DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 10

Race 1 - Mitavite Australia Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Tom Bourke
Luke Tarrant (55)
10/1
2
1.8
4/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (55)
4/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Nippon Bee (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.0
9/1
D K Munce
J Byrne (57)
9/1
3g Chateau Istana (GB) x I Got Feelings (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Lot 310 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$750
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.0
12/1
A P Williamson
G Geran (57)
12/1
5
3.1
7/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (55)
7/1
6
4.9
7/1
R L Heathcote
B Pengelly (57)
7/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
30/1
8
7.0
9/1
Kenneth Deacon
M Cahill (57)
9/1
9
7.8
50/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57)
50/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Rap A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
11.6
Madiba (3)
11/8
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57)
11/8
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Wind Talker (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 2 - Become A Member Of The Brc Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
L F Birchley
Anthony Allen (58.5)
5/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x Thumb (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 263 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.5
5/2
K C Wood
R Wiggins (57.5)
5/2
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Love's Great (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 33 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
3
1.8
9/1
Ms P Barron
M McGuren (56)
9/1
5g Desert Sun (GB) x She Can Too (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
4
2.2
9/4
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (56)
9/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
4.2
9/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (59)
9/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Coco La Dez (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.7
13/2
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (54.5)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x I Can't Wait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.2
20/1
Chris Jordan
L R Dittman (55)
20/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
8.0
50/1
B J Lockwood
Timothy Bell (54)
50/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Unmask (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
10.3
7/2
P A Hulbert
D J Browne (56.5)
7/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Sweet Executive (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
10
10.6
100/1
Ms S Wheelahan
J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
11
18.6
8/1
Louise White
G Colless (55.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Country Music Raceday 12/9 Mdn (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.86 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (57.5)
4/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Richebourg, Vivre La Vie,
Lot 752 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.1
20/1
B W Brown
M Cahill (55)
20/1
4m Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Plumway (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.1
7/4
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (59)
7/4
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Lot 1858 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 379 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
20/1
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo (51)
20/1
3g Benicio (AUS) x Bellalicious (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.9
15/4
Chris Munce
R McMahon (54)
15/4
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.7
5/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (58.5)
5/2
3c Red Element (AUS) x Maizcay Miss (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
3.9
15/1
A Fisher
L P Rolls (57)
15/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
6.7
Ussandu (10)
60/1
K R Kemp
R Fradd (54)
60/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.9
14/1
N I Owen
Luke Tarrant (54)
14/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Queen's College (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
15.7
30/1
R I Balcombe
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5m Dracula (AUS) x Connie's Prospect (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 4 - Coca Cola Life Hcp (C5) (1640m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.84 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
R G Lipp
M McGuren (55)
5/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Fortunair (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dumfries, Just Destiny,
2
2.0
5/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Samuel Payne (56.5)
5/1
Lot 252 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: LEN TRELOAR
4
2.7
5/1
D T Kelly
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
5/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
5
4.0
8/1
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (55)
8/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Kinetic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.4
9/1
Ms S Lawlor
A Hearn (52)
9/1
7
4.5
25/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (54)
25/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
5.8
11/1
Wayne Walters
B E Grylls (52)
11/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.3
80/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (54)
80/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Aliceinwonderland (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Ms A Willick
B El-Issa (55)
2/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Balle D'or, Oh So Hot, Russian Romeo,
Lot 616 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 326 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
5/2
Jon Walk
B E Grylls (52)
5/2
4m New Approach (IRE) x Peria (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
0.7
11/4
Ms H Page
M McGuren (55)
11/4
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 594 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: GRAHAME BEGG
4
1.5
3/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56)
3/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.7
50/1
Ms J Dorrington
Beau Appo (51)
50/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Inprivato (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
Ms K Stabe
J Missen (54)
25/1
5m Danzero (AUS) x Con's Amy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.8
6/1
L J Gough
Ms C Schmidt (54)
6/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
L F Birchley
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Gallopers $1 Membership Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.89 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Flying Love (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Poupee,
Lot 44 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.8
7/1
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (56)
7/1
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Silvercloud (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
2.0
5/4
G W Moore
L R Dittman (56)
5/4
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 897 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$36,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK
Lot 62 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer:
4
2.8
Dalton (8)
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (55.5)
12/1
5
3.1
4/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (54.5)
4/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Night Chaser (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (56)
12/1
7
5.3
8/1
B Herne
D J Browne (57.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Molly Dot Com (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (56)
9/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Garrards Horse & Hound Hcp-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.51 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (58)
13/8
4h Dubawi (IRE) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Milady Hong Kong, Mr Hong Kong, Pleasant,
2
0.5
12/1
P H Duncan
D J Browne (57.5)
12/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Lot 358 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
3
1.3
Bashan (4)
7/4
R L Heathcote
P Hammersley (57)
7/4
6g Golan (IRE) x Green Heather (USA) (Greinton (GB))
4
4.6
12/1
Ms T Wolfgram
James Orman (54)
12/1
5
4.7
5/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (54)
5/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
Desleigh Forster
B E Grylls (56.5)
6/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pamplona (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
9.0
20/1
P Duff
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Bmag Teddy Bears Picnic Hcp-70 (1640m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.06 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls (54)
11/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 373 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
15/2
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (56)
15/2
3
0.4
7/4
L J Gough
J Byrne (56.5)
7/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Impulsive Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 629 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
9/2
K M Schweida
Timothy Bell (55)
9/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
J, D and C Meagher
R Fradd (59)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.9
15/4
K C Wood
M Hellyer (56.5)
15/4
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.9
Maraska (12)
12/1
T J Gollan
R Wiggins (54)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
8.7
20/1
F Adams
M McGuren (55.5)
20/1
9
8.9
9/1
K Hickmott
Ms T Harrison (56)
9/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
9.1
12/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (58.5)
12/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Admiration (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
11
11.6
100/1
Kenneth Deacon
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
100/1
6m Get Square (AUS) x Isadorable (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))