DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 26

Race 1 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.78 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (59)
4/11
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Jesting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Derasa,
Lot 121 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
2.8
11/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (51.5)
11/1
3
3.3
12/1
C Crook and I Miller
R J Bishop (55)
12/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
3.4
16/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (56)
16/1
5
3.9
9/1
Ms L Gaffney
D M Ganderton (56)
9/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
6
6.4
6/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (56.5)
6/1
3f Pellizotti (AUS) x Miss Judge (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Goodstone Group (Bm83) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.17 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (55)
13/8
7g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscay Barb, Roo Barb,
2
6.3
4/6
J K Blacker
C Newitt (57.5)
4/6
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 103 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TROY BLACKER
3
12.8
10/1
Andrew Moore
Ms D Parish (54)
10/1
Lot 275 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Grieve
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edmonds Racing, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: T Sergi
4
14.5
8/1
L R Laskey
Peter Lui (50)
8/1
7m Reaan (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
23.5
100/1
V C Poke
Scarlet So (50)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Rj Print & Signs Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.83 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
L, D and T Wells
Ismail Toker (56)
9/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Magestic Impulse (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
0.1
15/2
S Gandy
R J Bishop (58.5)
15/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x The Cry (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
3
0.4
13/4
J K Blacker
B McCoull (56.5)
13/4
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 90 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud Longford Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
1.4
11/4
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (54.5)
11/4
5
1.8
150/1
V C Poke
M Ulucinar (56.5)
150/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
1.9
3/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (54)
3/1
7
2.6
8/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (56.5)
8/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
8
4.1
13/2
Cameron Thompson
B Muhcu (56.5)
13/2
4m All American (AUS) x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
7.6
50/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
50/1
2f Warhorse (NZ) x Street Darling (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Great Northern Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.98 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T W Evans
C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuji Fantasy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Danehill Silence,
2
1.0
5/2
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Speedy Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
Cameron Thompson
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Essie's Pride (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Lot 809 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
3.5
8/1
Barry Campbell
Erhan Kacmaz (58.5)
8/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Cambalara (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
K and T Hanson
Teagan Voorham (55)
9/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Araya (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
6
4.6
Pingu (2)
10/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (58.5)
10/1
7
4.7
5/2
Scott Brunton
T Baker (56.5)
5/2
8
9.7
80/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (56)
80/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Queen's Lager (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
9
15.4
150/1
Cameron Thompson
M Ulucinar (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Simons Design Centre (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.52 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
Liandra Gray
Scarlet So (54.5)
15/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 757 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cindy Alderson
2
0.1
7/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (60)
7/4
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
3
0.9
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
6g Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.0
5/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (60.5)
5/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
V C Poke
Ms D Parish (55)
30/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
6
2.1
7/2
Cameron Thompson
Sigrid Carr (61)
7/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
7
2.6
13/2
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (57.5)
13/2
3f Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Mt. Eliza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
2.8
66/1
Ms A Fulton
Erhan Kacmaz (57.5)
66/1
9
18.1
150/1
V C Poke
M Ulucinar (55)
150/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
100
0.0
16/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (57)
16/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Plate-C1 (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.66 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
Lot 643 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Parwanvale
2
5.3
9/1
Liandra Gray
Chris Graham (57)
9/1
Lot 37 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: A V Armstrong Blackstone Heights Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
6.6
4/1
G J Stevenson
M Ulucinar (59)
4/1
5g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.5
16/1
L, D and T Wells
R J Bishop (57)
16/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Saturnal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.7
25/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
25/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.2
Flannie (10)
100/1
G J McCulloch
Alex Patis (53)
100/1
9
13.2
25/1
V C Poke
Scarlet So (51)
25/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
28.0
8/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (59)
8/1
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
30.7
Hivoice (12)
100/1
R Seymour
Erhan Kacmaz (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Tab (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.48 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (58)
15/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Eljobonn (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Kombacy,
2
0.8
5/1
Rowan Hamer
Sigrid Carr (59.5)
5/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
Lot 270 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
8/1
K P Hamilton
B Muhcu (58.5)
8/1
6g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x My Dad's A Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
3.2
Enzian (4)
5/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (59)
5/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Arnika (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
5
4.0
5/1
Scott Brunton
Teagan Voorham (59.5)
5/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Annie's Diamond (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
5.5
10/1
S Gandy
R J Bishop (56)
10/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Disappearing Jewel (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
6.7
8/1
Adam Trinder
Peter Lui (59)
8/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
8.2
30/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (55.5)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Galileo's Choice (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
14.5
150/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (50)
150/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
10
15.5
16/1
G J Stevenson
M Ulucinar (56.5)
16/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Desert Choice (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))