DOOMBEN - Wednesday, July 17

Race 1 - Enwise Electrical Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.36 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
Tony Crane
M Cahill (59)
2/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Stravinsky Heart (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Leealan,
2
1.0
7/1
Carolyn Halliday
Aidan Holt (56)
7/1
3f Minardi (USA) x Milora Belle (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 307 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
3
0.8
11/1
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (56.5)
11/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Zoot (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 881 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
6.3
12/1
L D Kelly
L V Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
2f Strategic (AUS) x Passerine (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
6.5
2/1
R W Stephenson
C Munce (59)
2/1
6
8.0
2/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (58)
2/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Rocher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
14.5
25/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
25/1
3f Any Suggestion (AUS) x Mi Signora (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 2 - T Stephens Refrigeration Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.04 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T W McCarthy
Ms C Schmidt (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Man Of Melody, Taught By The Best,
2
2.0
9/10
Darlene Duryea
P T Holmes (59)
9/10
3g Niello (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 355 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud
Buyer: MOORILLAH PASTORAL
3
3.0
12/1
J, D and C Meagher
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
12/1
Lot 394 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: HERAN RACING PTY LTD
4
5.8
11/1
Cherie O'Neill
C Munce (56.5)
11/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
5
5.9
5/1
J P Morrisey
Beau Appo (55.5)
5/1
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Naught (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
7.7
5/2
L J Gough
M Cahill (57.5)
5/2
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Headraiser (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
7
11.7
8/1
John Thomas
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
8/1
8
11.8
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (57)
25/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Reserve (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Teece Air Conditioning Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.61 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
P Duff
Timothy Bell (57)
9/4
2c Murtajill (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 72 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: PAT DUFF
2
0.8
12/1
David Lawlor
A Spinks (57)
12/1
Lot 793 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$24,000
Vendor: Weir
Buyer: PETER LAWLOR
3
1
3/1
M G Nolan
C Munce (55)
3/1
Lot 786 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
4
3.0
2/1
T J Gollan
M Cahill (57)
2/1
2c Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Sly Smile (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
P R Overell
W D O'Connell (55)
30/1
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Tell A Yarn (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
6
3.5
Sorelle (10)
25/1
A J Foran
A Pattillo (55)
25/1
2f Trotamondo (CHI) x Lolini (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
Rochelle Smith
C Maund (57)
30/1
2c Sequalo (AUS) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
David Lawlor
J Byrne (55)
80/1
2f Ferocity (AUS) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.6
50/1
R L Cameron
Beau Appo (52)
50/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
7.7
6/1
D W Parker
Anthony Allen (55)
6/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.0
11/4
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
11/4
2g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
13.3
60/1
B C Baker
P Hammersley (55)
60/1
2f Danasinga (AUS) x Typing Pool (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Chek Air Conditioning Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.22 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
P A Hulbert
P T Holmes (57)
5/2
2c Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 402 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$28,000
Vendor: Treloar
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 18 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: L Treloar
2
3.0
9/2
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (55)
9/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 338 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK
3
1.5
2/1
K M Schweida
Timothy Bell (55)
2/1
2f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Mystery Call (AUS) (Phone Trick (USA))
Lot 716 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
Lot 240 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
8.5
16/1
R G Lipp
P Hammersley (55)
16/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
9.3
20/1
R L Heathcote
Anthony Allen (53)
20/1
2f Classic Endeavor (USA) x Lion Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
9.7
4/1
S W Kendrick
G Colless (57)
4/1
7
10.1
50/1
David Lawlor
Geoffrey Goold (54)
50/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Ena's Treasure (AUS) (Alshinfarah (GB))
8
11.1
16/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Samuel Payne (54)
16/1
2c Henny Hughes (USA) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.6
30/1
David Lawlor
Ms Alisha Taylor (52)
30/1
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Sparkling Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
13.4
25/1
Louise White
G Killen (57)
25/1
11
13.9
13/4
P M Busuttin
D J Browne (57)
13/4
2g Court Command (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Qld Home Solutions (Bm75) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:21.51 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
J P Caught
Ashley Butler (53)
11/4
4g Valixir (IRE) x Moment's Pleasure (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
2
0.1
5/2
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (53)
5/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Danaria (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 793 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
10/1
B S Baldwin
L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Rasian (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
4.2
50/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms R Jamieson (51)
50/1
3g Parameter (AUS) x Hot Chick (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
5.5
9/2
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (56)
9/2
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Flowers (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
6
6.3
20/1
Tony Crane
Geoffrey Goold (54)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Slip Sliding (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.4
4/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53)
4/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Martoula (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
David Lawlor
A Spinks (56.5)
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lunaliona (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
9
10.9
9/2
P J Balzen
Timothy Bell (54.5)
9/2
3f Greenwood Lake (USA) x Mystery Call (AUS) (Phone Trick (USA))
Race 6 - Ac Aire Conditioning Hcp (C4) (1030m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:01.00 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Timothy Bell (55)
2/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Inch (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Atlantis Gem, Inch Ahead,
2
0.1
15/4
Ms M Thexton
D J Browne (58.5)
15/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Funicular (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 771 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MARYANN THEXTON AS AGENT
3
1.3
6/1
L G Ross
G Colless (55.5)
6/1
6m Lion Heart (USA) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
S W Kendrick
Beau Appo (51.5)
9/1
4g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
60/1
G J Baker
Anthony Allen (52)
60/1
3f Dyslexia (AUS) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
D W Parker
P Hammersley (56.5)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.6
7/4
T J Gollan
Ms P Schmidt (57)
7/4
4m General Nediym (AUS) x She's Purring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
S A Mackinnon
Geoffrey Goold (54)
30/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Lorelei Brown (GB) (Primo Dominie (GB))
9
5.6
14/1
M J Mair
J Byrne (55)
14/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Ice Blue Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
Jason McLachlan
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
11
7.7
30/1
Marcus Wilson
J P Morris (54.5)
30/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Brandons Electrical Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.61 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
P H Duncan
D J Browne (59)
11/2
4g Elusive Quality (USA) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Rosewood, See Cruise,
2
1.0
15/4
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (59)
15/4
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 440 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Makybe
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
5/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (56)
5/1
3g Minardi (USA) x La Beguine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
Lot 241 2011 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Corella Stud
Buyer: NEIL JENKINSON
4
3.1
16/1
Ms H Page
Beau Appo (56)
16/1
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Haversham (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
R L Heathcote
P Hammersley (56)
12/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Seirian (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.1
13/2
R L Tipper
J Byrne (59)
13/2
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
6.4
9/4
B S Baldwin
L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/4
8
6.6
6/1
L F Birchley
K Wharton (57.5)
6/1
9
6.7
20/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (56)
20/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
10
6.9
9/1
Marcus Wilson
J P Morris (59)
9/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Flying Vista (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
11
10.4
16/1
Louise White
Geoffrey Goold (56)
16/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Betula (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - All Cool Industries Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.34 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
Ms K Doughty
D J Browne (59)
3/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Elite Elveen (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
2
1.3
8/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
8/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Queen Bird (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.5
5/2
Desleigh Forster
P Hammersley (57.5)
5/2
3f Freeze (AUS) x Marienkirche (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
4.1
15/1
G J Baker
Anthony Allen (57)
15/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
4.2
7/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (56)
7/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Sandy Darling (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.5
14/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Samuel Payne (54.5)
14/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Inch (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
6.0
30/1
Ms D Steinbeck
Geoffrey Goold (56)
30/1
6m Tsuimai (AUS) x Psyllium (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
6.2
3/1
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (57.5)
3/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Alated (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.4
14/1
Ms H Page
Janette Johnson (56)
14/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Irish Lips (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.2
20/1
B S Baldwin
J Byrne (56)
20/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x In Camera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
7.3
20/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.1
30/1
M J Mair
K Wharton (57.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Panasales Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.12 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
R L Heathcote
G Colless (54)
11/4
4g Sandtrap (USA) x Nun's Chorus (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Lot 107 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: R. A. Khan
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
2
0.2
5/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53)
5/1
Lot 177 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock
3
2.0
9/4
Grant Allard
Josh Adams (54)
9/4
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Aeronic (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Lot 381 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: KITCHWIN HILLS, Scone
Buyer: C Buchanan NSW 
4
2.3
9/2
Ms K Doughty
B W Appo (51)
9/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.5
Gotcha (11)
10/1
R L Heathcote
Anthony Allen (52)
10/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Guten Tag (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
K M Schweida
Timothy Bell (57.5)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Eureka Jewel (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
J, D and C Meagher
Ashley Butler (53)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rainbow Trout (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
8
6.5
Maling (1)
50/1
David Lawlor
Geoffrey Goold (56)
50/1
9
7.5
11/1
S P Tregea
L V Cassidy (54)
11/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Notadrama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
8.5
30/1
W R Pholi
K Wharton (55.5)
30/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Final Shuffle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
11
9.8
16/1
Marcus Wilson
J P Morris (54)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x St. Clemens Belle (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
12
10.1
12/1
Ms H Donnelly
J Byrne (54)
12/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sunglo (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
13
10.3
50/1
B C Baker
Ms P Schmidt (52)
50/1
14
14.3
9/1
L Richardson
A Spinks (54)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Special Dream (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))