DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Stanley Rvr Thoroughbreds Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/4
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack Be Quick, Pistolero, Show Diva,
2
1.3
5/4
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (56.5)
5/4
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 836 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
2.1
20/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (55)
20/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.5
10/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (54)
10/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
P J Balzen
B N Stewart (55)
11/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.0
25/1
R G Lipp
Timothy Bell (55.5)
25/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
K C Wood
J Byrne (54)
16/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.4
16/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Wiggins (55)
16/1
9
7.7
St Remy (11)
66/1
N J Doyle
J L Taylor (54)
66/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
15.7
8/1
L F Birchley
Travis Wolfgram (54)
8/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Desert Symphony (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Club 100 Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.56 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/1
L F Birchley
Travis Wolfgram (55)
9/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x La Compania (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
2
0.2
4/1
C A Cousins
A Hearn (55.5)
4/1
3
1.7
25/1
J P Morrisey
R Wiggins (58)
25/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Bellezza Medicea (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
4
1.8
7/2
S W Kendrick
G Colless (57)
7/2
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.8
7/2
Jason McLachlan
Daniel Griffin (58)
7/2
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.9
7/2
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (57)
7/2
2c Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.1
10/1
J W Zielke
Ms K Stanley (54)
10/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
8
4.9
8/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (58)
8/1
2c Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.4
30/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (58)
30/1
10
7.7
50/1
Ms G Heinrich
Ms T Harrison (57)
50/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Acquired Awareness (Bm95) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.43 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
3/1
Chris Munce
Luke Tarrant (54)
3/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Secret Haze (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 222 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.3
Freton (5)
20/1
T D Hall
J Byrne (54)
20/1
8g Markane (AUS) x Florinal (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1455 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$0
Vendor: Brown Place
Buyer: "Psd $6,000 Res $10,000"
Lot 29 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Mellum Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.1
7/1
R L Heathcote
M McGuren (56.5)
7/1
6g Dehere (USA) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 244 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.5
13/8
K A Lees
M Cahill (55)
13/8
5m Doyen (IRE) x Oriental World (GER) (Platini (GER))
5
1.8
5/1
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (54)
5/1
5m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.1
8/1
P A Nolan Jnr
J Lloyd (54)
8/1
7
4.3
7/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
7/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Best Security Plate (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.35 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (56.5)
6/4
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
2
0.1
2/1
G A Ryan
P Hammersley (56.5)
2/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Lot 621 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
3
1.4
7/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (56.5)
7/1
3c Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 762 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$47,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: BEN AHRENS RACING
Lot 546 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
4
2.7
7/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
7/1
3c Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
G R Duncan
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
8/1
3g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
7
6.7
14/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (56.5)
14/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
7.2
50/1
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
50/1
9
8.5
30/1
S K Iverson
M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Cut In Stone (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Calibre Consulting Plate (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.92 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
5/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crying Hughes, Fallada, Ulysses,
Lot 211 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: M Tauschek
2
0.5
10/1
Ben Currie
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
10/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.5
6/1
Jason McLachlan
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
6/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 214 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
4
2.5
13/4
K M Schweida
R McMahon (56.5)
13/4
3f Red Element (AUS) x Glorious Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (56.5)
20/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
Harold Hayes
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
16/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
D J Graham
J L Taylor (56.5)
16/1
3f Zupaone (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (56.5)
20/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Icemaze (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
S C Jones
M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Madam Bligh (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
P M Kalinowski
K Wharton (56.5)
100/1
3f U S Ranger (USA) x Hello Darl (AUS) (Haulpak (AUS))
11
15.0
40/1
Marcus Wilson
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
40/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Rml Logic Tails Stakes (1630m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.07 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hamish Lad, Ray Of Sun,
Lot 854 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.3
6/4
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (58)
6/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1317 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Enterprise Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
1.4
12/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
12/1
4
2.2
16/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (55)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bella Corona (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.5
Hi Son (3)
8/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
8/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Danish Colony (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
J Dann
R McMahon (55)
10/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.1
8/1
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (55)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
9.4
6/1
Tony McEvoy
M Cahill (55)
6/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
12.4
80/1
Darlene Duryea
J Lloyd (55)
80/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Push A Venture (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
Race 7 - Garrards Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.68 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/4
T J Gollan
Timothy Bell (54)
11/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Empress Di (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Empress Me, So Pretentious,
Lot 23 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS AS AGENT
2
0.5
Neo (4)
3/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (55)
3/1
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
Greg Bennett
M Cahill (54)
6/1
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Cuxiann (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
2.0
16/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (52)
16/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Bingo Gwen (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
Ms K Doughty
R McMahon (54.5)
13/2
6
2.4
16/1
A P Williamson
D J Browne (57.5)
16/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.5
10/1
K R Kemp
Geoffrey Goold (54.5)
10/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Gentle Thunder (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
8
2.7
8/1
Ms K Doughty
J Lloyd (54)
8/1
6m Waterford Road (AUS) x Romantico (AUS) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
5.0
60/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Samuel Payne (53.5)
60/1
9g Intergaze (AUS) x Danalake (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
5.1
Epic (1)
20/1
K M Schweida
Ms C Schmidt (57)
20/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Thunder Belle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
7.6
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
100/1
100
0.0
40/1
Darren Bell
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Hopgoodganim Plate (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.61 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (57)
10/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Linton, Metza, Our Emily Mia,
Lot 704 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
2
0.2
16/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
16/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Danehill Smile (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1497 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.3
8/1
Krystle Johnston
K Wharton (57)
8/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
0.8
13/2
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (57)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Avenue Girl (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
Darlene Duryea
J Lloyd (55)
12/1
3f Dr Green (NZ) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.2
40/1
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (57)
40/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Louisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
7
2.3
50/1
S P Tregea
J L Taylor (55)
50/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Notadrama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55)
16/1
9
3.9
Pienkna (11)
10/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
10/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.9
16/1
L F Birchley
L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
7.9
12/1
G K Taylor
B N Stewart (57)
12/1
3c Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
12
8.1
15/4
M G Nolan
R McMahon (57)
15/4
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
13
11.4
40/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (57)
40/1
14
29.4
15/4
M J Dunn
C Whiteley (55)
15/4
3f Excites (AUS) x Grooves (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 9 - Adagold Aviat. Chief De Beers (1110m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.93 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (58)
15/1
Lot 197 2010 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: JOHN MANZELMANN
2
1.3
5/1
K M Schweida
D J Browne (58.5)
5/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
T J Gollan
Timothy Bell (54)
5/2
4
2.0
15/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (59)
15/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
K C Wood
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Coniston Lass (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
3.4
30/1
B K Wakefield
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Madison Gray (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
8
3.6
20/1
G A Ryan
P Hammersley (58.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
6.1
12/1
D T Kelly
J Lloyd (55)
12/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Flickering Fire (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
10
7.1
Iconic (5)
13/2
Tony McEvoy
G Colless (57)
13/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.2
30/1
T J Gollan
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
7.7
14/1
John Thompson
J Byrne (55)
14/1
4h Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Maha Chakri (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
8.2
8/1
L J Gough
Ms C Schmidt (54)
8/1
14
9.5
25/1
J D Shelton
R McMahon (54)
25/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))