DONALD - Friday, March 4

Race 1 - Greg Hogan Life Member Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58.5)
13/4
4h Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Quintanella (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
2
4.0
9/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
9/10
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
Lot 203 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: INGORDO BLOODSTOCK
3
6.0
7/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58)
7/1
4
7.5
9/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (56)
9/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Casitas Lass (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
7.7
40/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58)
40/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Zaria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.4
15/1
D I Dodson
Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
7
16.4
25/1
P A Preusker
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fairy Belle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
18.2
25/1
R D Daniel
Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Donald 2yo Classic 14/5 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lyuba (9)
2/5
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
2/5
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Dancing With Amy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 69 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
6.0
20/1
Ms J Duncan
H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Where's Mallan (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
3
7.3
8/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
4
8.5
14/1
A L Browell
Tahlia Hope (53)
14/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
12.2
7/1
Kevin Adcock
Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/1
6
12.3
20/1
Darryl McNeil
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5m Delzao (AUS) x Pearl Melody (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
7
15.1
20/1
Jason Hunter
Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Bianwaiting (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Weirs Iga Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Magic Tori (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gun Pit, Shibby,
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.8
4/1
R G Symons
Declan Bates (58)
4/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
1.0
9/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
9/4
3c Stratum (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 60 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd/McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.2
66/1
Ms H Burns
F Alesci (58)
66/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1
Luke Oliver
J Noonan (56)
4/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
5.7
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
James Wardeiner
Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
8
11.3
60/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56)
60/1
3f Critical List (AUS) x Chicks Club (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Gerard Hogan Life Member Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Kirsten Mooney
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
7/4
2
2.0
8/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
8/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Rapid Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: K McGrath
4
2.6
9/2
Henry Dwyer
J Noonan (56)
9/2
3f Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
2.8
Insky (1)
20/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
6
3.5
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
7/2
7
4.3
40/1
M Cornish And Ms D Gaskin
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
40/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Resi Miss (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
5.5
8/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (56)
8/1
3f All American (AUS) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
N F Kennedy
Lee Smith (58.5)
25/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Classicbet App Store (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Typhoon Tracy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 263 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 2,100,000 / Reserve $ 3,000,000
2
1.8
11/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (56)
11/2
4h Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 164 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
Lot 636 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
15/4
E V Musgrove
D Yendall (59)
15/4
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 346 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 383 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$0
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: Psd $245,000 Res $250,000
4
3.5
Pantuo (2)
4/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (60)
4/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Screen Siren (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.2
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (57)
7/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
5.4
50/1
K J Kelly
Nathan Punch (51.5)
50/1
8g Seul Amour (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
R D Daniel
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Swan Hill Racing Carnival (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
4m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: All Host, Enconti, Fav Four,
2
1.0
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (60)
13/8
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Lot 20 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
3
3.3
11/4
M Cornish And Ms D Gaskin
Anthony Boyd (57)
11/4
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Muteki (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
Collin Fletcher
Josh Cartwright (60)
12/1
5
5.7
10/1
David Page
Tahlia Hope (57)
10/1
5g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
6.7
Scroll (7)
14/1
Trevor White
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.8
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Jacob Rule (58)
10/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Danedina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.6
30/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
P Marks (60)
30/1
9
7.8
8/1
K Hann
H Coffey (57.5)
8/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy B-Day Judy Noonan (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
11/8
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
2
1.3
3/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (57)
3/1
3
2.8
11/2
J A McLean
Nathan Punch (55)
11/2
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
4
4.0
Neona (1)
9/1
Jason Hunter
Ms L J Meech (61.5)
9/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.7
11/2
Allan J Clark
Jordan Childs (60)
11/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Western Love (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
7
10.2
20/1
L E Robertson
Anthony Boyd (54)
20/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Michaels Of Donald Hcp (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.02
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (60)
7/4
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Taj Lani (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: New Avenue, Ourloni, Sword Of Honour,
2
0.5
4/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (60)
4/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Poacher's Quest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 97 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Guthrie Performance Horses
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
9/1
David Page
Tahlia Hope (54)
9/1
4m Coubertin (AUS) x Thunderousapplause (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.5
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (60)
15/2
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (57)
7/1
5g Helike (USA) x Romp In The Park (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
4.1
13/4
A R Coffey
H Coffey (60)
13/4
5g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
C V Kelly
Josh Cartwright (59)
20/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
9.6
60/1
G F Hogan
F Alesci (54)
60/1
10g Jeune King Prawn (AUS) x Jessamy (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
24.6
25/1
A Waddell
Damien Thornton (60)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Copita (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))