DOOMBEN - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Jim Beam Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.10 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/2
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (56.5)
5/2
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 1827 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Sek Ang
2
0.5
13/8
L G Ross
G Colless (56.5)
13/8
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1533 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 277 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.5
7/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (58)
7/1
Lot 325 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.6
15/1
P Duff
M Cahill (56)
15/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Desdemona (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.7
Yeezy (4)
9/2
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (55)
9/2
2c Husson (ARG) x Dialogue (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
18.7
8/1
T J Sears
James Orman (56)
8/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Pumplechook (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
27.2
25/1
P A Nolan Jnr
J Lloyd (56)
25/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 2 - Canadian Club (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.55 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
20/1
Marcus Wilson
James Orman (54.5)
20/1
Lot 406 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MARCUS WILSON
2
0.2
3/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (56)
3/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 205 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
3
3.0
11/2
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (55.5)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
Lot 99 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
4.8
Skytrek (14)
14/1
B J Lockwood
M McGillivray (53)
14/1
5
5.1
25/1
M A Palmer
B E Grylls (52.5)
25/1
6g Caught Courting (NZ) x Elsie Alma (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
6.1
Rogali (8)
20/1
D J Bougoure
P Hammersley (54.5)
20/1
7
8.9
12/1
P J Facoory
J Lloyd (54)
12/1
5g Get Square (AUS) x Qualities (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
9.7
12/1
Ms H Page
J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Erin (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
11.0
8/1
A J Edmonds
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
8/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Qaadmah (IRE) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
10
13.3
20/1
K J Jones
Emma Ljung (51)
20/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
15.8
30/1
Louise White
G Colless (54)
30/1
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Mountain Chain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
28.3
100/1
J P Morrisey
Beau Appo (52)
100/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Bellain (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
13
28.5
13/2
S B Lee
R Wiggins (56)
13/2
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
14
39.5
Tampere (11)
8/1
D K Munce
E A Wilkinson (54)
8/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
15
64.5
30/1
Scott Henley
R Fradd (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Makers Mark Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.87 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
7/1
Lot 156 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: DARYL & DEBBIE HANSEN
2
0.3
5/2
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (56)
5/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 246 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$190,000 Res$200,000
3
1.3
11/4
B J Lockwood
Beau Appo (57)
11/4
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Newport Beach (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.6
9/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (54.5)
9/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Ocean Beach (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.6
10/1
M A Kropp
Emma Ljung (54.5)
10/1
6m Outback Prince (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (54.5)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Opal Fire (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.0
6/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56)
6/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Madame Grange (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.8
30/1
B J Dais
B E Grylls (53)
30/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Carbrook Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
15.3
6/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (54.5)
6/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Faisande (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin (Bm85) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.78 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/2
J P Morrisey
Beau Appo (52.5)
9/2
5g Markane (AUS) x Merry Road (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Mel, Spot On Target,
Lot 150 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN MORRISEY
2
1.5
7/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
7/1
8g Noverre (USA) x Dear Jilly (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
5.8
3/1
D J Wilcock
Anthony Allen (54)
3/1
4
6.3
40/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls (52.5)
40/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
7.6
Reunite (12)
40/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Cousins (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.6
20/1
J, D And C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
13.1
4/1
E B Murray
M Hellyer (56)
4/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
14.9
10/1
A P Williamson
Sarah Eilbeck (56.5)
10/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
58.9
3/1
M Caltabiano
R Wiggins (54.5)
3/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Coca Cola Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.82 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
Stephen Kirkwood
B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.8
9/1
C A Cousins
M Hellyer (55)
9/1
3
3.1
25/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (55.5)
25/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
D T Kelly
P Hammersley (55)
8/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
7/2
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (56.5)
7/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.3
100/1
G R Schwenke
B E Grylls (52.5)
100/1
7
9.1
14/1
A J Edmonds
M Cahill (54)
14/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
9.6
9/1
Ben Currie
James Orman (57.5)
9/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Casholet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
11.9
12/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
12/1
10
22.7
Nieta (14)
5/2
Glen Thompson
R Wiggins (54)
5/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
25.7
30/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Coke Zero Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.72 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
7/4
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Dinna Fash (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celts, Kennocha, Liquid Dinna, Mcferrin, Rebels,
Lot 581 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: HURST PARK
2
0.1
5/1
L G Ross
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
5/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
2.9
8/1
T J Sears
James Orman (57.5)
8/1
4
3.1
15/1
B Herne
B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
6g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
S B Lee
R Wiggins (56)
11/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
Gerard Blades
J Lloyd (54.5)
8/1
7
4.8
4/1
B R Guy
M Cahill (54.5)
4/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (54.5)
30/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
100/1
D K Munce
E A Wilkinson (56)
100/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Challoner (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.6
50/1
S P Ryan
Beau Appo (52.5)
50/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Sprite Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.83 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Jopa (5)
3/1
R L Heathcote
B E Grylls (53.5)
3/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Safety Pins (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Typin, Our Bruiser,
Lot 71 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
11/4
A Newing
P Hammersley (56)
11/4
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Timeless Miss (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
T J Sears
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
4
0.8
11/1
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (54)
11/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
3.6
Collar (6)
25/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.6
6/1
P Duff
Sairyn Fawke (57)
6/1
8g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
7
9.1
25/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
25/1
8
10.4
11/2
J Bannon
Emma Ljung (51)
11/2
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Just A Princess (AUS) (What A Guest (IRE))
9
15.2
4/1
G D Yorke
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
4/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 8 - Cascade (Rs0mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.08 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (51)
15/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Polarity Pearl (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Andy Said, Attallus,
Lot 734 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
3.5
11/4
J C Coyle
J Lloyd (58)
11/4
4m Excites (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 208 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: J Coyle
3
3.7
4/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57)
4/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 252 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: LEN TRELOAR
4
5.0
50/1
G R Schwenke
P Hammersley (54)
50/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
5
5.3
16/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.8
60/1
J A Sylvester
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.1
12/1
Melissa Leitch
B E Grylls (55)
12/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.6
9/1
Chris Munce
R Fradd (58.5)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Villa Valencia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
8.0
30/1
R R Wilson
E A Wilkinson (54)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
L G Ross
James Orman (53)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
8.7
12/1
Ms K Doughty
G Colless (57)
12/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Thrilladilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
10.0
30/1
B R Guy
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
30/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
13
10.2
11/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (58)
11/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
14
11.7
11/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (58)
11/1
5h Bernardini (USA) x Citichy (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
15
19.2
11/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
11/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
16
28.2
100/1
Gerard Blades
P Romeo (54.5)
100/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))