahrens
M McGillivray (57.5)
10/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pricey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
N H Boyle
Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.9
Pillara (11)
4/1
T J Gollan
D Dunn (57)
4/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Queen Of Spain (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
7.9
50/1
Jon Walk
L Nolen (57.5)
50/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
11
10.9
9/1
Darlene Duryea
L V Cassidy (59)
9/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
12
13.2
150/1
Sally Taylor
B McCoull (59)
150/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 6 - Konami Ubet Jockey Series (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.26 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
R L Heathcote
L Nolen (55.5)
7/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rock,
Lot 638 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Round 2 P/L
2
0.2
20/1
Darlene Duryea
D J Browne (57)
20/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Kilspindie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 107 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
60/1
Ms S Wheelahan
Jamie Kah (57)
60/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
4
1.8
6/1
Michael Costa
L V Cassidy (59)
6/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
S P Tregea
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
7
5.5
9/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Rodd (59)
9/1
8
6.8
11/1
J Wehlow
T Angland (59)
11/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Diamond Hill (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
Chris Munce
R Fradd (57)
40/1
10
8.9
66/1
Jennifer Fraser
C Newitt (59)
66/1
11
9.9
40/1
T J Gollan
Ms C Lindop (59)
40/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
14.7
200/1
C A Cousins
B McCoull (59)
200/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Starry Eire (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Makers Mark Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.38 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
2/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Chic,
Lot 880 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
2.3
7/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55.5)
7/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
3
3.6
5/1
B J Dais
M Rodd (57.5)
5/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 734 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Dais
4
4.0
11/8
K Wood and P Gesler
Adam Sewell (55)
11/8
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
30.0
20/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
20/1