DALBY - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Warrego Water Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.45 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Redex (3)
11/8
M G Nolan
Sally Sweeney (55)
11/8
2c Golden Archer (AUS) x Regal Estate (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Warwick 17/04/2017, Olsens Produce Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
1.0
25/1
M A Kropp
Nicholas Keal (54)
25/1
2g Set Alight (USA) x August Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
3
1.4
100/1
K Hickmott
Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
2f Fired (AUS) x Smart Cookie (AUS) (Wurabinda (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
D J Hansen
Adam Spinks (52)
8/1
2f Longhorn (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.3
2/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
2/1
2c Easy Rocking (AUS) x O'Tonda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.3
25/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (53)
25/1
2f Seidnazar (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.8
6/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
6/1
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hirsute (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
Patrick Sexton
Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
2f Masked Assassin (AUS) x Diasco (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
9
6.9
66/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (53.5)
66/1
10
7.9
14/1
M G Nolan
Adam Sewell (53)
14/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x See No Evil (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.0
Rosinca (10)
50/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (55)
50/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Sphene (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
11.3
200/1
J R Curtain
Hannah English (53)
200/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 2 - Black Toyota Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.71 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
16/1
M A Kropp
Nicholas Keal (52)
16/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Take That (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 57 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud, Chevallum, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
0.2
8/1
Ms L Baskett
K Yoshida (55.5)
8/1
3
1.5
9/4
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/4
5m Strada (AUS) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 164 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Cobbitty Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
13/2
R G Lipp
N Tomizawa (54.5)
13/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
2.1
40/1
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (56.5)
40/1
3g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.9
8/1
Geoff Hardy
Ms A Badger (55.5)
8/1
4m Helter Skelter (AUS) x Heritage Mae (AUS) (Noble Yeats (AUS))
7
3.4
6/1
J H Hearne
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
6/1
4m Love De Cause (AUS) x All Stellar (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (54.5)
12/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Miami Dolphins (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
4.7
14/1
Ms L Powell
S Apthorpe (55.5)
14/1
4m Regal Banquet (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.5
40/1
H R Richardson
Hannah English (54.5)
40/1
3c Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Ichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.5
8/1
J McMahon
Sally Sweeney (53)
8/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
12
9.5
100/1
G E Postle
Ms M O'Brien (57.5)
100/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
13
10.5
80/1
Rochelle Smith
B Appo (57.5)
80/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
14
10.9
Aguero (1)
30/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (56)
30/1
4g Minardi (USA) x Lostris (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Camm Agricultural Group Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.75 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (56.5)
11/4
4g Publishing (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 16/04/2017, Nurture Financial Group Hcp-C2, 1200m
Winning siblings: Chief Justice, Red Stina,
Lot 936 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$7,250
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Reynolds
2
0.1
5/1
David Reynolds
M Schrapel (53)
5/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
1.4
15/4
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (59)
15/4
4g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.9
60/1
Jack Brown
Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
60/1
5
2.1
14/1
Rochelle Smith
B Appo (55.5)
14/1
6
2.3
8/1
P M Cox
Hannah English (52)
8/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Bletchingly (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
3.6
15/2
Joe Gleeson
N Tomizawa (55)
15/2
8
5.9
9/2
Pat W Webster
Leslie Tilley (57)
9/2
4m Econsul (NZ) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.7
30/1
J R Curtain
Gemma Steele (54)
30/1
10
14.0
20/1
L J Hatch
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Science (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Lowes Petroleum (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (60.5)
7/2
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Kai Cibo (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Toowoomba 22/04/2017, Qld Electrical Solution (C4), 1310m
Winning siblings: Al Almighty, Shelley China,
Lot 323 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
0.1
9/2
Ms W Bannerot
Ms B Derbyshire (56)
9/2
6m All Bar One (AUS) x Lady So (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.3
Vimzig (4)
11/4
Rochelle Smith
Nicholas Keal (57)
11/4
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Vimala (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
3.1
Le Max (2)
11/1
M K Smith
S Apthorpe (60.5)
11/1
8g Bullmore (AUS) x Liege Mahal (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
5
3.6
8/1
N J Petersen
Adam Spinks (52.5)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Trail Of Gold (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.9
9/1
Diane Murphy
Ms S Lacy (58)
9/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.2
15/4
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (54.5)
15/4
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
13.2
20/1
Leon Cross
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Port Of Brisbane Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.37 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54.5)
13/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Preferred Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Last start: 3 - Chinchilla 22/04/2017, (Bm60), 1400m
Winning siblings: Teeitup,
Lot 46 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Oakey Creek, Mudgee
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.2
13/2
L C Anderson
Gemma Steele (56.5)
13/2
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tolago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 706 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: G Moloney
3
1.0
12/1
R J Morris
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
4
1.5
9/2
P M Kalinowski
K Yoshida (55.5)
9/2
7g Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
1.9
11/1
M A Kropp
Nicholas Keal (54.5)
11/1
6
3.9
15/2
J R Curtain
Hannah Phillips (55)
15/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
5.2
9/2
T J Dougall
N Evans (58.5)
9/2
7g Excites (AUS) x Quiet Smytzer (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
9.2
30/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (53)
30/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Royal Portrait (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
10.5
11/4
Diane Murphy
Beau Appo (56)
11/4
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.42 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57)
4/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 25/03/2017, Byrne Ford Kedron Hcp (C6), 1200m
Winning siblings: Schindler,
Lot 52 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
2
2.0
4/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (54)
4/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Blakesangel (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
3.0
4/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (58.5)
4/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 216 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
4
4.0
7/2
R G Lipp
Sally Sweeney (53)
7/2
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.8
50/1
G E Postle
Ms M O'Brien (54)
50/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dantain (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
John W Collins
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
20/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ossie Cossie (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (54)
25/1
8
7.6
3/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57)
3/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
7.8
100/1
M G Arnold
Ms B Derbyshire (54)
100/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
8.0
100/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (52.5)
100/1
7m Outback Prince (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
Race 7 - Mort & Co (Bm55) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.46 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1
Darlene Duryea
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
2/1
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 22/04/2017, Food Traders Aust. (Fta) (C1), 1800m
Winning siblings: Clearly Innocent,
Lot 1741 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hillstone Thoroughbreds
2
6.3
Marlahn (10)
11/1
G R Schwenke
Leslie Tilley (54)
11/1
4g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
8.3
Landed (8)
10/1
P R Overell
Beau Appo (55)
10/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
9.1
11/1
R T Hay
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
11/1
8g Royal Applause (GB) x Savannah Belle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
10.4
9/1
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
9/1
3c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Frisk (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
10.5
20/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (52)
20/1
3f Choistar (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
12.5
20/1
J A Hanna
Adam Spinks (57.5)
20/1
8
12.7
25/1
Garry Osborne
K Yoshida (55.5)
25/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x It's A Miracle (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
9
13.5
100/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (54)
100/1
5g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Grey Dreamer (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
10
14.3
Slalom (7)
13/4
Brett Sturgess
N Tomizawa (55.5)
13/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
19.3
Perzero (11)
14/1
K Waller
Hannah English (52)
14/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
12
20.6
40/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Beauty Kit (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
24.6
20/1
T J Sears
B Appo (58.5)
20/1